2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2014  |  Stage 4. Saint-Vulbas - Plateau de Solaison   

52nd edition

165.3 km, 27 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Ilya DAVIDENOK
Continental Team Astana 4h14'26"
2.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team 00'03"
3.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Elite without contract 00'42"
4.
Pierre LATOUR
Elite without contract 00'58"
5.
Giulio CICCONE
4-72 - Colombia 01'05"
6.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Itera - Katusha 01'06"
7.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx
8.
Robert POWER
Elite without contract 01'16"
9.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Belisol 01'19"
10.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Elite without contract 01'21"
11.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team 01'25"
12.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Bissell Development Team 01'57"
13.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular 02'05"
14.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker 02'08"
15.
Jérémy MAISON
4-72 - Colombia
16.
Rúben GUERREIRO
4-72 - Colombia 02'26"
17.
Daniel Andres ROZO VELEZ
Elite without contract 02'27"
18.
Guillaume MARTIN
FDJ.fr 02'31"
19.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team 02'34"
20.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sparebanken Sor 02'38"
21.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Elite without contract 02'41"
22.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Team Ecuador
23.
Scott DAVIES
Madison - Genesis 02'54"
24.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 03'08"
25.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 03'25"
26.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
4-72 - Colombia 03'29"
27.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi 03'36"
28.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team 21 03'58"
30.
Alexey VERMEULEN
4-72 - Colombia 04'06"
31.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Roubaix Lille Metropole 04'18"
32.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
4-72 - Colombia
33.
Michael GOGL
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
34.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
35.
Daniel PEARSON
4-72 - Colombia 04'31"
36.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team 04'41"
37.
Oleg ZEMLYAKOV
Vino 4-Ever 04'44"
38.
Christian MAGER
Team Stölting 04'51"
39.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting 04'55"
40.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil
41.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Rabobank Development Team 05'10"
42.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Elite without contract 05'14"
43.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia 05'26"
44.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water 05'33"
45.
Luka KOVACIC
Slovenia 06'11"
46.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Team Joker 06'40"
47.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team 06'43"
48.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
49.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Bauknecht - Author
50.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 06'54"
51.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Elite without contract
53.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States
54.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek Factory Racing 07'09"
55.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Itera - Katusha 07'45"
56.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia 08'11"
57.
Gianni MOSCON
Elite without contract 08'19"
58.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia
59.
Dennis PAULUS
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 08'55"
60.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
61.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Development Team Giant - Shimano
62.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
Elite without contract 09'18"
63.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska 10'33"
64.
Jakub KACZMAREK
4-72 - Colombia 10'59"
65.
Piotr BROŻYNA
4-72 - Colombia
66.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx
67.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Joker
68.
Logan OWEN
Bissell Development Team
69.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
70.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Elite without contract
71.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Elite without contract
72.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water 12'41"
73.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 13'32"
74.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana
75.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana
76.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'53"
77.
Matthias PLARRE
Leopard Development Team 13'57"
78.
Owain DOULL
AN Post - Chain Reaction 14'01"
79.
Álvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
4-72 - Colombia 14'40"
80.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
4-72 - Colombia
81.
Floris DE TIER
4-72 - Colombia 16'46"
82.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Belisol
83.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract 17'13"
84.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Vital Water
85.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Christina Watches - Kuma
86.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water
87.
Tom BOHLI
4-72 - Colombia
88.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
89.
Yannick ECKMANN
4-72 - Colombia
90.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska
91.
Timo ROOSEN
Rabobank Development Team
92.
Théry SCHIR
Elite without contract
93.
Royner NAVARRO
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
94.
Patryk STOSZ
4-72 - Colombia
95.
Carlos RIBEIRO
4-72 - Colombia
96.
Fabian LIENHARD
4-72 - Colombia
97.
Lukas SPENGLER
4-72 - Colombia
98.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo - Bottecchia
99.
Iuri FILOSI
4-72 - Colombia 18'19"
100.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Cult Energy Vital Water 18'45"
101.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract 18'56"
102.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor 19'15"
103.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge
104.
Lukas ZELLER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 19'26"
105.
Mario VOGT
Rad-Net Rose Team 19'29"
106.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx
107.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract
108.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
4-72 - Colombia
109.
Alex CLEMENTS
Elite without contract
110.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Banco BIC - Carmim
111.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team 20'02"
112.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi 20'04"
113.
Massimo MORABITO
Leopard Development Team 21'06"
114.
Jean Albert CARNEVALI
Veranda's Willems
115.
Martin OTONICAR
Radenska 22'54"
116.
Jake KELLY
4-72 - Colombia 30'55"
117.
Daniel MCLAY
Elite without contract
118.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
Leopard Development Team 32'09"
119.
Luc TURCHI
Leopard Development Team 32'38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Saint-Vulbas - Plateau de Solaison

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 165.3 km

Date: 27 August 2014