Tour de Langkawi 2003  |  Stage 5. Kota Bharu - Kuala Terengganu   

5th edition

179.1 km, 4 February 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Graeme BROWN
Panaria - Fiordo 4h01'37"
2.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Panaria - Fiordo
3.
Simone CADAMURO
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
4.
Hassan MALEKI
5.
Andrus AUG
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
6.
Brett LANCASTER
Panaria - Fiordo
7.
Hidenori NODERA
Shimano Racing Team
8.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
9.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Colombia - Selle Italia
10.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
11.
Allan Bo ANDRESEN
Team Fakta
12.
Moreno DI BIASE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
13.
Alireza HAGHI
14.
Suhardi HASSAN
15.
Lars Ytting BAK
Team Fakta
16.
Gordon FRASER
Health Net Cycling Team
17.
Thomas EVANS
18.
David MCKENZIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
19.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
20.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
21.
Hossein ASKARI
22.
Michele GOBBI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
23.
Josep JUFRE POU
Relax - Fuenlabrada
24.
Owen HANNIE
25.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
26.
Tsen Seong HOONG
Telekom Malaysia
27.
Lorenzo CARDELLINI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
28.
Jurgen LANDRIE
Flanders - iTeamNova
29.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
30.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
31.
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
Lampre
32.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
33.
Freddy Excelino GONZÁLEZ MARTÍNEZ
Colombia - Selle Italia
34.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
35.
Malcolm LANGE
Individual
36.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team Fakta
37.
Musairi Bin MUSA
38.
Mehdi SOHRABI
39.
Victor ESPIRITU
40.
Nathan O'NEILL
Saturn Cycling Team
41.
Biagio CONTE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
42.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
43.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
44.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
45.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Fakta
46.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
47.
Jamie DREW
Flanders - iTeamNova
48.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
49.
Hernán Darío MUÑOZ GIRALDO
Colombia - Selle Italia
50.
Peter WEDGE
51.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
52.
Seamus MCGRATH
Canada
53.
Simon KESSLER
Sportsbook.com Cycling Team - Acrow Bridges
54.
Cory LANGE
Marco Polo Cycling Team
55.
Yann TOURNIER
Crédit Agricole
56.
Alan IACUONE
Flanders - iTeamNova
57.
Thomas DANIELSON
Saturn Cycling Team
58.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
59.
Chris HORNER
Saturn Cycling Team
60.
Merculio RAMOS
61.
Filippo SIMEONI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
62.
Rasoul FARSHBAF
Iran
63.
Alexandre LAVALLEE
Canada
64.
Ondřej FADRNY
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
65.
Domenico GUALDI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
66.
Fortunato BALIANI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
67.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
68.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Panaria - Fiordo
69.
Tonton SUSANTO
Giant Asia Racing Team
70.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre
71.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Lampre
72.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Colombia - Selle Italia
73.
Villamor BALUYUT
74.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Panaria - Fiordo
75.
Ismael MOHD SAZLEE
76.
Russel VAN HOUT
Axa Cycling Team
77.
Michele COLLEONI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
78.
Filippo PERFETTO
Panaria - Fiordo
79.
David GEORGE
Team Barloworld
80.
Ruben Alveiro MARIN VALENCIA
Colombia - Selle Italia
81.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
82.
Warren DAVADILLA
Philippines
83.
José Manuel VÁZQUEZ PALOMO
Relax - Fuenlabrada
84.
Roland GREEN
Individual
85.
Scott DAVIS
Panaria - Fiordo
86.
Morné BESTER
87.
Andrea ROSSI
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
88.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
89.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
90.
Arnel QUIRIMIT
Philippines
91.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
92.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
93.
Enrique DOMINGO
Philippines
94.
Tomoya KANOU
Shimano Racing Team
95.
Scott GUYTON
Flanders - iTeamNova
96.
Siros HASHEMZADEH
97.
Marco PINOTTI
Lampre
98.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
99.
Trent WILSON
Flanders - iTeamNova
100.
Phil ZAJICEK
Saturn Cycling Team
101.
Eric WOHLBERG
Saturn Cycling Team
102.
Charles WEGELIUS
De Nardi - Colpack - Astro
103.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta
104.
Julian WINN
Team Fakta
105.
Charles GUILBERT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
106.
Bruno LANGLOIS
107.
Ah tiam WONG
Malaysia
108.
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
109.
Lloyd Lucien REYNANTE
110.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
111.
Massimo AMICHETTI
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
112.
Johan VAN DER BERG
113.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre
114.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
Team Fakta
115.
Satoshi HIROSE
Team Nippon Hodo
116.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
117.
Kazuya OKAZAKI
Team Nippon Hodo
118.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
119.
Kam Po WONG
Marco Polo Cycling Team
120.
Ross GRANT
South Africa
121.
Huberlino MESA ESTEPA
Colombia - Selle Italia
122.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre
123.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Lampre
124.
Matteo CAPPE
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè - Ciarrocchi Immobiliare
125.
Timothy JOHNSON
Saturn Cycling Team
126.
Shinri SUZUKI
Shimano Racing Team
127.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Individual
128.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 00'44"
129.
Simone MORI
Team Nippon Hodo 01'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Kota Bharu - Kuala Terengganu

Distance: 179.1 km

Date: 4 February 2003