2.1

Sibiu Cycling Tour 2014  |  Stage 1. Sibiu - Bâlea Lac   

2nd edition

162.5 km, 18 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Radoslav ROGINA
Adria Mobil 4h12'49"
2.
Primož ROGLIČ
Adria Mobil 01'20"
3.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
4.
Frederik WILMANN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 01'28"
5.
Jasper OCKELOEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team 01'30"
6.
Michael OLSSON
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
7.
Matteo BUSATO
MG Kvis - Wilier 01'31"
8.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'44"
9.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'52"
10.
Marc GARBY
Christina Watches - Kuma 02'01"
11.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'40"
12.
Corrado LAMPA
Team Differdange - Losch
13.
Oleg BERDOS
Tusnad Cycling Team 03'20"
14.
Antonio Casimiro PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 03'27"
15.
César BIHEL
Team Differdange - Losch 03'40"
16.
Rubén MENÉNDEZ VELASCO
Team Differdange - Losch 04'11"
17.
Andrii BRATASHCHUK
Kolss Cycling Team 04'18"
18.
Kristjan FAJT
Adria Mobil
19.
Matej MUGERLI
Adria Mobil
20.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil
21.
Vladimir Yezid LOPEZ GIL
Tusnad Cycling Team
22.
Øivind LUKKEDAL
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 04'32"
23.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems 04'43"
24.
Floris SMEYERS
Veranda's Willems 04'50"
25.
Jon Sæverås BREIVOLD
Froy - Bianchi 04'55"
26.
Stefan SCHÄFER
LKT Team Brandenburg 05'26"
27.
Gennaro MADDALUNO
Utensilnord
28.
Adrian NITU
Romania B 05'44"
29.
Remco BROERS
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team 06'02"
30.
Alexandr BRAICO
Tusnad Cycling Team 06'11"
31.
Anatoliy BUDYAK
ISD Continental Team 06'28"
32.
Kristoffer Sommer WORMSEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 06'34"
33.
Péter KUSZTOR
Amplatz - BMC 07'07"
34.
Kristian FORBORD
Froy - Bianchi 07'58"
35.
Jonas KOCH
LKT Team Brandenburg 08'04"
36.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Polsat Polkowice 08'29"
37.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 08'49"
38.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
39.
Oleksandr SHEYDYK
ISD Continental Team
40.
Sebastian DECKERT
LKT Team Brandenburg 09'01"
41.
Gert Jan BOSMAN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team 09'10"
42.
Niels VANDYCK
Veranda's Willems 09'49"
43.
Andrei NECHITA
MG Kvis - Wilier
44.
Oleksandr SURUTKOVYCH
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
45.
Samir JABRAYILOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
46.
Jānis DAKTERIS
Team Differdange - Losch
47.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
48.
Shotaro IRIBE
Shimano Racing Team 10'11"
49.
Jake TANNER
Christina Watches - Kuma
50.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Christina Watches - Kuma 10'21"
51.
Volodymyr DZHUS
ISD Continental Team 10'47"
52.
Sigurd NESSET
Froy - Bianchi 11'13"
53.
Georgios BOUGLAS
SP Tableware 11'26"
54.
Volodymyr GOMENIUK
Elite without contract 11'29"
55.
Emiel WASTYN
Veranda's Willems 11'55"
56.
Andreas UMHALLER
Amplatz - BMC
57.
Trond Håkon TRONDSEN
Froy - Bianchi
58.
Jose Manuel GUTIÉRREZ REVUELTA
Tusnad Cycling Team 12'29"
59.
Ryoma NONAKA
Shimano Racing Team 13'15"
60.
Tobias KNAUP
LKT Team Brandenburg 14'00"
61.
Balázs RÓZSA
Utensilnord
62.
Oleksandr GOLOVASH
Kolss Cycling Team 14'19"
63.
Yusuke HATANAKA
Shimano Racing Team 14'22"
64.
Zoltan SIPOS
15'04"
65.
Klemen ŠTIMULAK
Adria Mobil 15'23"
66.
Andi BAJC
Amplatz - BMC
67.
Zsolt DÉR
Utensilnord 15'48"
68.
Neofytos SAKELLARIDIS MANGOURAS
SP Tableware 15'59"
69.
Halvor Landmark TANDREVOLD
Froy - Bianchi 16'03"
70.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Christina Watches - Kuma 16'43"
71.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 16'50"
72.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
73.
Lukas STOIBER
Amplatz - BMC
74.
Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN
Froy - Bianchi
75.
Elias Angell SPIKSETH
Froy - Bianchi
76.
Sebastiano FRASSETTO
Team Differdange - Losch
77.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems 17'20"
78.
Alexandru STANCU
Romania 17'27"
79.
Ismail ILIASOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 17'42"
80.
Joris BLOKKER
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team 18'37"
81.
Oleksandr PREVAR
Kolss Cycling Team 19'19"
82.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Losch
83.
Apostolos BOUGLAS
SP Tableware 20'38"
84.
Georgios KARATZIOS
SP Tableware
85.
Ioannis TAMOURIDIS
SP Tableware
86.
Mauro AGOSTINI
Buenos Aires Provincia 20'55"
87.
Sebastian Jose TOLOSA
Buenos Aires Provincia
88.
Janos PELIKÁN
Utensilnord 21'23"
89.
Julian SCHULZE
LKT Team Brandenburg 21'33"
90.
Bruno MALTAR
Adria Mobil 22'21"
91.
Petter THEODORSEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft 23'00"
92.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice 23'49"
93.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
94.
Zoltan LENGYEL
Utensilnord
95.
Marco ZANOTTI
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
96.
Oleksiy KASYANOV
Kolss Cycling Team 23'56"
97.
Alessandro MAZZI
Utensilnord 24'59"
98.
Jimmi SØRENSEN
Christina Watches - Kuma 25'11"
99.
Connor MCCONVEY
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
100.
Jan SOKOL
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
101.
Rick VAN BREDA
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team
102.
Rino GASPARRINI
MG Kvis - Wilier
103.
Henrik Steen HAUGEN
Team Ringeriks - Kraft
104.
Kevin SUAREZ MARTINEZ
Team Differdange - Losch
105.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg
106.
Sebastian FORKE
Christina Watches - Kuma 25'27"
107.
Kota YOKOYAMA
Shimano Racing Team 26'06"
108.
Marius PETRACHE
Romania 26'29"
109.
Louis CONVENS
Veranda's Willems 26'45"
110.
Juan Dario MERLOS
Argentina 27'27"
111.
Keisuke KIMURA
Shimano Racing Team 28'02"
112.
Vitaliy POPKOV
ISD Continental Team 28'39"
113.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Shimano Racing Team 29'44"
114.
Nicolae TINTEA
Romania B 30'31"
115.
Walter Fernando PÉREZ
Buenos Aires Provincia 30'42"
116.
Yuriy AGARKOV
ISD Continental Team 31'23"
117.
Mattia FRAPPORTI
MG Kvis - Wilier 31'31"
118.
Bram NOLTEN
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Cycling Team 32'03"
119.
Adrian Ezequiel RICHEZE ARAQUISTAIN
120.
Nicola TESTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 32'41"
121.
Marek ČANECKÝ
Amplatz - BMC
122.
Szabolcs SEBESTYEN
Tusnad Cycling Team 32'49"
123.
Franz SCHIEWER
LKT Team Brandenburg 34'09"
124.
Laureano ROSAS
Elite without contract
125.
Ionut Adrian SDRAILA
34'58"
126.
Darren LOW
Shimano Racing Team 35'50"
127.
Iliya KLEPIKOV
ISD Continental Team 36'47"
128.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Team Idea 36'53"
129.
Juan Ignacio CURUCHET
MG Kvis - Wilier
130.
Carol Eduard NOVAK
Tusnad Cycling Team 37'32"
131.
Tamas CSICSAKY
132.
Agshin ISMAYILOV
Synergy Baku Cycling Project 40'04"
133.
Daniel CRISTA
40'43"
134.
Carlo BRUGNOTTO
MG Kvis - Wilier 41'40"
135.
Emiliano José CONTRERAS TIVANI
44'09"
136.
Mykyta SKORENKO
Kolss Cycling Team 48'42"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Sibiu - Bâlea Lac

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 162.5 km

Date: 18 July 2014