2.UWT

Presidential Tour of Turkey 2018  |  Stage 4. Marmaris - Selçuk/Kusadasi   

11th edition

206.7 km, 12 October 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 5h24'22"
2.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
3.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
4.
James KNOX
Quick Step Floors
5.
Nicolas ROCHE
BMC Racing Team
6.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
7.
Mauro FINETTO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
8.
Delio FERNÁNDEZ CRUZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
9.
Matteo FABBRO
Team Katusha - Alpecin
10.
Kilian FRANKINY
BMC Racing Team
11.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
12.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek - Segafredo
13.
Nathan HAAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
14.
Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA
Manzana Postobon Team 09"
15.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Sunweb
16.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15"
17.
Kevin DELTOMBE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - RusVelo
19.
Fernando ORJUELA GUTIERREZ
Manzana Postobon Team
20.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team Katusha - Alpecin 23"
21.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 29"
22.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe 31"
23.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
24.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Merida
25.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Jhojan Orlando GARCIA SOSA
Manzana Postobon Team 37"
27.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 39"
28.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
UAE Team Emirates 42"
29.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Burgos - BH 43"
30.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Trek - Segafredo 45"
31.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb 47"
32.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Manzana Postobon Team
33.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick Step Floors 01'00"
34.
Mathias VAN GOMPEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
36.
Piotr BROŻYNA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'18"
37.
Sergey SHILOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 01'22"
38.
Josu ZABALA LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39.
Steff CRAS
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'25"
40.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 01'35"
41.
Eliot LIETAER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 01'45"
42.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'51"
43.
Jorge CUBERO GÁLVEZ
Burgos - BH 02'09"
44.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
45.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
46.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Merida
47.
Mustafa SAYAR
02'12"
48.
Christophe MASSON
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 02'21"
49.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - Merida 02'23"
50.
Aimé DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'28"
51.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02'34"
52.
Patrick BEVIN
BMC Racing Team 02'44"
53.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 02'55"
54.
James MITRI
Burgos - BH 03'03"
55.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Manzana Postobon Team 03'26"
56.
Louis VERVAEKE
Team Sunweb 03'50"
57.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Sunweb
58.
Nazym BAKIRCI
Torku Sekerspor 03'53"
59.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
60.
Zhandos BIZHIGITOV
Astana Pro Team
61.
Justin JULES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
62.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb 04'14"
63.
Koen DE KORT
Trek - Segafredo
64.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Sunweb
65.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 04'15"
66.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Gazprom - RusVelo
67.
Jetse BOL
Burgos - BH 04'34"
68.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 04'36"
69.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Floors 05'04"
70.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 05'20"
71.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida 05'24"
74.
Julien MORTIER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 05'57"
75.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana Pro Team 06'17"
76.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
77.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
78.
Onur BALKAN
Torku Sekerspor 06'53"
79.
Nicolas Mariotto SESSLER
Burgos - BH
80.
Kenneth VAN ROOY
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
82.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
83.
Massimo ROSA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
84.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Quick Step Floors
85.
Simone CONSONNI
UAE Team Emirates
86.
Christophe NOPPE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87.
Igor BOEV
Gazprom - RusVelo
88.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
89.
Michał PALUTA
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
90.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha - Alpecin
91.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
92.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
93.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bora - Hansgrohe 06'59"
94.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - RusVelo 07'40"
95.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
96.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
97.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana Pro Team
98.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
99.
Brenton JONES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
100.
Alexander PORSEV
Gazprom - RusVelo
101.
John DEGENKOLB
Trek - Segafredo
102.
Moreno MOSER
Astana Pro Team
103.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 08'00"
104.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida 08'05"
105.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo 08'10"
106.
Ahmet ÖRKEN
09'18"
107.
Ahmet AKDİLEK
Torku Sekerspor
108.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 09'57"
109.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
UAE Team Emirates 10'14"
110.
Filippo POZZATO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
111.
Eugert ZHUPA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
112.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113.
Luca PACIONI
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
114.
Sergio RODRIGUEZ RECHE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
115.
Julien STASSEN
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
116.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 11'02"
117.
Iljo KEISSE
Quick Step Floors 11'38"
118.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
119.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
120.
Feritcam ŞAMLI
Torku Sekerspor
121.
Marco COLEDAN
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 11'40"
122.
Liam BERTAZZO
Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
123.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
124.
Muhammed ATALAY
Torku Sekerspor
125.
Paweł BERNAS
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11'50"
126.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
127.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Burgos - BH
128.
Grega BOLE
Bahrain - Merida
129.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Hansgrohe 11'58"
130.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Quick Step Floors 12'36"
131.
Aldemar REYES ORTEGA
Manzana Postobon Team 13'26"
132.
Yecid Arturo SIERRA SANCHEZ
Manzana Postobon Team 13'44"
133.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 14'02"
134.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
135.
Preben VAN HECKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'55"
136.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 18'05"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Marmaris - Selçuk/Kusadasi

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 206.7 km

Date: 12 October 2018