2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2005  |  Stage 9. Kuala Lumpur - Putrajaya   

7th edition

164.8 km, 8 March 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Graeme BROWN
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 3h55'15"
2.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir
3.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
4.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
5.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
6.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof
7.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
8.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
9.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
10.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
11.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
12.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
13.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
14.
Camille BOUQUET
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
15.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
16.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Paykan
17.
David MCKENZIE
Wismilak International Team
18.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
19.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
20.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
21.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
Intel - Action
22.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
23.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
24.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
25.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
26.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
27.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
28.
Julian WINN
Elite without contract
29.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
30.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir
31.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
32.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
33.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
34.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
35.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Valsir
36.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
37.
Suhardi HASSAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
38.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze
39.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
40.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
41.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
42.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
43.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof
44.
Nathan O'NEILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
45.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team
46.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
47.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
48.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
49.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
50.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 00'07"
51.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Flanders 00'08"
52.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
53.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Intel - Action 00'11"
54.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
55.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
56.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
57.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
58.
Jeffry LOUDER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
59.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 00'14"
60.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
61.
Christopher BRADFORD
Wismilak International Team
62.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
63.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
64.
Trent WILSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
65.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
66.
Cristian BONFANTI
Domina Vacanze
67.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
68.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00'17"
69.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
Elite without contract 00'26"
70.
Kristian HOUSE
Elite without contract 00'28"
71.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 00'36"
72.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
73.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'37"
74.
Adam WADECKI
Intel - Action 00'56"
75.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00'58"
76.
Michael CREED
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 00'59"
77.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'03"
78.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof 01'18"
79.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof
80.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'49"
81.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone Anchor
82.
Paul MANNING
Recycling.co.uk 02'12"
83.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'45"
84.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
85.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir 03'14"
86.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 13'48"
87.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 15'07"
88.
Rodger AIKEN
Elite without contract
89.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
90.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
91.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
Elite without contract
92.
Jasmin RUSLAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
93.
Dean DOWNING
Recycling.co.uk
94.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
Elite without contract
95.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team
96.
Alessandro D'ANDREA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
97.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
Elite without contract
98.
Enrico GRIGOLI
Domina Vacanze
99.
Mohd Abd NASIR
Elite without contract
100.
Takehiro MIZUTANI
Team Bridgestone Anchor
101.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
102.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
103.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
104.
Shinri SUZUKI
Team Bridgestone Anchor
105.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Kuala Lumpur - Putrajaya

Distance: 164.8 km

Date: 8 March 2005