2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2014  |  Stage 6. Saint-Gervais - La Rosière   

52nd edition

108 km, 29 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Elite without contract 3h18'05"
2.
Robert POWER
Elite without contract
3.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx 00'03"
4.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Itera - Katusha 00'20"
5.
Pierre LATOUR
4-72 - Colombia 00'38"
6.
Giulio CICCONE
4-72 - Colombia 00'51"
7.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team 00'53"
8.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Belisol
9.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team 00'56"
10.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sparebanken Sor
11.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker 01'39"
12.
Jérémy MAISON
4-72 - Colombia 01'40"
13.
Rúben GUERREIRO
4-72 - Colombia
14.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Bissell Development Team
15.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Elite without contract 01'45"
16.
Michael GOGL
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 02'24"
17.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 02'26"
18.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team 21 02'32"
19.
Oleg ZEMLYAKOV
Vino 4-Ever
20.
Timo ROOSEN
Rabobank Development Team 03'31"
21.
Guillaume MARTIN
FDJ.fr 03'37"
22.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana 04'01"
23.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States 04'18"
24.
Daniel Andres ROZO VELEZ
Elite without contract
25.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Itera - Katusha
26.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water 04'38"
27.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting 05'18"
28.
Piotr BROŻYNA
4-72 - Colombia 05'47"
29.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team 06'00"
30.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'09"
31.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil 06'20"
32.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 07'06"
33.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
34.
Ilya DAVIDENOK
Continental Team Astana 07'35"
35.
Scott DAVIES
Madison - Genesis 09'36"
36.
Mario VOGT
Rad-Net Rose Team 09'54"
37.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Team Ecuador 11'21"
38.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi
39.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge 11'39"
40.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx
41.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Joker
42.
Floris DE TIER
4-72 - Colombia 12'15"
43.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia
44.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
45.
Owain DOULL
AN Post - Chain Reaction 12'31"
46.
Daniel PEARSON
4-72 - Colombia
47.
Alex CLEMENTS
Elite without contract
48.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
49.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Elite without contract
50.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team
51.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 12'41"
52.
Alexey VERMEULEN
4-72 - Colombia
53.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team 15'10"
54.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
4-72 - Colombia
56.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
57.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Christina Watches - Kuma
58.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract
59.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
60.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia 16'03"
61.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
4-72 - Colombia 17'19"
62.
Luka KOVACIC
Slovenia 17'30"
63.
Jean Albert CARNEVALI
Veranda's Willems 20'16"
64.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia
65.
Logan OWEN
Bissell Development Team
66.
Yannick ECKMANN
4-72 - Colombia
67.
Tom BOHLI
4-72 - Colombia
68.
Dennis PAULUS
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
70.
Álvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
4-72 - Colombia
71.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana
72.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Team Joker
73.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Elite without contract
74.
Royner NAVARRO
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
75.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
76.
Jake KELLY
4-72 - Colombia
77.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
78.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
79.
Théry SCHIR
4-72 - Colombia
80.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
81.
Gianni MOSCON
Elite without contract
82.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
4-72 - Colombia
83.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Banco BIC - Carmim 22'15"
84.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular
85.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo - Bottecchia
86.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 25'52"
87.
Christian MAGER
Team Stölting
88.
Lukas SPENGLER
4-72 - Colombia
89.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Development Team Giant - Shimano
90.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek Factory Racing
91.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract
92.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska
93.
Matthias PLARRE
Leopard Development Team
94.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
95.
Fabian LIENHARD
4-72 - Colombia
96.
Massimo MORABITO
Leopard Development Team
97.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Elite without contract
98.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
4-72 - Colombia
99.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi
100.
Carlos RIBEIRO
4-72 - Colombia 29'39"
101.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Elite without contract 29'48"
102.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Elite without contract
103.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Rabobank Development Team 31'33"
104.
Jakub KACZMAREK
4-72 - Colombia 35'47"
105.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Bauknecht - Author
106.
Patryk STOSZ
4-72 - Colombia
107.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
4-72 - Colombia

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Saint-Gervais - La Rosière

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 108 km

Date: 29 August 2014