Faun-Ardèche Classic 2021

14th edition

Guilherand-Granges - Guilherand-Granges 171.3 km

27 February 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 4h32'37"
2.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r Citroen Team
3.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education - Nippo 11"
4.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 28"
5.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team 40"
6.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana - Premier Tech
7.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team 42"
8.
Thibaut PINOT
Groupama - FDJ
9.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 46"
10.
Quinn SIMMONS
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
12.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB
14.
Ben TULETT
Alpecin - Fenix
15.
Simon CARR
EF Education - Nippo
16.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
18.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech
19.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'16"
20.
Lorenzo ROTA
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
22.
José Manuel DÍAZ
Delko
23.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'19"
24.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix 01'34"
25.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka Assos
26.
Robert POWER
Team Qhubeka Assos 01'39"
27.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
28.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ
29.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'26"
31.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo 02'32"
32.
Julien SIMON
Total Direct Energie
33.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34.
Mauro SCHMID
Team Qhubeka Assos
35.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
36.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
37.
Maxime BOUET
Team Arkéa - Samsic
38.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
39.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
40.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
42.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Israel Start - Up Nation
43.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ
44.
Fabien DOUBEY
Total Direct Energie 02'35"
45.
Andrea BAGIOLI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'38"
46.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech
47.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
Total Direct Energie 03'14"
48.
Thibault GUERNALEC
Team Arkéa - Samsic
49.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB 03'40"
50.
Guy NIV
Israel Start - Up Nation
51.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech
52.
Vadim PRONSKIY
Astana - Premier Tech
53.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB
54.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
55.
Maxime URRUTY
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
56.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy 04'10"
57.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'31"
58.
Nicolas PRODHOMME
Ag2r Citroen Team
59.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r Citroen Team
60.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
61.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 05'34"
62.
Fabien GRELLIER
Total Direct Energie 06'15"
63.
Petr VAKOČ
Alpecin - Fenix 06'32"
64.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
65.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic 07'04"
66.
Nans PETERS
Ag2r Citroen Team
67.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
68.
Sergio Román MARTÍN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'48"
69.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step 08'11"
70.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 08'18"
71.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 09'24"
72.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates
73.
Jokin MURGUIALDAY ELORZA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
74.
Paul OURSELIN
Total Direct Energie
75.
Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
76.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
77.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech
78.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation
80.
Jeremy BELLICAUD
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
81.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
82.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo
83.
Lucas DE ROSSI
Delko
84.
Alessandro FEDELI
Delko
85.
Kilian FRANKINY
Team Qhubeka Assos
86.
Stuart BALFOUR
Swiss Racing Academy
87.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
88.
Michel RIES
Trek - Segafredo
89.
Remy MERTZ
Bingoal WB
90.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
91.
Karel VACEK
Team Qhubeka Assos
92.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
93.
Franck BONNAMOUR
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
94.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB
95.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Israel Start - Up Nation
96.
Valentin FERRON
Total Direct Energie
97.
Yoann PAILLOT
St. Michel - Auber 93 10'45"
98.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Team Arkéa - Samsic 11'39"
99.
Damian LÜSCHER
Swiss Racing Academy
100.
Orluis Alberto AULAR SANABRIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101.
Yannis VOISARD
Swiss Racing Academy
102.
Alexandre DELETTRE
Delko
103.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
104.
Daryl IMPEY
Israel Start - Up Nation 13'40"
105.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo
106.
Hideto NAKANE
EF Education - Nippo
107.
Eliot LIETAER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
108.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy
109.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
110.
Alberto BETTIOL
EF Education - Nippo
111.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo
112.
Ivan CENTRONE
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
113.
Marlon GAILLARD
Total Direct Energie
114.
Alan BOILEAU
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 15'34"
115.
Philipp WALSLEBEN
Alpecin - Fenix 16'13"
116.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'18"
117.
Tobias BAYER
Alpecin - Fenix
118.
Clément BERTHET
Delko
119.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 19'10"
120.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
121.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
122.
Clément DAVY
Groupama - FDJ

Race information

Start, finish: Guilherand-Granges - Guilherand-Granges

Distance: 171.3 km

Date: 27 February 2021