Tour de Langkawi 2003  |  Stage 3. Kulim - Ipoh   

5th edition

169.7 km, 2 February 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre 3h53'55"
2.
Moreno DI BIASE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
3.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Fiordo
4.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
5.
Andrus AUG
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
6.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Team Fakta
7.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
8.
Hassan MALEKI
9.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Colombia - Selle Italia
10.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
11.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Cycling Team
12.
Ronny ASSEZ
Flanders - iTeamNova
13.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
14.
Owen HANNIE
15.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
16.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Fiordo
17.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
18.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
19.
Julian WINN
Team Fakta
20.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Fakta
21.
Thomas EVANS
22.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
23.
Alireza HAGHI
24.
Hidenori NODERA
Shimano Racing Team
25.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
26.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
27.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
28.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
29.
Tsen Seong HOONG
Telekom Malaysia
30.
Hossein ASKARI
31.
Arnel QUIRIMIT
Philippines
32.
Chris HORNER
Saturn Cycling Team
33.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
Canada
34.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Fiordo
35.
David MCKENZIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
36.
Malcolm LANGE
Individual
37.
Villamor BALUYUT
38.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
39.
Mehdi SOHRABI
40.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team Fakta
41.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
42.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team
43.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
Team Nippon Hodo
44.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
45.
Merculio RAMOS
46.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
47.
Seamus MCGRATH
Canada
48.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
49.
Bruno LANGLOIS
50.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
51.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
52.
Suhardi HASSAN
53.
Rasoul FARSHBAF
Iran
54.
Nathan O'NEILL
Saturn Cycling Team
55.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
56.
Musairi Bin MUSA
57.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
58.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
59.
Warren DAVADILLA
Philippines
60.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
61.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre
62.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
63.
Ross GRANT
South Africa
64.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Fakta
65.
Trent WILSON
Flanders - iTeamNova
66.
Satoshi HIROSE
Team Nippon Hodo
67.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo
68.
Victor ESPIRITU
69.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing Team
70.
Michele COLLEONI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
71.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
72.
Russel VAN HOUT
Axa Cycling Team
73.
Thomas DANIELSON
Saturn Cycling Team
74.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Colombia - Selle Italia
75.
Tonton SUSANTO
Giant Asia Racing Team
76.
Hernán Darío MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Colombia - Selle Italia
77.
Phil ZAJICEK
Saturn Cycling Team
78.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
79.
Ah tiam WONG
Malaysia
80.
Enrique DOMINGO
Philippines
81.
José Manuel VÁZQUEZ PALOMO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
82.
Charles GUILBERT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
83.
Andrea ROSSI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
84.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld
85.
Peter WEDGE
86.
Eric WOHLBERG
Saturn Cycling Team
87.
Jurgen LANDRIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
88.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
89.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
90.
Massimo AMICHETTI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
91.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
92.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo
93.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
94.
Johan VAN DER BERG
95.
Kam Po WONG
Marco Polo Cycling Team
96.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
97.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta
98.
Roland GREEN
Individual
99.
Morné BESTER
100.
Simon KESSLER
Sportsbook.com Cycling Team - Acrow Bridges
101.
Timothy JOHNSON
Saturn Cycling Team
102.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta
103.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre
104.
Filippo PERFETTO
Panaria - Fiordo
105.
Shahrizan SELAMAT
Malaysia
106.
Siros HASHEMZADEH
107.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Lampre
108.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
109.
Corey SWEET
Crédit Agricole
110.
Jamie DREW
Flanders - iTeamNova
111.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia
112.
Alan IACUONE
Flanders - iTeamNova
113.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
114.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre
115.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
116.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
117.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Fiordo
118.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
119.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
120.
Shinri SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team
121.
Guillaume GIROUT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
122.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre
123.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
124.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Individual
125.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
126.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
127.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
128.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
129.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
130.
Scott GUYTON
Flanders - iTeamNova
131.
Yann TOURNIER
Crédit Agricole
132.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
133.
Simone MORI
Team Nippon Hodo
134.
David FERNANDEZ DOMINGO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
135.
Yohann CHARPENTEAU
Crédit Agricole

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Kulim - Ipoh

Distance: 169.7 km

Date: 2 February 2003