1.PS

G.P. de Fourmies 2021

88th edition

Fourmies - Fourmies 197.6 km

12 September 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h23'12"
2.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
3.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
UAE Team Emirates
4.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
5.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal
6.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
8.
Jason TESSON
St. Michel - Auber 93
9.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
10.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
11.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
12.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
13.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
14.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
15.
Nathan VANDEPITTE
Bingoal - WB Development Team
16.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo
17.
Florian MAITRE
TotalEnergies
18.
Jakub MARECZKO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
19.
Emiel VERMEULEN
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
20.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
21.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
22.
Pierre BARBIER
Delko
23.
Lionel TAMINIAUX
Alpecin - Fenix
24.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
26.
Riccardo MINALI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
28.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
29.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
30.
Julien TRARIEUX
Delko
31.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
32.
Romain CARDIS
St. Michel - Auber 93
33.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
34.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ
36.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
37.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Delko
38.
Donavan GRONDIN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
39.
Laurens DE VREESE
Alpecin - Fenix 00'06"
40.
Christophe NOPPE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
41.
Anthon CHARMIG
Uno-X - Dare Development Team
42.
Maximilien PICOUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
43.
Kamil GRADEK
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
44.
Emmanuel MORIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo
46.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r Citroen Team
47.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
49.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
50.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Alexandre DELETTRE
Delko
52.
Emilien JEANNIERE
TotalEnergies
53.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
54.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
55.
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
57.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
58.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
59.
Antoine RAUGEL
Groupama - FDJ Continental Team
60.
Clément DAVY
Groupama - FDJ
61.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo
62.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Delko
63.
Anthony MALDONADO
St. Michel - Auber 93
64.
Jason OSBORNE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
65.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
66.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
67.
Roberto Carlos GONZÁLEZ CASTILLERO
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
68.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe
69.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
70.
Flavien MAURELET
St. Michel - Auber 93
71.
Adrien PETIT
TotalEnergies 00'13"
72.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
74.
Adrien LAGRÉE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
75.
Jakob EGHOLM
Trek - Segafredo
76.
Attilio VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Szymon SAJNOK
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
UAE Team Emirates
79.
Morten HULGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
80.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
81.
Clément CARISEY
Delko 00'17"
82.
Leonardo TORTOMASI
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
83.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Deceuninck - Quick Step
84.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Nicola BAGIOLI
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
86.
Juan Sebastián MOLANO BENAVIDES
UAE Team Emirates
87.
Tony HUREL
St. Michel - Auber 93
88.
Morne VAN NIEKERK
St. Michel - Auber 93
89.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
90.
Mathijs PAASSCHENS
Bingoal WB
91.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB
92.
Torstein TRAEEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
93.
Julian MERTENS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
95.
Benjamin DECLERCQ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
96.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
97.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Dries DEVENYNS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
99.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 00'26"
100.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
Bingoal WB 00'28"
101.
Ayco BASTIAENS
Alpecin - Fenix Continental Team 00'30"
102.
Wout VAN ELZAKKER
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 00'33"
103.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'37"
104.
Alex COLMAN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal 00'39"
106.
Paul OURSELIN
TotalEnergies 00'45"
107.
Tom PAQUOT
Bingoal WB
108.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
109.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'11"
110.
Quentin VENNER
Bingoal WB 01'14"
111.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 01'15"
112.
Frederik RODENBERG MADSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
113.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'41"
114.
Torjus SLEEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
115.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix 01'43"
116.
Alexys BRUNEL
Groupama - FDJ 01'54"
117.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
118.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
TotalEnergies
119.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 02'05"
120.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 02'13"
121.
Simon DEHAIRS
Alpecin - Fenix Continental Team 02'17"
122.
Samuel BRAND
Team Novo Nordisk 03'04"
123.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
124.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r Citroen Team
125.
Markus PAJUR
Team Arkéa - Samsic
126.
Oliver BEHRINGER
Team Novo Nordisk
127.
Samuel LEROUX
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
128.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 03'08"
129.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Delko 04'11"
130.
William BONNET
Groupama - FDJ 05'51"
131.
Lorenzo MANZIN
TotalEnergies
132.
Roy JANS
Alpecin - Fenix Continental Team
133.
Marlon GAILLARD
TotalEnergies
134.
Umberto POLI
Team Novo Nordisk

Race information

Start, finish: Fourmies - Fourmies

Distance: 197.6 km

Date: 12 September 2021