SPP

Tour de France 1966  |  Stage 3b. Tournai - Dunkerque   

53rd edition

131 km, 23 June 1966

Rider Team Time
1.
Gerben KARSTENS
Televizier - Batavus 3h26'46"
2.
Jos BOONS
Mann - Grundig
3.
Willy PLANCKAERT
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport 00'01"
4.
Rik VAN LOOY
Solo - Superia
5.
Edward SELS
Solo - Superia
6.
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
7.
Jo DE ROO
Televizier - Batavus
8.
Jos HUYSMANS
Mann - Grundig
9.
Henk NIJDAM
Televizier - Batavus
10.
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
11.
Vin DENSON
Ford France - Hutchinson
12.
Noel DEPAUW
Solo - Superia
13.
Jean MONTEYNE
Solo - Superia
14.
Rik WOUTERS
Televizier - Batavus
15.
Franco BITOSSI
Filotex
16.
Frans BRANDS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
17.
Herman VRANCKEN
Mann - Grundig
18.
Jean DUPONT
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
19.
Guido REYBROUCK
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
20.
Willy DERBOVEN
Solo - Superia
21.
Anatole NOVAK
Ford France - Hutchinson
22.
Michel GRAIN
Ford France - Hutchinson
23.
Walter BOUCQUET
Mann - Grundig
24.
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
25.
Julien DELOCHT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
26.
Willy IN 'T VEN
Mann - Grundig
27.
José Manuel LÓPEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Fagor
28.
Jan BOONEN
Mann - Grundig
29.
Arie DEN HARTOG
Ford France - Hutchinson
30.
Christian RAYMOND
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
31.
Edy SCHUTZ
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
32.
Rudi ALTIG
Molteni
33.
José Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZBEREA
Fagor
34.
Raymond POULIDOR
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
35.
Rolf WOLFSHOHL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
36.
Pierre EVERAERT
Ford France - Hutchinson
37.
Leo VAN DONGEN
Televizier - Batavus
38.
Maurice BENET
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
39.
José Antonio MOMEÑE CAMPO
Kas - Kaskol
40.
Willi ALTIG
Molteni
41.
Johny SCHLECK
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
42.
Jean STABLINSKI
Ford France - Hutchinson
43.
Jean-Pierre GENET
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
44.
Carlos ECHEVERRÍA ZUDAIRE
Kas - Kaskol
45.
Huub HARINGS
Televizier - Batavus
46.
Guido NERI
Molteni
47.
Tom SIMPSON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
48.
André DARRIGADE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
49.
Andre MESSELIS
Mann - Grundig
50.
Edgard SORGELOOS
Solo - Superia
51.
Cees HAAST
Televizier - Batavus
52.
Luis Pedro SANTAMARINA
Fagor
53.
Sebastián ELORZA URÍA
Kas - Kaskol
54.
Aurelio GONZÁLEZ PUENTE
Kas - Kaskol
55.
Ramón MENDIBURU IBARBURU
Fagor
56.
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
57.
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
Fagor
58.
Jean-Claude LEBAUBE
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
59.
Francisco GABICAGOGUEASCOA "GABICA"
Kas - Kaskol
60.
Yvo MOLENAERS
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
61.
Pierre BEUFFEUIL
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
62.
Pasquale FABBRI
Filotex
63.
Luis OTAÑO ARCELUS
Fagor
64.
Huub ZILVERBERG
Televizier - Batavus
65.
Julien STEVENS
Solo - Superia
66.
Roger SWERTS
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
67.
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Televizier - Batavus
68.
Tommaso DE PRÀ
Molteni
69.
Giuseppe FEZZARDI
Molteni
70.
Ab GELDERMANS
Molteni
71.
Raymond DELISLE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
72.
Willy VANNITSEN
Mann - Grundig
73.
Jan JANSSEN
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
74.
Jean-Claude LEFEBVRE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
75.
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
76.
Roger MILLIOT
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
77.
Alain LE GRÈVES
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
78.
Jesús ARANZÁBAL OJANGUREN
Fagor
79.
Guido DE ROSSO
Molteni
80.
Willy MONTY
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
81.
Édouard DELBERGHE
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
82.
Ginés GARCÍA
Fagor
83.
Vittorio CHIARINI
Filotex
84.
André FOUCHER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
85.
René BINGGELI
Molteni
86.
Maurice IZIER
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
87.
Giacomo FORNONI
Molteni
88.
Antonio GÓMEZ DEL MORAL
Kas - Kaskol
89.
Jean MILESI
Ford France - Hutchinson
90.
Karl-Heinz KUNDE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
91.
Ferdinand BRACKE
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
92.
Henri DUEZ
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
93.
Jos SPRUYT
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
94.
Raymond MASTROTTO
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
95.
Lucien AIMAR
Ford France - Hutchinson
96.
Roger PINGEON
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
97.
Armand DESMET
Solo - Superia
98.
Georges GROUSSARD
Pelforth - Sauvage - Lejeune
99.
Jacques ANQUETIL
Ford France - Hutchinson
100.
André ZIMMERMANN
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
101.
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Mann - Grundig
102.
Raymond LEBRETON
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
103.
Henri DE WOLF
Solo - Superia
104.
Valentín URIONA LAUCIRIGA
Kas - Kaskol
105.
Eusebio VÉLEZ DE MENDIZÁBAL
Kas - Kaskol
106.
Joaquín GALERA MAGDALENO
Kas - Kaskol
107.
Désiré LETORT
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
108.
Gilbert BELLONE
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
109.
Gregorio SAN MIGUEL ANGULO
Kas - Kaskol
110.
Julio JIMÉNEZ MUÑOZ
Ford France - Hutchinson
111.
Esteban MARTÍN JIMÉNEZ
Fagor
112.
Marcello MUGNAINI
Filotex
113.
Guido CARLESI
Filotex
114.
Louis ROSTOLLAN
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
115.
Ugo COLOMBO
Filotex
116.
Mariano DÍAZ DÍAZ
Fagor
117.
Joseph NOVALES
Kamomé - Dilecta - Dunlop
118.
Joseph MATHY
Roméo - Smith's - Plume Sport
119.
Paolo MANNUCCI
Filotex 00'26"
120.
Robert CAZALA
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson 05'44"
121.
Jean-Louis BODIN
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
122.
Vic VAN SCHIL
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
123.
Henri GUIMBARD
Mercier - BP - Hutchinson
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3b. Tournai - Dunkerque

Distance: 131 km

Date: 23 June 1966