2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2011  |  Prologue. Yutz - Yutz   

49th edition

6.6 km, 4 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael HEPBURN
Team Jayco - AIS 07'13"
2.
Rohan DENNIS
Rabobank Continental Team 00'04"
3.
Tom DUMOULIN
Rabobank Continental Team 00'18"
4.
Jakub NOVÁK
Dukla Trencin Merida 00'22"
5.
Hugo HOULE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
6.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO 00'26"
7.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93 00'27"
8.
Matthias ALLEGAERT
Elite without contract 00'28"
9.
David BOILY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
10.
Luke ROWE
Elite without contract 00'29"
11.
Mark CHRISTIAN
AC Sparta Praha
12.
Nathan BROWN
Trek Livestrong U23
13.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'30"
14.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
AC Sparta Praha
15.
Daniil FOMINYKH
AC Sparta Praha 00'31"
16.
Richard LANG
Team Jayco - AIS 00'32"
17.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Jayco - AIS
18.
Patrick KONRAD
Tyrol Team 00'34"
19.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Plussbank Cervelo
20.
Michael HÜMBERT
Seven Stones
21.
Georg PREIDLER
Tyrol Team 00'35"
22.
Marco HALLER
Adria Mobil
23.
Robert BUSH
Chipotle Development Team
24.
Lawrence WARBASSE
AC Sparta Praha
25.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Chipotle Development Team
26.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - AIS 00'36"
27.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
28.
Nikias ARNDT
LKT Team Brandenburg 00'37"
29.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 00'39"
30.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Energi Fyn
31.
Moreno HOFLAND
Rabobank Continental Team
32.
Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
33.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Joker Merida 00'40"
34.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
35.
Johan ZIESLER
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
36.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
AC Sparta Praha
38.
Patrick BERCZ
Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 00'41"
39.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
40.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract 00'42"
41.
Sebastian LANDER
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 00'43"
42.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Caja Rural
43.
Tim DECLERCQ
AC Sparta Praha
44.
Tim WELLENS
Elite without contract 00'44"
45.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Team Spidertech Powered by C10 00'45"
46.
Erick ROWSELL
AC Sparta Praha 00'46"
47.
Alexey LUTSENKO
AC Sparta Praha
48.
Rüdiger SELIG
Leopard Trek
49.
Warren BARGUIL
Bretagne - Schuller
50.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 00'47"
51.
Arvin MOAZEMI GOUDARZI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
52.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Elite without contract 00'48"
53.
Massimo COLEDAN
AC Sparta Praha
54.
Mattia CATTANEO
AC Sparta Praha
55.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Atlas Personal
56.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Trek Livestrong U23 00'49"
57.
Thomas PALMER
Drapac Cycling
58.
Ilya DAVIDENOK
AC Sparta Praha 00'50"
59.
Romain BARDET
Elite without contract
60.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
AC Sparta Praha
61.
Ian BOSWELL
Trek Livestrong U23 00'51"
62.
Petr VAKOČ
ASC Dukla Praha
63.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Elite without contract
64.
Victor CABEDO
Orbea Continental
65.
Hassen BEN NASR
AC Sparta Praha
66.
Nils PLOTNER
Team Heizomat
67.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank Continental Team 00'52"
68.
Jan KELLER
Price Your Bike
69.
Marcel AREGGER
Price Your Bike
70.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 00'53"
71.
Julian KERN
Seven Stones 00'54"
72.
David WÖHRER
Tyrol Team
73.
William VALENCIA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia 00'55"
74.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
75.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
76.
Etienne TORTELIER
Saur - Sojasun
77.
Filippo FORTIN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 00'56"
78.
Wouter WIPPERT
Elite without contract
79.
Thomas MOSES
AC Sparta Praha
80.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 00'57"
81.
Jimmy JANSSENS
AC Sparta Praha 00'58"
82.
Roman DRONIN
AC Sparta Praha 00'59"
83.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
84.
Matteo MAMMINI
Elite without contract
85.
Raymond KREDER
Chipotle Development Team
86.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
87.
Antoine LAVIEU
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88.
Abdraimzhan ISHANOV
AC Sparta Praha 01'00"
89.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
AC Sparta Praha
90.
Patrick SCHELLING
Price Your Bike 01'02"
91.
Scott THWAITES
Endura Racing
92.
Arman KAMYSHEV
AC Sparta Praha 01'04"
93.
Florian GAUGL
Tyrol Team 01'05"
94.
Josef HOŠEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
95.
Miras BEDERBEKOV
AC Sparta Praha
96.
Antoine DUCHESNE
AC Sparta Praha 01'07"
97.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke 01'08"
98.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
AC Sparta Praha 01'09"
99.
Pierrick NAUD
AC Sparta Praha 01'20"
100.
Robbie SQUIRE
Chipotle Development Team 01'24"
101.
Jamie RIGGS
AC Sparta Praha 01'25"
102.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'26"
103.
Lukas SMOLA
AC Sparta Praha 01'28"
104.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Joker Merida 01'29"
105.
Raphael ADDY
Atlas Personal
106.
Tomáš DANAČÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author 01'31"
107.
Oliver HOFSTETTER
AC Sparta Praha 01'32"
108.
Jan HIRT
AC Sparta Praha 01'47"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Yutz - Yutz

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 6.6 km

Date: 4 September 2011