2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2005  |  Stage 10. Kuala Lumpur - Kuala Lumpur   

7th edition

65 km, 9 March 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Graeme BROWN
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 1h20'43"
2.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
3.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
4.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof
5.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
6.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
7.
Cristian BONFANTI
Domina Vacanze
8.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
9.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
10.
Mohd Abd NASIR
Elite without contract
11.
Takehiro MIZUTANI
Team Bridgestone Anchor
12.
Enrico GRIGOLI
Domina Vacanze
13.
Dean DOWNING
Recycling.co.uk
14.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
Elite without contract
15.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
16.
Adam WADECKI
Intel - Action
17.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
18.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Paykan
19.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir
20.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
21.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team
22.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
23.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
24.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
25.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
26.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
27.
Julian WINN
Elite without contract
28.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir
29.
Camille BOUQUET
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
30.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
31.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
32.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
33.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Valsir
34.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
35.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
36.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
37.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof
38.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
39.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
40.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
41.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
42.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
43.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
45.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
46.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
47.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
48.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
49.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
Elite without contract
50.
Nathan O'NEILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
51.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
Intel - Action
52.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
53.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
54.
Jeffry LOUDER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
55.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
56.
Michael CREED
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
57.
David MCKENZIE
Wismilak International Team
58.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
59.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
60.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze
61.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
62.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
63.
Trent WILSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
64.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof
65.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
66.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
67.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Intel - Action
68.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
69.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
70.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir
71.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone Anchor
72.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
Elite without contract
73.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
74.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
75.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Flanders
76.
Rodger AIKEN
Elite without contract
77.
Kristian HOUSE
Elite without contract
78.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
Elite without contract
79.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
80.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
81.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
82.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
83.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
84.
Christopher BRADFORD
Wismilak International Team
85.
Jasmin RUSLAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
86.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team
87.
Suhardi HASSAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
88.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
89.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
90.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
91.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
92.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
93.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00'20"
94.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 00'24"
95.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 00'27"
96.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00'57"
97.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof 01'06"
98.
Alessandro D'ANDREA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'39"
99.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 03'14"
100.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
101.
Shinri SUZUKI
Team Bridgestone Anchor 03'16"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Kuala Lumpur - Kuala Lumpur

Distance: 65 km

Date: 9 March 2005