2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2011  |  Stage 6. Champagnole - Le Sal?ve   

49th edition

171.5 km, 9 September 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Romain BARDET
Elite without contract 4h37'03"
2.
Jesper HANSEN
Team Energi Fyn 00'03"
3.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 00'12"
4.
Warren BARGUIL
Bretagne - Schuller 00'26"
5.
Tim WELLENS
Elite without contract 00'33"
6.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Atlas Personal
7.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Joker Merida
8.
Mattia CATTANEO
AC Sparta Praha 00'35"
9.
Georg PREIDLER
Tyrol Team 00'50"
10.
David BOILY
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
11.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
12.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93
13.
Patrick KONRAD
Tyrol Team 01'00"
14.
Tom DUMOULIN
Rabobank Continental Team
15.
Mark CHRISTIAN
AC Sparta Praha 01'20"
16.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Caja Rural 01'47"
17.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
18.
Alexey LUTSENKO
AC Sparta Praha
19.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
AC Sparta Praha
20.
David WÖHRER
Tyrol Team 02'34"
21.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Chipotle Development Team 02'41"
22.
Miras BEDERBEKOV
AC Sparta Praha 02'47"
23.
Patrick SCHELLING
Price Your Bike 03'07"
24.
Nikias ARNDT
LKT Team Brandenburg 03'25"
25.
Matteo MAMMINI
03'28"
26.
Tim DECLERCQ
AC Sparta Praha 04'12"
27.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
AC Sparta Praha
28.
Matthias ALLEGAERT
29.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
Cyclingteam de Rijke
30.
Daniil FOMINYKH
AC Sparta Praha
31.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
32.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 04'50"
33.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Trek Livestrong U23
34.
Raymond KREDER
Chipotle Development Team 05'21"
35.
Marcel AREGGER
Price Your Bike
36.
Erick ROWSELL
AC Sparta Praha 06'16"
37.
Antoine LAVIEU
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'32"
38.
Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 07'52"
39.
Victor MARTÍN HERNÁNDEZ
Elite without contract 08'31"
40.
Jan HIRT
AC Sparta Praha 09'33"
41.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
AC Sparta Praha 12'21"
42.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural 15'00"
43.
Bjørn Tore HOEM NILSEN
Plussbank Cervelo 16'35"
44.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Rabobank Continental Team
45.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
46.
Etienne TORTELIER
Saur - Sojasun
47.
Scott THWAITES
Endura Racing
48.
Moreno HOFLAND
Rabobank Continental Team
49.
Arvin MOAZEMI GOUDARZI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
50.
Jakub NOVÁK
Dukla Trencin Merida
51.
Luke ROWE
Elite without contract
52.
Patrick LANE
Team Jayco - AIS
53.
Josef HOŠEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
54.
Lawrence WARBASSE
AC Sparta Praha
55.
Rohan DENNIS
Rabobank Continental Team
56.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
57.
Jan KELLER
Price Your Bike
58.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Omega Pharma - Lotto
59.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
60.
Richard LANG
Team Jayco - AIS
61.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Glud & Marstrand - LRO
62.
Lukas SMOLA
AC Sparta Praha
63.
Simon YATES
Elite without contract
64.
Petr VAKOČ
ASC Dukla Praha
65.
Jimmy JANSSENS
AC Sparta Praha
66.
Marco HALLER
Adria Mobil
67.
Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia 18'58"
68.
Tomáš DANAČÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
69.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
AC Sparta Praha 20'50"
70.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
71.
Sebastian LANDER
Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland 20'51"
72.
Raphael ADDY
Atlas Personal
73.
Hugo HOULE
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
74.
Antoine DUCHESNE
AC Sparta Praha
75.
Rüdiger SELIG
Leopard Trek
76.
Johan ZIESLER
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley 21'40"
77.
Ian BOSWELL
Trek Livestrong U23
78.
Filip EIDSHEIM
Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
79.
Roman DRONIN
AC Sparta Praha
80.
Thomas PALMER
Drapac Cycling
81.
Oliver HOFSTETTER
AC Sparta Praha 22'15"
82.
Massimo COLEDAN
22'56"
83.
Filippo FORTIN
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
84.
William VALENCIA
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes Antiquia
85.
Robert BUSH
Chipotle Development Team
86.
Wouter WIPPERT
Elite without contract
87.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
AC Sparta Praha 23'39"
88.
Nils PLOTNER
Team Heizomat 27'10"
89.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox 28'11"
90.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Joker Merida 39'21"
91.
Victor CABEDO
Orbea Continental 40'31"
92.
Michael HÜMBERT
Seven Stones 41'28"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Champagnole - Le Sal?ve

Distance: 171.5 km

Date: 9 September 2011