2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2011  |  Stage 5. Porrentruy - Arbois   

49th edition

153.5 km, 8 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Nikias ARNDT
LKT Team Brandenburg 4h08'32"
2.
Romain BARDET
Elite without contract
3.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract
4.
Raymond KREDER
Chipotle Development Team
5.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Caja Rural
6.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
7.
Alexey LUTSENKO
AC Sparta Praha
8.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
AC Sparta Praha
9.
Patrick KONRAD
Tyrol Team
10.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
11.
Tom DUMOULIN
Rabobank Continental Team
12.
Georg PREIDLER
Tyrol Team
13.
Matthias ALLEGAERT
14.
Miras BEDERBEKOV
AC Sparta Praha
15.
Mark CHRISTIAN
AC Sparta Praha
16.
Jakub NOVÁK
Dukla Trencin Merida
17.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
AC Sparta Praha
18.
Mattia CATTANEO
AC Sparta Praha
19.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
20.
David BOILY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
21.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Atlas Personal
22.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Joker Merida
23.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Energi Fyn
24.
Tim WELLENS
Elite without contract
25.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
26.
Patrick SCHELLING
Price Your Bike
27.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
28.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Trek Livestrong U23
29.
Warren BARGUIL
Bretagne - Schuller
30.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
31.
Erick ROWSELL
AC Sparta Praha 00'08"
32.
Rüdiger SELIG
Leopard Trek 01'03"
33.
Moreno HOFLAND
Rabobank Continental Team
34.
Marco HALLER
Adria Mobil
35.
Marcel AREGGER
Price Your Bike
36.
Tim DECLERCQ
AC Sparta Praha
37.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
38.
Raphael ADDY
Atlas Personal
39.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Joker Merida
40.
Etienne TORTELIER
Saur - Sojasun
41.
Tomáš DANAČÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
42.
Daniil FOMINYKH
AC Sparta Praha
43.
Josef HOŠEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
44.
David WÖHRER
Tyrol Team
45.
Robert BUSH
Chipotle Development Team
46.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
47.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
48.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - AIS
49.
Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
50.
Matteo MAMMINI
51.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
AC Sparta Praha
52.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
53.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Chipotle Development Team 01'18"
54.
Jan KELLER
Price Your Bike 02'16"
55.
Hassen BEN NASR
AC Sparta Praha
56.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'55"
57.
Roman DRONIN
AC Sparta Praha
58.
Arvin MOAZEMI GOUDARZI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
59.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
60.
Lawrence WARBASSE
AC Sparta Praha
61.
Antoine LAVIEU
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62.
Wouter WIPPERT
Elite without contract 03'26"
63.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank Continental Team 04'55"
64.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
65.
Richard LANG
Team Jayco - AIS
66.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
AC Sparta Praha
67.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Elite without contract
68.
Jan HIRT
AC Sparta Praha
69.
Luke ROWE
Elite without contract
70.
Scott THWAITES
Endura Racing
71.
Lukas SMOLA
AC Sparta Praha
72.
Rohan DENNIS
Rabobank Continental Team
73.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
74.
Sebastian LANDER
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 05'57"
75.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
76.
Antoine DUCHESNE
AC Sparta Praha
77.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
78.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Plussbank Cervelo
79.
Johan ZIESLER
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
80.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
81.
Petr VAKOČ
ASC Dukla Praha
82.
William VALENCIA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
83.
Victor CABEDO
Orbea Continental
84.
Hugo HOULE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
85.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Elite without contract
86.
Thomas PALMER
Drapac Cycling
87.
Robbie SQUIRE
Chipotle Development Team
88.
Oliver HOFSTETTER
AC Sparta Praha
89.
Abdraimzhan ISHANOV
AC Sparta Praha
90.
Ian BOSWELL
Trek Livestrong U23
91.
Jimmy JANSSENS
AC Sparta Praha
92.
Massimo COLEDAN
08'13"
93.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
AC Sparta Praha
94.
Filippo FORTIN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
95.
Michael HÜMBERT
Seven Stones 10'06"
96.
Nils PLOTNER
Team Heizomat 10'18"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Porrentruy - Arbois

Distance: 153.5 km

Date: 8 September 2011