2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2005  |  Stage 8. Kuala Kubu Bahru - Genting   

7th edition

97.9 km, 7 March 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir 2h49'37"
2.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
3.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 01'05"
4.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Valsir
5.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 01'21"
6.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 01'26"
7.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 02'03"
8.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 02'11"
9.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'20"
10.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'38"
11.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 02'47"
12.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 03'03"
13.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
14.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze 03'05"
15.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole 03'14"
16.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole 03'29"
17.
Marlon Alirio PÉREZ ARANGO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 03'31"
18.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze 03'41"
19.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 03'55"
20.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team
21.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 04'51"
22.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team 04'56"
23.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole 05'09"
24.
Nathan O'NEILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 05'17"
25.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 05'28"
26.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
27.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
28.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
29.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 05'59"
30.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 06'22"
31.
David PLAZA ROMERO
Team Barloworld - Valsir 06'43"
32.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze
33.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team 06'55"
34.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 07'20"
35.
Kristian HOUSE
Elite without contract 07'24"
36.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 07'27"
37.
Marcin OSIŃSKI
Intel - Action
38.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof
39.
Jeffry LOUDER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 07'29"
40.
Michael CREED
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 08'20"
41.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
42.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Team Bridgestone Anchor 08'53"
43.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
Intel - Action 09'33"
44.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team 09'39"
45.
Christopher BRADFORD
Wismilak International Team 09'47"
46.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir 09'50"
47.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
Elite without contract 09'57"
48.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 10'44"
49.
Julian WINN
Elite without contract
50.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Intel - Action 11'03"
51.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 11'30"
52.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze 11'32"
53.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof 11'36"
54.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof 11'39"
55.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
56.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 12'10"
57.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
58.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
59.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
60.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
61.
Dean DOWNING
Recycling.co.uk
62.
David MCKENZIE
Wismilak International Team 12'14"
63.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Paykan 12'54"
64.
Yong Li NG
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
65.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
66.
Camille BOUQUET
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 13'06"
67.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Intel - Action 13'16"
68.
Suhardi HASSAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team 13'27"
69.
Christopher NEWTON
Recycling.co.uk 13'57"
70.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir
71.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
72.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 14'03"
73.
Ali AHMAD FALLANIE
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team 14'06"
74.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 14'27"
75.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Flanders 14'31"
76.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 14'55"
77.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
78.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir
79.
Alessandro D'ANDREA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 14'57"
80.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
81.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 15'04"
82.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
83.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 15'16"
84.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 15'22"
85.
Graeme BROWN
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 15'23"
86.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 15'36"
87.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
88.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team 15'47"
89.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof 15'52"
90.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole 15'58"
91.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone Anchor 16'01"
92.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 16'27"
93.
Rodger AIKEN
Elite without contract 16'29"
94.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 17'01"
95.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole 17'02"
96.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
Elite without contract 17'14"
97.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
Elite without contract
98.
Paul MANNING
Recycling.co.uk 17'19"
99.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 17'29"
100.
Adam WADECKI
Intel - Action 17'31"
101.
Seyed Moezeddin SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Elite without contract
102.
Shinri SUZUKI
Team Bridgestone Anchor 17'51"
103.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 18'25"
104.
Claudio ASTOLFI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 18'45"
105.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 19'16"
106.
Robert HAYLES
Recycling.co.uk
107.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
Elite without contract 19'38"
108.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 20'11"
109.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 20'13"
110.
Paidi O'BRIEN
Elite without contract 20'31"
111.
Takehiro MIZUTANI
Team Bridgestone Anchor 20'59"
112.
Alireza HAGHI
Paykan 21'04"
113.
Trent WILSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 21'28"
114.
Mohd Abd NASIR
Elite without contract
115.
Seán LACEY
Elite without contract 21'53"
116.
Jasmin RUSLAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team 21'59"
117.
Enrico GRIGOLI
Domina Vacanze 22'17"
118.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 23'15"
119.
Ramle Mohd RIZAL
Elite without contract 23'36"
120.
Dennis KRAFT
Intel - Action 24'00"
121.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak International Team 24'54"
122.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 25'21"
123.
Cristian BONFANTI
Domina Vacanze

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Kuala Kubu Bahru - Genting

Distance: 97.9 km

Date: 7 March 2005