2.HC

Euskal Bizikleta 2006  |  Stage 1. Eibar - Arrigorriaga   

11th edition

165.5 km, 31 May 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 3h51'47"
2.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'06"
3.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
3 Molinos Resort
4.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Kaiku
5.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
6.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
3 Molinos Resort
7.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Kaiku
8.
Jesus RAMIREZ TORRES
Spiuk - Extremadura
9.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10.
Carlos CASTAÑO PANADERO
Kaiku
11.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Barloworld
12.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Astana - Würth Team
13.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Astana - Würth Team
14.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld
15.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Andalucia - Paul Versan
16.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 00'17"
17.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
18.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
19.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
20.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea
21.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Kaiku
22.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea
23.
José Adrián BONILLA
Comunidad Valenciana
24.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
25.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam
26.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Kaiku
27.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Agritubel
28.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
29.
Andrea TONTI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
30.
Pedro Luis MARICHALAR FERNÁNDEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
31.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Team L.P.R.
32.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
34.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Kaiku
35.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Comunidad Valenciana
36.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
37.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea
38.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andalucia - Paul Versan
39.
Josu MONDELO DIAZ
Spiuk - Extremadura
40.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir
41.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana
42.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Orbea
43.
Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA
Kaiku
44.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld
45.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Agritubel 00'31"
46.
Stephane BERGES
Agritubel
47.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana - Würth Team
48.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
3 Molinos Resort 01'12"
49.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Relax - Gam
50.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
3 Molinos Resort
51.
Martin MATA CABELLO
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
52.
Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
53.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Agritubel 01'41"
54.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
55.
Juan Carlos FERNANDEZ MORA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
56.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
3 Molinos Resort
57.
Jose Mario ALMAGRO VALERO
Relax - Gam
58.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
59.
Pablo DE PEDRO GARCIA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
60.
Victor Manuel GARCIA ESTEVEZ
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
61.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
63.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Paul Versan
64.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Orbea
65.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
66.
Victor HERNANDEZ BEATA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
67.
Joseba ZUMETA ETXABE
Orbea
68.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
69.
Marco OSELLA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
70.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Astana - Würth Team
71.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
72.
Jose Rafael MARTINEZ CASTILLO
Relax - Gam
73.
Ryan COX
Barloworld
74.
Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ
Spiuk - Extremadura
75.
Carlos José OCHOA
Team L.P.R.
76.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana - Würth Team
77.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Agritubel
78.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Orbea
80.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana - Würth Team
81.
Mario SANCHEZ FERNANDEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
82.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
83.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel
84.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam
85.
Jose RUIZ SANCHEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan
86.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
88.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
89.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Astana - Würth Team
90.
Iker MEZO ASKARGORTA
Orbea
91.
Jose Antonio ARROYO RAMIREZ
Spiuk - Extremadura
92.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
93.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Konstantin KLYUEV
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 02'21"
95.
Ruben LORCA JIMENEZ
3 Molinos Resort
96.
Carlos ABELLÁN OSSENBACH
Astana - Würth Team 02'41"
97.
Pedro ROMERO OCAMPO
Spiuk - Extremadura 03'40"
98.
Angel RODRIGUEZ GARCIA
Spiuk - Extremadura 03'49"
99.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'20"
100.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir
101.
Iker LEONET IZA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 04'21"
102.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Comunidad Valenciana
103.
Fernando TORRES MARTIN
Spiuk - Extremadura
104.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Agritubel
105.
Antonio BERASATEGUI SAEZ DE ZUAZOLA
Kaiku 06'40"
106.
Raffaele FERRARA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 07'15"
107.
Luis PEREZ ROMERO
Andalucia - Paul Versan 07'20"
108.
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
Comunidad Valenciana
109.
Daniele CONTRINI
Team L.P.R. 07'26"
110.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld 07'33"
111.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir 11'28"
112.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir
113.
Michele MACCANTI
Team L.P.R.
114.
Roberto TRAFICANTE
Team L.P.R.
115.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
116.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
3 Molinos Resort
117.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Comunidad Valenciana
118.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir
119.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam
120.
Riccardo CHIARINI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 22'07"
121.
Denis KUDASHEV
Relax - Gam
122.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
123.
David SOJO DIEGO
Spiuk - Extremadura
124.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Barloworld
125.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel
126.
Joseba AGUIRREZABALA AIESTARAN
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
127.
Éric BERTHOU
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares
128.
Paolo VALOTI
Team L.P.R.
129.
Alexis RODRIGUEZ HERNANDEZ
3 Molinos Resort 22'57"
130.
Ruggero BORGHI
Team L.P.R.

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Eibar - Arrigorriaga

Distance: 165.5 km

Date: 31 May 2006