2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2014  |  Stage 5. Bons-en-Chablais - Les Carroz d'Arraches   

52nd edition

101.6 km, 28 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 2h21'09"
2.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Itera - Katusha 00'08"
3.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
4.
Robert POWER
Elite without contract
5.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Elite without contract
6.
Pierre LATOUR
4-72 - Colombia
7.
Giulio CICCONE
4-72 - Colombia
8.
Guillaume MARTIN
FDJ.fr
9.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting
10.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
11.
Jérémy MAISON
4-72 - Colombia
12.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
13.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx
14.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Elite without contract
15.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Belisol
16.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Bissell Development Team
17.
Rúben GUERREIRO
4-72 - Colombia
18.
Gianni MOSCON
Elite without contract 00'14"
19.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular
20.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team
21.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water 00'17"
22.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sparebanken Sor
23.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States 00'19"
24.
Michael GOGL
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
25.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team 21 00'25"
26.
Daniel Andres ROZO VELEZ
Elite without contract
27.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team 00'29"
28.
Oleg ZEMLYAKOV
Vino 4-Ever
29.
Christian MAGER
Team Stölting 00'32"
30.
Alexey VERMEULEN
4-72 - Colombia
31.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
32.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
33.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
4-72 - Colombia 00'38"
34.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia 00'49"
35.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Development Team Giant - Shimano 00'59"
36.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Rabobank Development Team
37.
Mario VOGT
Rad-Net Rose Team
38.
Floris DE TIER
4-72 - Colombia 01'06"
39.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
40.
Théry SCHIR
4-72 - Colombia 01'12"
41.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
42.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana 01'20"
43.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 01'29"
44.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
45.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team 01'50"
46.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek Factory Racing 01'59"
47.
Tom BOHLI
4-72 - Colombia
48.
Logan OWEN
Bissell Development Team 02'08"
49.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx 02'13"
50.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water
51.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
4-72 - Colombia
52.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team 02'24"
53.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
4-72 - Colombia
54.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract 02'30"
55.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil 02'35"
56.
Patryk STOSZ
4-72 - Colombia
57.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Elite without contract 02'40"
58.
Timo ROOSEN
Rabobank Development Team 02'49"
59.
Carlos RIBEIRO
4-72 - Colombia 03'05"
60.
Scott DAVIES
Madison - Genesis
61.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 03'17"
62.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Itera - Katusha 03'53"
63.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia 04'08"
64.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Christina Watches - Kuma 04'38"
65.
Dennis PAULUS
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
66.
Luka KOVACIC
Slovenia
67.
Jean Albert CARNEVALI
Veranda's Willems
70.
Royner NAVARRO
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
71.
Fabian LIENHARD
4-72 - Colombia
72.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi
73.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Elite without contract
74.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo - Bottecchia 04'54"
75.
Matthias PLARRE
Leopard Development Team 05'00"
76.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Elite without contract 06'09"
77.
Lukas SPENGLER
4-72 - Colombia 06'21"
78.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Banco BIC - Carmim 07'03"
79.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
4-72 - Colombia 07'30"
80.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx
81.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 08'55"
82.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
83.
Daniel PEARSON
4-72 - Colombia 08'59"
84.
Owain DOULL
AN Post - Chain Reaction
85.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge
86.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Joker
87.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
88.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
89.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia 09'01"
90.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 11'06"
91.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
4-72 - Colombia
92.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Elite without contract 11'23"
93.
Ilya DAVIDENOK
Continental Team Astana 11'54"
94.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana
95.
Jake KELLY
4-72 - Colombia
96.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
97.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Vital Water
98.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Belisol
99.
Lukas ZELLER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
100.
Piotr BROŻYNA
4-72 - Colombia
101.
Massimo MORABITO
Leopard Development Team
102.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi
103.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Bauknecht - Author
104.
Jakub KACZMAREK
4-72 - Colombia
105.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Team Ecuador
106.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Cult Energy Vital Water 13'13"
107.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water
108.
Álvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
4-72 - Colombia
109.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract
110.
Yannick ECKMANN
4-72 - Colombia
111.
Alex CLEMENTS
Elite without contract
112.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
Leopard Development Team
113.
Iuri FILOSI
4-72 - Colombia 13'16"
114.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska
115.
Martin OTONICAR
Radenska
116.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Elite without contract 16'59"
117.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Team Joker
118.
Luc TURCHI
Leopard Development Team 19'40"
119.
Daniel MCLAY
Elite without contract

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Bons-en-Chablais - Les Carroz d'Arraches

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 101.6 km

Date: 28 August 2014