2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2005  |  Stage 7. Maran - Raub   

7th edition

167.7 km, 6 March 2005

Rider Team Time
1.
Graeme BROWN
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 3h45'44"
2.
Moreno DI BIASE
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
3.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Wiesenhof
4.
Oleg GRISHKINE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
5.
Robert HAYLES
Recycling.co.uk
6.
Guillermo Rubén BONGIORNO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
7.
Brett LANCASTER
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
8.
Antonio BUCCIERO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
9.
Julian DEAN
Crédit Agricole
10.
Stefan VAN DIJK
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
11.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
12.
Enrico GRIGOLI
Domina Vacanze
13.
Hassan MALEKI
Giant Asia Racing Team
14.
Camille BOUQUET
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
15.
Samai AMARI
Wismilak International Team
16.
Marcin OSIŃSKI
Intel - Action
17.
Jens RENDERS
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
18.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Crédit Agricole
19.
Jasmin RUSLAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
20.
Cristian BONFANTI
Domina Vacanze
21.
David MCKENZIE
Wismilak International Team
22.
Alireza HAGHI
Paykan
23.
Mohd Fauzan AHMAD LUTFI
Elite without contract
24.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
25.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Domina Vacanze
26.
Sven RENDERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
27.
Hossein ASKARI
Giant Asia Racing Team
28.
Mohd Abd NASIR
Elite without contract
29.
Antonio SALOMONE
Team Barloworld - Valsir
30.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
31.
Fuad DAUD
Elite without contract
32.
Tom SOUTHAM
Team Barloworld - Valsir
33.
Suhardi HASSAN
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
34.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Barloworld - Valsir
35.
Ryan COX
Team Barloworld - Valsir
36.
Koen DE KORT
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
37.
Valery KOBZARENKO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
38.
Saul RAISIN
Crédit Agricole
39.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
40.
Mark WALTERS
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
41.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
42.
Michael BARRY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
43.
Rosli Nor EFFANDY
Elite without contract
45.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
46.
Eric LEBLACHER
Crédit Agricole
47.
Antonio CRUZ
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
48.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Intel - Action
49.
Cesar Augusto GRAJALES CALLE
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
50.
Wan Mohammed Najmee Wan MOHAMMED
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
51.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
52.
Seán LACEY
Elite without contract
53.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Team Barloworld - Valsir
54.
Thomas DANIELSON
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
55.
Luca SOLARI
Domina Vacanze
56.
Matej JURČO
Domina Vacanze
57.
David PLAZA ROMERO
Team Barloworld - Valsir
58.
Michael CREED
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
59.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Wiesenhof
60.
Dennis KRAFT
Intel - Action
61.
Sergio GHISALBERTI
Domina Vacanze
62.
Hamad Mohd MAHAZIR
Elite without contract
63.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Paykan
64.
Tonton SUSANTO
Wismilak International Team
65.
Yannick TALABARDON
Crédit Agricole
66.
Ruggero BORGHI
Domina Vacanze
67.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
68.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
Intel - Action
69.
José RUJANO GUILLÉN
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
70.
Paul MANNING
Recycling.co.uk
71.
Julian WINN
Elite without contract
72.
Rodger AIKEN
Elite without contract
73.
René ANDRLE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
74.
Nuno RIBEIRO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
75.
Mohamed Razali SHAHRULNEEZA
Elite without contract
76.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
77.
Koji FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
78.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Crédit Agricole
79.
Seyed Moezeddin SEYED REZAEI KHORMIZI
Elite without contract
80.
Mirko ALLEGRINI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
81.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
82.
David MCCANN
Giant Asia Racing Team
83.
Benjamin DAY
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
84.
Christopher BRADFORD
Wismilak International Team
85.
Stephen GALLAGHER
Flanders
86.
Takehiro MIZUTANI
Team Bridgestone Anchor
87.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
88.
Ramle Mohd RIZAL
Elite without contract
89.
Enrico POITSCHKE
Team Wiesenhof
90.
Wawan SETYOBUDI
Wismilak International Team
91.
Leonardo SCARSELLI
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
92.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
93.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
94.
Trent WILSON
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
96.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
97.
Ahad KAZEMI SARAI
Giant Asia Racing Team
98.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Team Bridgestone Anchor
99.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
100.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Giant Asia Racing Team
101.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
102.
Raffaele ILLIANO
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni
103.
Jeffry LOUDER
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
104.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Crédit Agricole
105.
Nathan O'NEILL
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
106.
Jens HEPPNER
Team Wiesenhof
107.
Paul GRIFFIN
Giant Asia Racing Team
108.
Yong Li NG
Proton T-Bikes Cycling Team
109.
Claudio ASTOLFI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
110.
Alessandro D'ANDREA
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
111.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team Wiesenhof 00'20"
112.
Martin MÜLLER
Team Wiesenhof 00'25"
113.
Paidi O'BRIEN
Elite without contract
114.
Russel VAN HOUT
Selle Italia - Serramenti Diquigiovanni 00'26"
115.
Adam WADECKI
Intel - Action 00'31"
116.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Intel - Action
117.
Thomas WHITE
Elite without contract 00'35"
118.
Christopher NEWTON
Recycling.co.uk
119.
Sergey MATVEYEV
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare
120.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Bridgestone Anchor 00'55"
121.
Dean DOWNING
Recycling.co.uk 00'57"
122.
Fortunato BALIANI
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 00'58"
123.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 01'03"
124.
Kristian HOUSE
Elite without contract 01'16"
125.
Julio Alberto PEREZ CUAPIO
Ceramica Panaria - Navigare 02'43"
126.
David KOPP
Team Wiesenhof 02'44"
127.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Team Bridgestone Anchor 04'03"
128.
Yasutaka TASHIRO
Team Bridgestone Anchor
129.
Shinri SUZUKI
Team Bridgestone Anchor
130.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
131.
Denis BERTOLINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Maran - Raub

Distance: 167.7 km

Date: 6 March 2005