Ranking 1952

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Fausto COPPI 15-Sep-1919 Bianchi
ITA
3665
2. Ferdi KÜBLER 24-Jul-1919 Tebag
SUI
2425
3. Stan OCKERS 03-Feb-1920 Peugeot
BEL
2319
4. Fiorenzo MAGNI 07-Dec-1920 Ganna
ITA
2065
5. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Garin
BEL
1742
6. Gino BARTALI 18-Jul-1914 Bartali
ITA
1740
7. Jean DOTTO 27-Mar-1928 France Sport
FRA
1720
8. Jean ROBIC 10-Jun-1921 Colomb
FRA
1702
9. Louison BOBET 12-Mar-1925 Stella
FRA
1682
10. Gottfried WEILENMANN 29-Mar-1920 Cilo
SUI
1517
11. Wim VAN EST 25-Mar-1923 Garin
NED
1515
12. Raphaël GEMINIANI 12-Jun-1925 Métropole
FRA
1419
13. Alex CLOSE 26-Nov-1921 Libellula
BEL
1373
14. Roger DECOCK 20-Apr-1927 Bertin
BEL
1312
15. Wout WAGTMANS 10-Nov-1929 Garin
NED
1290
16. Giuseppe MINARDI 18-Mar-1928 Legnano
ITA
1275
17. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN 09-Sep-1924 Mercier
BEL
1249
18. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE 08-Jan-1925 La Perle
ESP
1235
19. Desire KETELEER 13-Jun-1920 Garin
BEL
1226
20. Antonin ROLLAND 03-Sep-1924 Terrot
FRA
1140
21. Loretto PETRUCCI 18-Aug-1929 Bianchi
ITA
1105
22. Andrea CARREA 14-Aug-1924 Bianchi
ITA
1083
23. Nello LAUREDI 05-Oct-1924 Mercier
FRA
1066
24. Fritz SCHÄR 13-Mar-1926 Garin
SUI
1043
25. Alois DE HERTOG 09-Aug-1927 Alcyon
BEL
1031
26. Hugo KOBLET 21-Mar-1925 Guerra
SUI
1013
27. Donato ZAMPINI 10-Dec-1926 Benotto
ITA
1011
28. Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL 07-Sep-1921 Terrot
ESP
998
29. Andre ROSSEEL 23-Nov-1924 Terrot
BEL
978
30. Giorgio ALBANI 15-Jun-1929 Legnano
ITA
967
31. Pasquale FORNARA 29-Mar-1925 Bianchi
ITA
959
32. Adolphe DELEDDA 26-Sep-1919 Terrot
FRA
884
33. Carlo CLERICI 03-Sep-1929 Welter
SUI
863
34. Jean GOLDSCHMIT 20-Feb-1924 Terrot
LUX
858
35. Gerrit VOORTING 18-Jan-1923 Peugeot
NED
787
36. Raoul REMY 25-Oct-1919 Métropole
FRA
779
37. Pierre MOLINERIS 21-May-1920 Alcyon
FRA
776
38. Heinz MÜLLER 16-Sep-1924 Tebag
GER
745
39. Giancarlo ASTRUA 11-Aug-1927 Atala
ITA
742
40. Maurice QUENTIN 02-Jun-1920 Alcyon
FRA
709
41. Jan NOLTEN 20-Jan-1930 Garin
NED
708
42. Jacques DUPONT 19-Jun-1928 Dilecta
FRA
679
43. Adolfo GROSSO 17-Dec-1927 Benotto
ITA
671
44. Henk FAANHOF 29-Aug-1922 Peugeot
NED
664
45. Jean LE GUILLY 27-Jan-1932 Dilecta
FRA
652
46. Alfredo PASOTTI 06-Jan-1925 Welter
ITA
651
47. Giovanni CORRIERI 07-Feb-1920 Bartali
ITA
648
48. Maurice BLOMME 29-Oct-1926 Bertin
BEL
617
49. Georges DECAUX 14-Apr-1930 Gitane
FRA
609
50. Robert VARNAJO 01-May-1929 Gitane
FRA
604
51. Marcel DE MULDER 29-Mar-1928 Alcyon
BEL
602
52. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Legnano
ITA
591
53. Briek SCHOTTE 07-Sep-1919 Alcyon
BEL
590
54. Edward VAN ENDE 19-Dec-1926 Peugeot
BEL
585
55. Ahmed KEBAILI 21-Feb-1925 Terrot
ALG
568
56. Jose SERRA GIL 23-Dec-1923 Individual
ESP
563
57. Maurice NEYT 13-Aug-1928 Groene Leeuw
BEL
546
58. Jacques MARINELLI 15-Dec-1925 Vanoli
FRA
546
59. Carlo LAFRANCHI 22-Jul-1924 Tigra
SUI
542
60. Jean KIRCHEN 13-Dec-1919 Garin
LUX
541
61. Francesc MASIP 08-Aug-1926 Torpado
ESP
533
62. Bernard GAUTHIER 22-Sep-1924 Mercier
FRA
533
63. Miguel POBLET 18-Mar-1928 Minaco
ESP
531
64. Alfredo MARTINI 18-Feb-1921 Welter
ITA
528
65. Arrigo PADOVAN 16-Jun-1927 Atala
ITA
514
66. Joseph SCHILS 04-Sep-1931 Garin
BEL
510
67. Isidore DE RIJCK 05-Sep-1926 Dilecta
BEL
504
68. Jean DE GRIBALDY 18-Jul-1922 Terrot
FRA
503
69. Jean BRUN 28-Sep-1926 Cilo
SUI
484
70. Jacques VIVIER 09-Oct-1930 Royal Fabric
FRA
481
71. Ludwig HÖRMANN 06-Sep-1918 Bauer
GER
480
72. Eugen KAMBER 18-Sep-1924 Tebag
SUI
480
73. Henri VAN KERCKHOVE 06-Sep-1926 Vredestein
BEL
476
74. Vincent VITETTA 01-Oct-1925 Alcyon
FRA
473
75. Pino CERAMI 28-Apr-1922 Peugeot
ITA
471
76. Lucien TEISSEIRE 11-Dec-1919 Terrot
FRA
457
77. Tino SABBADINI 21-Aug-1928 Terrot
FRA
457
78. Hans DEKKERS 16-Jun-1928 Garin
NED
455
79. Valere OLLIVIER 21-Sep-1921 Bertin
BEL
429
80. Vittorio ROSSELLO 28-Jan-1926 Fréjus
ITA
428
81. Jean BOBET 22-Feb-1930 Stella
FRA
427
82. Primo VOLPI 26-Apr-1916 Arbos
ITA
425
83. Hein VAN BREENEN 12-Jun-1929 Locomotief
NED
423
84. André MAHÉ 18-Nov-1919 Terrot
FRA
413
85. Karel DE BAERE 05-Feb-1925 Mercier
BEL
413
86. Luciano PEZZI 07-Feb-1921 Atala
ITA
413
87. Albert DOLHATS 18-Feb-1921 La Perle
FRA
412
88. Raymond GUEGAN 07-Dec-1921 Gitane
FRA
411
89. Marcel ZELASCO 16-Apr-1924 Gitane
FRA
400
90. Oreste CONTE 19-Jul-1919 Bottecchia
ITA
399
91. Eugene TELOTTE 13-Nov-1926 Mercier
FRA
395
92. Mario BARONI 11-Mar-1927 Ganna
ITA
393
93. Armando BARDUCCI 30-Apr-1926 Fréjus
ITA
387
94. Franco FRANCHI 01-Sep-1923 Ganna
ITA
382
95. Martin METZGER 18-Nov-1925 Condor
SUI
371
96. Walter DIGGELMANN 11-Aug-1915 Tebag
SUI
370
97. Nello SFORACCHI 09-Apr-1922 Colomb
FRA
370
98. Jacques MAITRE RENAUD 13-Dec-1923 Mercier
FRA
359
99. Gilbert BAUVIN 04-Aug-1927 Nancia
FRA
357
100. Danilo BAROZZI 21-Aug-1927 Atala
ITA
357


View year ranking: