CDC

Tour de France 1954  |  Stage 11. Bayonne - Pau   

41st edition

241 km, 19 July 1954

Rider Team Time
1.
Stan OCKERS
Peugeot - Dunlop 6h54'24"
2.
Gilbert BAUVIN
Gitane - Hutchinson
3.
Ferdi KÜBLER
La Perle - Hutchinson
4.
Louison BOBET
Stella - Wolber - Dunlop
5.
Fritz SCHÄR
Guerra - Ursus
6.
Jan NOLTEN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
7.
Jean MALLEJAC
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
8.
Wout WAGTMANS
Locomotief - Vredestein
9.
Richard VAN GENECHTEN
Bertin - D'Alessandro
10.
Charly GAUL
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
11.
Raphael GÉMINIANI
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
12.
Nello LAUREDI
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
13.
Robert VARNAJO
Gitane - Hutchinson 1'48"
14.
Jacques VIVIER
Gitane - Hutchinson 1'54"
15.
Wim VAN EST
Locomotief - Vredestein
16.
Louis BERGAUD
Saint Raphaël - R. Geminiani - Dunlop
17.
Vincent VITETTA
Alcyon - Dunlop
18.
Carlo CLERICI
Condor
19.
Hugo KOBLET
La Perle - Hutchinson
20.
Gerrit VOORTING
Locomotief - Vredestein
21.
François MAHÉ
Dilecta - Wolber - J.B. Louvet
22.
Jean DOTTO
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
23.
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
La Perle - Hutchinson
24.
Apo LAZARIDÈS
Ideor
25.
Lucien LAZARIDÈS
Condor 2'15"
26.
Salvador BOTELLA RODRIGO
Ideor 6'40"
27.
Adolphe DELEDDA
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
28.
Hein VAN BREENEN
Locomotief - Vredestein
29.
Adrie SUYKERBUYCK
Locomotief - Vredestein
30.
José PÉREZ LLÁCER
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
31.
Francesc MASSIP I LLOP
Splendid - D'Alessandro
32.
Alex CLOSE
Peugeot - Dunlop
33.
Antonin ROLLAND
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
34.
René PRIVAT
Peugeot - Dunlop
35.
Federico MARTÍN BAHAMONTES
Splendid - D'Alessandro
36.
Marcel HUBER
La Perle - Hutchinson
37.
Nicolas MORN
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
38.
Jean BRANKART
Gitane - Hutchinson
39.
Jean-Marie CIELESKA
Gitane - Hutchinson 9'12"
40.
Maurice QUENTIN
Alcyon - Dunlop
41.
Marcel DE MULDER
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
42.
Stanislas BOBER
Alcyon - Dunlop
43.
Raymond HOORELBEKE
Alcyon - Dunlop
44.
Willy KEMP
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
45.
Andrés TROBAT GARCÍAS
Peña Solera - Cacaolat
46.
Rolf GRAF
La Perle - Hutchinson
47.
Jean DACQUAY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
48.
Jean LE GUILLY
Dilecta - Wolber - J.B. Louvet 9'23"
49.
Remo PIANEZZI
Guerra - Ursus 12'48"
50.
Emilio CROCI TORTI
Guerra - Ursus
51.
Jean BELLAY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
52.
Marcel GUITARD
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
53.
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
54.
Raoul RÉMY
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
55.
Dominique FORLINI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
56.
Émile GUERINEL
Alcyon - Dunlop
57.
Alfred KAIN
Bertin - D'Alessandro 14'54"
58.
Henk FAANHOF
Peugeot - Dunlop
59.
Fred DEBRUYNE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
60.
Philippe AGUT
Splendid - D'Alessandro
61.
Alfred "Sigisfredo" TONELLO
Alcyon - Dunlop
62.
Germain DERIJCKE
Alcyon - Dunlop
63.
Manolo RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
Circulo Barcelonista
64.
Joseph MIRANDO
Follis - Dunlop
65.
Francisco ALOMAR FLORIT
Splendid - D'Alessandro
66.
René REMANGEON
Follis - Dunlop
67.
Albert BOUVET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
68.
Georges MEUNIER
La Perle - Hutchinson
69.
Marcel DUSSAULT
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
70.
Attilio REDOLFI
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
71.
Emilio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
Ideor
72.
Eugène TELOTTE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
73.
Pierre MOLINÉRIS
Alcyon - Dunlop 20'00"
74.
Georges GILLES
Gitane - Hutchinson
75.
Francis GELHAUSEN
Gitane - Hutchinson
76.
Jean-Louis CARLE
Gitane - Hutchinson
77.
Jean FORESTIER
Follis - Dunlop 23'16"
78.
André DARRIGADE
La Perle - Hutchinson
79.
Kurt SCHNEIDER
Bertin - D'Alessandro
80.
Marcel DIERKENS
Dossche Sport 23'25"
81.
Henri SURBATIS
Rochet - Dunlop
82.
Martin METZGER
Guerra - Ursus 25'52"
83.
Rene DESMET
Alcyon - Dunlop 30'25"
84.
Francis SIGUENZA
La Perle - Hutchinson 36'59"
85.
Jean STABLINSKI
Gitane - Hutchinson 38'29"
86.
Marcel HENDRICKX
Peugeot - Dunlop
87.
Pierre POLO
Vietto - D'Alessandro
88.
Valentin HUOT
Terrot - Hutchinson - Wolber
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 11. Bayonne - Pau

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 241 km

Date: 19 July 1954