2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2011  |  Stage 5. Tapah - Genting Highlands   

13th edition

124.3 km, 27 January 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 3h33'31"
2.
Libardo NIÑO CORREDOR
Letua Cycling Team
3.
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
Azad University 00'01"
4.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka 00'03"
5.
Rahim EMAMI
Azad University
6.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 00'05"
7.
Lachlan MORTON
Chipotle Development Team 00'08"
8.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox 00'17"
9.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 00'31"
10.
Hyo suk GONG
Geumsan Ginseng Asia 00'33"
11.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 00'42"
12.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 01'04"
13.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'25"
14.
Alex COUTTS
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
15.
Markus EIBEGGER
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 01'43"
16.
Amir ZARGARI
Azad University 01'46"
17.
Alex HOWES
Chipotle Development Team
18.
Kirk CARLSEN
Chipotle Development Team 02'05"
19.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet 02'17"
20.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 02'29"
21.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 02'35"
22.
Kyung Gu JANG
02'38"
23.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Chipotle Development Team 02'57"
24.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 03'10"
25.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano 03'14"
26.
Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR
Suren Cycling Team 03'24"
27.
Pengda JIAO
Max Success Sports 03'29"
28.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 03'36"
29.
Gang XU
Max Success Sports
30.
Yong Li NG
Letua Cycling Team 03'43"
31.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet 04'06"
32.
Guillaume BOURGEOIS
Champion System 04'12"
33.
Hui ZHANG
Max Success Sports 04'20"
34.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Drapac Cycling 04'31"
35.
Max JENKINS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 05'13"
36.
Farshad SALEHIAN
Azad University 05'15"
37.
Luca BARLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 06'08"
38.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team 06'19"
39.
David PELL
Drapac Cycling 06'28"
40.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 06'45"
41.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team 07'23"
42.
Manuele CADDEO
Colnago - CSF Inox 07'32"
43.
Antonio SANTORO
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
44.
Hamid SHIRISISAN
Suren Cycling Team 08'18"
45.
Kin San WU
Champion System 08'23"
46.
Hao LIU
Max Success Sports 08'30"
47.
Wei Kei CHANG
Giant Kenda Cycling Team 08'54"
48.
Junrong HO
08'57"
49.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
Team Europcar 10'21"
50.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
51.
David MCCANN
Giant Kenda Cycling Team 10'54"
52.
Deon LOCKE
Champion System 10'57"
53.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team 11'15"
54.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team
55.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
56.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano 11'23"
57.
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
MTN Qhubeka
58.
Gianluca MIRENDA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 11'25"
59.
Jacob RATHE
Chipotle Development Team
60.
Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN
Suren Cycling Team 13'47"
61.
Choon Huat GOH
13'57"
62.
Ki Hong YOO
Geumsan Ginseng Asia 14'17"
63.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet
64.
James TENNENT
MTN Qhubeka 14'38"
65.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 14'58"
66.
Alireza HAGHI
Azad University
67.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
68.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox 15'05"
69.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
15'58"
70.
Tobias ERLER
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 17'05"
71.
Ameli MEYSAM
Suren Cycling Team
72.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team 17'16"
73.
Adrian Why Kit CHUAH
Letua Cycling Team 17'33"
74.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
18'12"
75.
Thomas BONNIN
Skil - Shimano 20'31"
76.
Darren LOW
20'59"
77.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox 22'08"
78.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling
79.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 23'34"
80.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team 25'30"
81.
Suhardi HASSAN
82.
Arran BROWN
MTN Qhubeka
83.
Chan jae JANG
Terengganu Cycling Team
84.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team 25'34"
85.
Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS
25'36"
86.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 25'55"
87.
Rico ROGERS
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
88.
Ebrahim JAVANI
Suren Cycling Team
89.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
90.
Bradley POTGIETER
MTN Qhubeka
91.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 25'57"
92.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
93.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
94.
Vahid GHAFFARI
Suren Cycling Team
95.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet
96.
Thomas PALMER
Drapac Cycling
97.
Ji Wen LOW
98.
Adi PUTERA YUSOF
99.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
100.
Stuart SHAW
Drapac Cycling
101.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
102.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
103.
Raymond KREDER
Chipotle Development Team
104.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System
105.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano
106.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox
107.
Blazej JANIACZYK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
108.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
109.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
110.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University
111.
Rafal RATAJCZYK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
112.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
113.
Sam WITMITZ
Letua Cycling Team
114.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
115.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Cycling
116.
Kazuhiro MORI
Aisan Racing Team
117.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
118.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
119.
Roberto DE PATRE
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 26'12"
120.
Paolo LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 26'14"
121.
Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH
Letua Cycling Team
122.
Andre SCHULZE
CCC Polsat Polkowice 27'30"
123.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 27'58"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Tapah - Genting Highlands

Distance: 124.3 km

Date: 27 January 2011