Ranking 1948

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Gino BARTALI 18-Jul-1914 Legnano
ITA
3464
2. Briek SCHOTTE 07-Sep-1919 Alcyon
BEL
2776
3. Fermo CAMELLINI 07-Dec-1914 Métropole
ITA
1871
4. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Alcyon
BEL
1771
5. Fausto COPPI 15-Sep-1919 Bianchi
ITA
1728
6. Ferdi KÜBLER 24-Jul-1919 Tebag
SUI
1696
7. Lucien TEISSEIRE 11-Dec-1919 Métropole
FRA
1605
8. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE 08-Jan-1925 Agris Radio
ESP
1594
9. Louison BOBET 12-Mar-1925 Stella
FRA
1572
10. Fiorenzo MAGNI 07-Dec-1920 Wilier
ITA
1536
11. Stan OCKERS 03-Feb-1920 Garin
BEL
1364
12. Jean KIRCHEN 13-Dec-1919 Garin
LUX
1357
13. Jean ROBIC 10-Jun-1921 Génial
FRA
1330
14. Roger LAMBRECHT 01-Jan-1916 Stella
BEL
1307
15. Giulio BRESCI 29-Nov-1921 Wilier
ITA
1233
16. Dalmacio LANGARICA 05-Dec-1919 Insecticidas Z.Z.
ESP
1132
17. Guy LAPEBIE 28-Nov-1916 Mercier
FRA
1129
18. Apo LAZARIDES 16-Oct-1925 France Sport
FRA
1095
19. Giordano COTTUR 23-May-1914 Wilier
ITA
1077
20. Vito ORTELLI 05-Jul-1921 Atala
ITA
1037
21. Adolfo LEONI 13-Jan-1917 Legnano
ITA
1030
22. Emilio RODRIGUEZ BARROS 28-Nov-1923 UD Sans
ESP
1023
23. Andre BRULÉ 04-Feb-1922 Olympia
FRA
976
24. Ezio CECCHI 11-May-1913 Cimatti
ITA
953
25. Albert RAMON 01-Nov-1920 Groene Leeuw
BEL
929
26. Bernard GAUTHIER 22-Sep-1924 Mercier
FRA
848
27. Edward VAN DIJCK 22-Mar-1918 Garin
BEL
829
28. Marcel DUPONT 10-Oct-1917 Rochet
BEL
820
29. Louis THIETARD 31-May-1910 Métropole
FRA
801
30. Raphaël GEMINIANI 12-Jun-1925 Métropole
FRA
800
31. Maurice MOLLIN 06-May-1924 Mercier
BEL
797
32. Paul GIGUET 25-Apr-1915 Peugeot
FRA
796
33. Serafino BIAGIONI 12-Mar-1920 Legnano
ITA
795
34. Bruno PASQUINI 23-Nov-1914 Legnano
ITA
791
35. Rene VIETTO 17-Feb-1914 France Sport
FRA
784
36. Primo VOLPI 26-Apr-1916 Arbos
ITA
778
37. Edouard KLABINSKI 27-Aug-1920 Mercier
POL
771
38. Florent MATHIEU 19-Mar-1919 Rochet
BEL
764
39. Jean LESAGE 28-Jun-1926 Alcyon
BEL
749
40. Luciano MAGGINI 16-May-1925 Wilier
ITA
744
41. Louis CAPUT 23-Jan-1921 Olympia
FRA
743
42. Hans SOMMER 18-May-1924 Cilo
SUI
733
43. Miguel GUAL 15-Dec-1919 Galindo
ESP
720
44. Alfredo MARTINI 18-Feb-1921 Tebag
ITA
720
45. Pino CERAMI 28-Apr-1922 Peugeot
ITA
707
46. Nedo LOGLI 23-Jul-1923 Arbos
ITA
705
47. Paul NERI 26-Feb-1917 La Perle
ITA
703
48. Giovanni CORRIERI 07-Feb-1920 Legnano
ITA
690
49. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN 09-Sep-1924 Mercier
BEL
687
50. Hugo KOBLET 21-Mar-1925 Tebag
SUI
673
51. Bernardo CAPO 20-Oct-1919 Peugeot
ESP
656
52. Adolphe VERSCHUEREN 10-Jun-1922 Mercier
BEL
643
53. Alfredo PASOTTI 06-Jan-1925 Benotto
ITA
630
54. Klebert PIOT 20-Oct-1920 La Perle
FRA
629
55. Marcel RIJCKAERT 21-Jul-1924 Mercier
BEL
606
56. Raoul REMY 25-Oct-1919 La Perle
FRA
605
57. Jean GOLDSCHMIT 20-Feb-1924 Garin
LUX
601
58. Jan ENGELS 11-May-1922 Dardenne
BEL
599
59. Pierre BARATIN 07-Sep-1920 Rhonson
FRA
582
60. Angelo BRIGNOLE 10-Mar-1924 Arbos
ITA
578
61. Jose PEREZ LLACER 26-Jan-1927 UD Sans
ESP
578
62. Lucien MATHYS 09-Apr-1924 Alcyon
BEL
554
63. Senen MESA 11-Dec-1926 Galindo
ESP
554
64. Sjefke JANSEN 28-Oct-1919 Magneet
NED
547
65. Georges RAMOULUX 24-Oct-1920 Dilecta
FRA
546
66. Gino SCIARDIS 28-Jan-1917 Mercier
ITA
543
67. Mathias CLEMENS 08-Aug-1915 Garin
LUX
543
68. Edouard FACHLEITNER 24-Feb-1921 La Perle
FRA
543
69. Manuel COSTA 11-Oct-1921 Galindo
ESP
534
70. Eloi TASSIN 06-Jun-1912 Dilecta
FRA
533
71. Achille BUYSSE 20-Dec-1918 Thompson
BEL
530
72. Miguel POBLET 18-Mar-1928 Minaco
ESP
520
73. Gerard BUYL 23-Sep-1920 Dossche
BEL
510
74. Wim DE RUYTER 11-Nov-1918 Magneet
NED
507
75. Emile IDEE 19-Jul-1920 Peugeot
FRA
494
76. Vittorio SEGHEZZI 27-May-1924 Lygie
ITA
486
77. Maurice DIOT 13-Jun-1922 Mercier
FRA
484
78. Alphonse DEVREESE 05-Jan-1922 Peugeot
BEL
483
79. Quirino TOCCACELLI 25-Dec-1916 Viscontea
ITA
480
80. Oreste CONTE 19-Jul-1919 Bianchi
ITA
476
81. Victorio RUIZ GARCIA 30-Apr-1926 Galindo
ESP
466
82. Camille DANGUILLAUME 04-Jun-1919 Peugeot
FRA
465
83. Robert LANG 05-Aug-1917 Cilo
SUI
458
84. Valere OLLIVIER 21-Sep-1921 Bertin
BEL
456
85. Antonio BEVILACQUA 22-Oct-1918 Lygie
ITA
451
86. Angelo MENON 29-Oct-1919 Arbos
ITA
450
87. Mario RICCI 13-Aug-1914 Legnano
ITA
447
88. Italo DE ZAN 01-Jul-1925 Atala
ITA
446
89. Vincenzo ROSSELLO 16-Feb-1923 Legnano
ITA
441
90. Jose SERRA GIL 23-Dec-1923 Alas Color
ESP
437
91. Emilio CROCI TORTI 06-Apr-1922 Tebag
SUI
434
92. Huub SIJEN 21-Nov-1918 Individual
NED
433
93. Robert BONNAVENTURE 08-Aug-1920 La Perle
FRA
431
94. Georges AESCHLIMANN 11-Jan-1920 Condor
SUI
428
95. Hans SCHÜTZ 26-Feb-1922 Cilo
SUI
426
96. Luigi CASOLA 11-Jul-1921 Cimatti
ITA
421
97. André MAHÉ 18-Nov-1919 Olympia
FRA
421
98. Manuel RODRIGUEZ BARROS 13-Aug-1926 Sangalhos
ESP
416
99. Desire KETELEER 13-Jun-1920 Dilecta
BEL
415
100. Antonin ROLLAND 03-Sep-1924 Rhonson
FRA
415


View year ranking: