Tour de Langkawi 2003  |  Stage 4. Gerik - Tanah Merah   

5th edition

172.9 km, 3 February 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre 4h14'13"
2.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Fiordo
3.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
4.
Andrus AUG
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
5.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
6.
Thomas EVANS
7.
Hassan MALEKI
8.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Cycling Team
9.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Colombia - Selle Italia
10.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Fakta
11.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
12.
Malcolm LANGE
Individual
13.
Owen HANNIE
14.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
15.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
16.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Fiordo
17.
Alireza HAGHI
18.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Team Fakta
19.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
20.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
21.
Mehdi SOHRABI
22.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
23.
Hidenori NODERA
Shimano Racing Team
24.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre
25.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
26.
Tsen Seong HOONG
Telekom Malaysia
27.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
28.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
29.
Siros HASHEMZADEH
30.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
31.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
32.
Suhardi HASSAN
33.
Moreno DI BIASE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
34.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team Fakta
35.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
36.
Chris HORNER
Saturn Cycling Team
37.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
Canada
38.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
39.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
Team Nippon Hodo
40.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
41.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
42.
Arnel QUIRIMIT
Philippines
43.
David MCKENZIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
44.
Tonton SUSANTO
Giant Asia Racing Team
45.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
46.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Fakta
47.
Julian WINN
Team Fakta
48.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
49.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
50.
Hernán Darío MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Colombia - Selle Italia
51.
Merculio RAMOS
52.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
53.
Trent WILSON
Flanders - iTeamNova
54.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Fiordo
55.
Seamus MCGRATH
Canada
56.
Nathan O'NEILL
Saturn Cycling Team
57.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
58.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
59.
Villamor BALUYUT
60.
Scott GUYTON
Flanders - iTeamNova
61.
Jamie DREW
Flanders - iTeamNova
62.
José Manuel VÁZQUEZ PALOMO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
63.
Thomas DANIELSON
Saturn Cycling Team
64.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Fiordo
65.
Jurgen LANDRIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
66.
Ah tiam WONG
Malaysia
67.
Peter WEDGE
68.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Colombia - Selle Italia
69.
Simon KESSLER
Sportsbook.com Cycling Team - Acrow Bridges
70.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing Team
71.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre
72.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
73.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo
74.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
75.
Yann TOURNIER
Crédit Agricole
76.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
77.
Morné BESTER
78.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
79.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
80.
Eric WOHLBERG
Saturn Cycling Team
81.
Charles GUILBERT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
82.
Alan IACUONE
Flanders - iTeamNova
83.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld
84.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Lampre
85.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
86.
Hossein ASKARI
87.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
88.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
89.
Andrea ROSSI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
90.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
91.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
92.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
93.
Bruno LANGLOIS
94.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
95.
Phil ZAJICEK
Saturn Cycling Team
96.
Shinri SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team
97.
Michele COLLEONI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
98.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
99.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia
100.
Filippo PERFETTO
Panaria - Fiordo
101.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
102.
Rasoul FARSHBAF
Iran
103.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta
104.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre
105.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo
106.
Enrique DOMINGO
Philippines
107.
Timothy JOHNSON
Saturn Cycling Team
108.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team
109.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
110.
Victor ESPIRITU
111.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
112.
Warren DAVADILLA
Philippines
113.
Kam Po WONG
Marco Polo Cycling Team
114.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
115.
Massimo AMICHETTI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
116.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta
117.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
118.
Russel VAN HOUT
Axa Cycling Team
119.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre
120.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
121.
Johan VAN DER BERG
122.
Roland GREEN
Individual
123.
Satoshi HIROSE
Team Nippon Hodo
124.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Individual
125.
Simone MORI
Team Nippon Hodo
126.
Musairi Bin MUSA
127.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
128.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
129.
Ross GRANT
South Africa
130.
Shahrizan SELAMAT
Malaysia 08'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Gerik - Tanah Merah

Distance: 172.9 km

Date: 3 February 2003