SPP

Tour de France 1966  |  Stage 10. Bayonne - Pau   

53rd edition

234 km, 30 June 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Tommaso DE PRÀ
Molteni 6h37'00"
2.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig 00'01"
3.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 02'03"
4.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
5.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
6.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
7.
Jos HUYSMANS
Mann - Grundig
8.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia
9.
Marcello MUGNAINI
Filotex
10.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Hutchinson
11.
Karl-Heinz KUNDE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
12.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
13.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Molteni
14.
Guido DE ROSSO
Molteni
15.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
16.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
17.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
18.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
19.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
20.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
21.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor 05'03"
22.
Jean STABLINSKI
Ford France - Hutchinson 09'05"
23.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia 09'18"
24.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
25.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
26.
Julien DELOCHT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
27.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
28.
Guido NERI
Molteni
29.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
30.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Mann - Grundig
31.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
32.
Maurice BENET
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
33.
Herman VRANCKEN
Mann - Grundig
34.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
35.
Huub HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus
36.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
37.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
38.
Roger MILLIOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
39.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex
40.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
41.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
42.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
43.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
44.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
45.
Vittorio CHIARINI
Filotex
46.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
47.
Andre MESSELIS
Mann - Grundig
48.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
49.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
50.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor
51.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
52.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
53.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
54.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
55.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Ford France - Hutchinson
56.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
57.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
58.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
59.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier - Batavus
60.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
61.
Guido CARLESI
Filotex
62.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Ford France - Hutchinson
63.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
64.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex
65.
Henri GUIMBARD
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
66.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
67.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Fagor
68.
Frans BRANDS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
69.
Rudi ALTIG
Molteni
70.
Jean MONTEYNE
Solo - Superia
71.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
72.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
73.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol
74.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia
75.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus
76.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin 09'50"
77.
Jean-Louis BODIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 10'56"
78.
Guido REYBROUCK
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 13'22"
79.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
80.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
81.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 16'20"
82.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
83.
André DARRIGADE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop 17'35"
84.
René BINGGELI
Molteni
85.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
86.
Jean DUPONT
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
87.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Ford France - Hutchinson
88.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
89.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
90.
Jan BOONEN
Mann - Grundig
91.
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
92.
Julien STEVENS
Solo - Superia
93.
Anatole NOVAK
Ford France - Hutchinson
94.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
95.
Pierre EVERAERT
Ford France - Hutchinson
96.
Raymond LEBRETON
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
97.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus
98.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Hutchinson
99.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
100.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
101.
Joseph NOVALES
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
102.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
103.
Ab GELDERMANS
Molteni
104.
Willi ALTIG
Molteni
105.
Walter BOUCQUET
Mann - Grundig
106.
Jean MILESI
Ford France - Hutchinson
107.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
108.
Paolo MANNUCCI
Filotex
109.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune 21'51"
110.
Pasquale FABBRI
Filotex
111.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
112.
Noel DEPAUW
Solo - Superia
113.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
114.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
115.
Vin DENSON
Ford France - Hutchinson
116.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
117.
Willy VANNITSEN
Mann - Grundig
118.
Jos BOONS
Mann - Grundig
119.
Joseph MATHY
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 26'02"
120.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
121.
Willy DERBOVEN
Solo - Superia
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Bayonne - Pau

Distance: 234 km

Date: 30 June 1966