2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2011  |  Stage 4. G?rardmer - Porrentruy   

49th edition

166.5 km, 7 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael HEPBURN
Team Jayco - AIS 4h29'58"
2.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Caja Rural
3.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
4.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Joker Merida
5.
Mattia CATTANEO
AC Sparta Praha
6.
David BOILY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
7.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
8.
Mark CHRISTIAN
AC Sparta Praha 00'54"
9.
Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
10.
Miras BEDERBEKOV
AC Sparta Praha 00'55"
11.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 00'57"
12.
Nikias ARNDT
LKT Team Brandenburg 01'16"
13.
Matthias ALLEGAERT
01'18"
14.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
15.
Alexey LUTSENKO
AC Sparta Praha
16.
Georg PREIDLER
Tyrol Team
17.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
18.
Tom DUMOULIN
Rabobank Continental Team
19.
Warren BARGUIL
Bretagne - Schuller
20.
Matteo MAMMINI
21.
Raymond KREDER
Chipotle Development Team 02'55"
22.
Patrick SCHELLING
Price Your Bike
23.
Rüdiger SELIG
Leopard Trek
24.
Tim WELLENS
Elite without contract
25.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Energi Fyn
26.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
AC Sparta Praha
27.
Romain BARDET
Elite without contract
28.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - AIS
29.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
30.
Daniil FOMINYKH
AC Sparta Praha
31.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
AC Sparta Praha 03'07"
32.
Patrick KONRAD
Tyrol Team 03'38"
33.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Chipotle Development Team
34.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Atlas Personal
35.
Marcel AREGGER
Price Your Bike
36.
Rohan DENNIS
Rabobank Continental Team
37.
Robbie SQUIRE
Chipotle Development Team
38.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Trek Livestrong U23
39.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
40.
Abdraimzhan ISHANOV
AC Sparta Praha
41.
Jan KELLER
Price Your Bike 04'20"
42.
Jakub NOVÁK
Dukla Trencin Merida
43.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
44.
Sebastian LANDER
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
45.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
AC Sparta Praha
46.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract 05'34"
47.
David WÖHRER
Tyrol Team
48.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
49.
Hugo HOULE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
50.
Lawrence WARBASSE
AC Sparta Praha 07'28"
51.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Joker Merida
52.
Richard LANG
Team Jayco - AIS 07'41"
53.
Jimmy JANSSENS
AC Sparta Praha 08'41"
54.
Marco HALLER
Adria Mobil
55.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Omega Pharma - Lotto 10'24"
56.
Antoine DUCHESNE
AC Sparta Praha
57.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
58.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
AC Sparta Praha
59.
Scott THWAITES
Endura Racing
60.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
AC Sparta Praha
61.
Moreno HOFLAND
Rabobank Continental Team
62.
Etienne TORTELIER
Saur - Sojasun
63.
Victor CABEDO
Orbea Continental
64.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
65.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Plussbank Cervelo
66.
Luke ROWE
Elite without contract
67.
Hassen BEN NASR
AC Sparta Praha
68.
Erick ROWSELL
AC Sparta Praha
69.
Tim DECLERCQ
AC Sparta Praha
70.
Raphael ADDY
Atlas Personal
71.
Oliver HOFSTETTER
AC Sparta Praha
72.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
73.
Thomas PALMER
Drapac Cycling
74.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank Continental Team
75.
Massimo COLEDAN
76.
Nils PLOTNER
Team Heizomat 10'31"
77.
Petr VAKOČ
ASC Dukla Praha 16'29"
78.
Jan HIRT
AC Sparta Praha 16'31"
79.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox 18'46"
80.
Filippo FORTIN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
81.
Josef HOŠEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
82.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Elite without contract
83.
Wouter WIPPERT
Elite without contract
84.
William VALENCIA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
85.
Antoine LAVIEU
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
86.
Lukas SMOLA
AC Sparta Praha
87.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
88.
Robert BUSH
Chipotle Development Team
89.
Tomáš DANAČÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
90.
Ian BOSWELL
Trek Livestrong U23
91.
Roman DRONIN
AC Sparta Praha 21'55"
92.
Arvin MOAZEMI GOUDARZI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
93.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23'31"
94.
Thomas MOSES
AC Sparta Praha
95.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
96.
Michael HÜMBERT
Seven Stones 24'49"
97.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Elite without contract
98.
Johan ZIESLER
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. G?rardmer - Porrentruy

Distance: 166.5 km

Date: 7 September 2011