2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2014  |  Stage 3. Montrond-les-Bains - Paray-le-Monial   

52nd edition

143 km, 26 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel MCLAY
Elite without contract 3h31'32"
2.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water
3.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Elite without contract
4.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
5.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
6.
Timo ROOSEN
Rabobank Development Team
7.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
8.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
9.
Théry SCHIR
4-72 - Colombia
10.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska
11.
Jakub KACZMAREK
4-72 - Colombia
12.
Lukas SPENGLER
4-72 - Colombia
13.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek Factory Racing
14.
Matthias PLARRE
Leopard Development Team
15.
Carlos RIBEIRO
4-72 - Colombia
16.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
17.
Martin OTONICAR
Radenska
18.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi
19.
Fabian LIENHARD
4-72 - Colombia
20.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Joker
21.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
4-72 - Colombia
22.
Patryk STOSZ
4-72 - Colombia
23.
Owain DOULL
AN Post - Chain Reaction
24.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
25.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia
26.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Rabobank Development Team
27.
Tom BOHLI
4-72 - Colombia
28.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor
29.
Pierre LATOUR
4-72 - Colombia
30.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Development Team Giant - Shimano
31.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular
32.
Jérémy MAISON
4-72 - Colombia
33.
Oleg ZEMLYAKOV
Vino 4-Ever
34.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
4-72 - Colombia
35.
Robert POWER
Elite without contract
36.
Mario VOGT
Rad-Net Rose Team
37.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Bissell Development Team
38.
Rúben GUERREIRO
4-72 - Colombia
39.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo - Bottecchia
40.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Christina Watches - Kuma
41.
Gianni MOSCON
Elite without contract
43.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
4-72 - Colombia
44.
Royner NAVARRO
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
45.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team
46.
Yannick ECKMANN
4-72 - Colombia
47.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
48.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
4-72 - Colombia
49.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
50.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Belisol
51.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Team Ecuador
52.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team
53.
Daniel Andres ROZO VELEZ
Elite without contract
54.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract
55.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
56.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sparebanken Sor
57.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil
58.
Guillaume MARTIN
FDJ.fr
59.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Bauknecht - Author
60.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Belisol
61.
Giulio CICCONE
4-72 - Colombia
62.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia
63.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
64.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
4-72 - Colombia
65.
Floris DE TIER
4-72 - Colombia
66.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team 21
67.
Daniel PEARSON
4-72 - Colombia
68.
Scott DAVIES
Madison - Genesis
69.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract
70.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Itera - Katusha
71.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Elite without contract
72.
Jake KELLY
4-72 - Colombia
73.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana
74.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
75.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Itera - Katusha
76.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Elite without contract
77.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Banco BIC - Carmim
78.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
80.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
81.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana
82.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Elite without contract
83.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water
84.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Elite without contract
85.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx
86.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting
87.
Álvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
4-72 - Colombia
88.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Team Joker
89.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States
90.
Massimo MORABITO
Leopard Development Team
91.
Michael GOGL
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
92.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
93.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi
94.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Elite without contract
95.
Luka KOVACIC
Slovenia
96.
Jean Albert CARNEVALI
Veranda's Willems
97.
Alexey VERMEULEN
4-72 - Colombia
98.
Lukas ZELLER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
99.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team 00'33"
100.
Dennis PAULUS
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
101.
Luc TURCHI
Leopard Development Team 00'45"
102.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx 01'38"
103.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
Leopard Development Team 02'27"
104.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia
105.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
106.
Piotr BROŻYNA
4-72 - Colombia
107.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx
108.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx
109.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker 00'00"
110.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Elite without contract 03'06"
111.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Vital Water 03'17"
112.
Christian MAGER
Team Stölting 00'00"
113.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge 03'51"
114.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
115.
Logan OWEN
Bissell Development Team 04'14"
116.
Ilya DAVIDENOK
Continental Team Astana
117.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team 04'58"
118.
Alex CLEMENTS
Elite without contract
119.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Cult Energy Vital Water
120.
Iuri FILOSI
4-72 - Colombia 06'11"
121.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Montrond-les-Bains - Paray-le-Monial

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 143 km

Date: 26 August 2014