2.UWT

Paris - Nice 2020  |  Stage 7. Nice - Valdeblore La Colmiane   

78th edition

166.5 km, 14 March 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 4h27'01"
2.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team Sunweb 00'46"
3.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ 00'56"
4.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
EF Pro Cycling
5.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
6.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'58"
7.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'19"
8.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Pro Cycling 01'22"
9.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'32"
10.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
11.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'48"
12.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb 02'10"
13.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 03'36"
14.
Richie PORTE
Trek - Segafredo 03'40"
15.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 03'54"
16.
Xandro MEURISSE
Circus - Wanty Gobert
17.
Fabien DOUBEY
Circus - Wanty Gobert 03'58"
18.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 04'44"
19.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 05'40"
22.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'04"
23.
Bob JUNGELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 06'35"
24.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal 07'06"
25.
Romain COMBAUD
Nippo Delko Provence 07'31"
26.
Cees BOL
Team Sunweb 07'50"
27.
Roman KREUZIGER
NTT Pro Cycling 08'10"
28.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
29.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept 09'19"
30.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
31.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
32.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step 09'56"
33.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Sunweb
34.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
35.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 12'27"
36.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb 13'07"
37.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'40"
38.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Pro Cycling 14'19"
39.
Sander ARMÉE
Lotto - Soudal 14'59"
40.
Ryan GIBBONS
NTT Pro Cycling
41.
Julien VERMOTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
43.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Groupama - FDJ
44.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
45.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels - Vital Concept
46.
Andrea PASQUALON
Circus - Wanty Gobert
47.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
48.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
NTT Pro Cycling
49.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Team Arkéa - Samsic
50.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'03"
51.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 17'34"
52.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Nippo Delko Provence 18'49"
53.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step
54.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb 19'08"
55.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 19'10"
57.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 19'27"
58.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'56"
59.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Julien TRARIEUX
Nippo Delko Provence
61.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Nippo Delko Provence

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Nice - Valdeblore La Colmiane

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 166.5 km

Date: 14 March 2020