2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2014  |  Stage 7. Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - La Toussuire   

52nd edition

94 km, 30 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Belisol 3h05'44"
2.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Itera - Katusha 00'34"
3.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx
4.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Elite without contract
5.
Robert POWER
Elite without contract 00'37"
6.
Pierre LATOUR
4-72 - Colombia 01'54"
7.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team 02'06"
8.
Jérémy MAISON
4-72 - Colombia 03'24"
9.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Elite without contract 03'35"
10.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team 05'51"
11.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sparebanken Sor 06'31"
12.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Bissell Development Team
13.
Ilya DAVIDENOK
Continental Team Astana 06'40"
14.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team
15.
Michael GOGL
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 06'59"
16.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Itera - Katusha 07'28"
17.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team 08'00"
18.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 08'52"
19.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Elite without contract 09'05"
20.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team
21.
Oleg ZEMLYAKOV
Vino 4-Ever 09'10"
22.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States
23.
Rúben GUERREIRO
4-72 - Colombia 09'12"
24.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting 09'57"
25.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx 11'25"
26.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia
27.
Timo ROOSEN
Rabobank Development Team 13'12"
28.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Elite without contract 13'24"
29.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil 13'43"
30.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water 13'52"
32.
Logan OWEN
Bissell Development Team 16'09"
33.
Floris DE TIER
4-72 - Colombia 16'52"
34.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team 21 16'54"
36.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Bauknecht - Author
37.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Roubaix Lille Metropole 17'34"
38.
Daniel PEARSON
4-72 - Colombia 17'50"
39.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska 18'12"
40.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia 18'18"
41.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team 18'42"
42.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 18'52"
43.
Alexey VERMEULEN
4-72 - Colombia
44.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Banco BIC - Carmim
45.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
4-72 - Colombia
46.
Luka KOVACIC
Slovenia 19'51"
47.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 21'25"
48.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Development Team Giant - Shimano
49.
Christian MAGER
Team Stölting
50.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Team Joker
51.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Christina Watches - Kuma
52.
Royner NAVARRO
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
53.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
54.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana 22'48"
55.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular 23'40"
56.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract 24'05"
57.
Yannick ECKMANN
4-72 - Colombia
58.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
59.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
60.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
61.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Joker
62.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo - Bottecchia
63.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 24'28"
64.
Tom BOHLI
4-72 - Colombia 24'38"
65.
Théry SCHIR
4-72 - Colombia
66.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
68.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
4-72 - Colombia
69.
Scott DAVIES
Madison - Genesis
70.
Alex CLEMENTS
Elite without contract
71.
Carlos RIBEIRO
4-72 - Colombia
72.
Álvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
4-72 - Colombia
73.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract
74.
Gianni MOSCON
Elite without contract
75.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia
76.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
77.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge
78.
Owain DOULL
AN Post - Chain Reaction
79.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana
80.
Piotr BROŻYNA
4-72 - Colombia
81.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
4-72 - Colombia
82.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi
83.
Guillaume MARTIN
FDJ.fr
84.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek Factory Racing 25'50"
85.
Matthias PLARRE
Leopard Development Team 27'55"
86.
Mario VOGT
Rad-Net Rose Team
87.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
4-72 - Colombia 29'22"
88.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska
89.
Fabian LIENHARD
4-72 - Colombia
90.
Lukas SPENGLER
4-72 - Colombia 30'19"
91.
Jean Albert CARNEVALI
Veranda's Willems 30'38"
92.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract 32'25"
93.
Massimo MORABITO
Leopard Development Team 33'59"
94.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Elite without contract
95.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Elite without contract
96.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Elite without contract
97.
Patryk STOSZ
4-72 - Colombia
98.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - La Toussuire

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 94 km

Date: 30 August 2014