2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2014  |  Stage 2. Brioude - Saint-Galmier   

52nd edition

143 km, 25 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge 3h36'13"
2.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water
3.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek Factory Racing 00'02"
4.
Michael GOGL
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
5.
Owain DOULL
AN Post - Chain Reaction
6.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract
7.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
8.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Elite without contract
9.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
10.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx
11.
Gianni MOSCON
Elite without contract
12.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
13.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Rabobank Development Team
14.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
15.
Rúben GUERREIRO
4-72 - Colombia 00'07"
16.
Robert POWER
Elite without contract
17.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
18.
Daniel Andres ROZO VELEZ
Elite without contract
19.
Logan OWEN
Bissell Development Team
20.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
21.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi
22.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
23.
Pierre LATOUR
Elite without contract
24.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team
25.
Jeffrey PERRIN
United States
26.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
27.
Christian MAGER
Team Stölting
28.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker
29.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Elite without contract
30.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
Elite without contract
31.
Jakub KACZMAREK
4-72 - Colombia
32.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Itera - Katusha
33.
Ilya DAVIDENOK
Continental Team Astana
34.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team
35.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
36.
Timo ROOSEN
Rabobank Development Team
37.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Bissell Development Team
38.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Team Ecuador
39.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
4-72 - Colombia
40.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting
41.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
42.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Christina Watches - Kuma
43.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Belisol
44.
Guillaume MARTIN
FDJ.fr
45.
Piotr BROŻYNA
4-72 - Colombia
46.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana
47.
Scott DAVIES
Madison - Genesis
48.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Elite without contract
49.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sparebanken Sor
50.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Belisol
52.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Joker
53.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Elite without contract
54.
Floris DE TIER
4-72 - Colombia
55.
Lukas ZELLER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
56.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team
57.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia
58.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Banco BIC - Carmim
59.
Jérémy MAISON
4-72 - Colombia
60.
Dennis PAULUS
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
61.
Carlos RIBEIRO
4-72 - Colombia
62.
Giulio CICCONE
4-72 - Colombia
63.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Bauknecht - Author
64.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx
65.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi
66.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil
67.
Daniel PEARSON
4-72 - Colombia
68.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana
69.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
4-72 - Colombia
70.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx
71.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract
72.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Elite without contract
73.
Oleg ZEMLYAKOV
Vino 4-Ever
74.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
4-72 - Colombia
75.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Development Team Giant - Shimano
76.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia
77.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Team Joker
78.
Alexey VERMEULEN
4-72 - Colombia
79.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Itera - Katusha
80.
Mario VOGT
Rad-Net Rose Team
81.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team 21
82.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular 00'27"
83.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water 00'33"
84.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo - Bottecchia 00'34"
85.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team 00'40"
86.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team 00'53"
87.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Elite without contract 00'57"
88.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Elite without contract
89.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
90.
Royner NAVARRO
Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
91.
Luka KOVACIC
Slovenia 01'05"
92.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract 02'26"
94.
Patryk STOSZ
4-72 - Colombia 02'28"
95.
Jean Albert CARNEVALI
Veranda's Willems 02'44"
96.
Théry SCHIR
Elite without contract
97.
Yannick ECKMANN
4-72 - Colombia
98.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia 03'20"
99.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor 03'28"
100.
Álvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
4-72 - Colombia 03'52"
101.
Lukas SPENGLER
4-72 - Colombia 03'58"
102.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
4-72 - Colombia 04'06"
103.
Iuri FILOSI
4-72 - Colombia 04'12"
104.
Jake KELLY
4-72 - Colombia 04'18"
105.
Tom BOHLI
4-72 - Colombia 04'25"
106.
Fabian LIENHARD
4-72 - Colombia
107.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'36"
108.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
Leopard Development Team 04'50"
109.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska 05'22"
110.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Vital Water 05'32"
111.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Cult Energy Vital Water 06'31"
112.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water
113.
Luc TURCHI
Leopard Development Team 06'35"
114.
Massimo MORABITO
Leopard Development Team
115.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
116.
Matthias PLARRE
Leopard Development Team 06'39"
117.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team
118.
Daniel MCLAY
Elite without contract
119.
Alex CLEMENTS
Elite without contract 07'41"
120.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx 12'42"
121.
Martin OTONICAR
Radenska

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Brioude - Saint-Galmier

Distance: 143 km

Date: 25 August 2014