2.HC

Euskal Bizikleta 2006  |  Stage 4b. Agurain - Agurain   

11th edition

21.2 km, 3 June 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Saunier Duval - Prodir 26'37"
2.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Astana - Würth Team 00'06"
3.
David HERRERO LLORENTE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'08"
4.
Jesús DEL NERO MONTES
3 Molinos Resort 00'19"
5.
Rodrigo GARCIA RENA
Kaiku 00'26"
6.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Astana - Würth Team 00'38"
7.
Aaron VILLEGAS TRAPAGA
Orbea 00'40"
8.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Barloworld
9.
Giuseppe MURAGLIA
Team L.P.R. 00'43"
10.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'57"
11.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Barloworld 00'59"
12.
José Adrián BONILLA
Comunidad Valenciana 01'02"
13.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'04"
14.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 01'09"
15.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Barloworld 01'12"
16.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'13"
17.
Aivaras BARANAUSKAS
Agritubel 01'15"
18.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Andalucia - Paul Versan 01'16"
19.
Aaron KEMPS
Astana - Würth Team
20.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 01'18"
21.
Daniele CONTRINI
Team L.P.R. 01'19"
22.
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
Comunidad Valenciana 01'20"
23.
Jose Antonio ARROYO RAMIREZ
Spiuk - Extremadura 01'24"
24.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
3 Molinos Resort 01'25"
25.
Andrea TONTI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 01'26"
26.
Francisco Jose MARTINEZ PEREZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan 01'30"
27.
Pablo DE PEDRO GARCIA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 01'38"
28.
Arkaitz DURÁN AROCA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 01'40"
29.
Josu MONDELO DIAZ
Spiuk - Extremadura 01'41"
30.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana - Würth Team
31.
Jesus RAMIREZ TORRES
Spiuk - Extremadura 01'45"
32.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Kaiku
33.
Pedro ROMERO OCAMPO
Spiuk - Extremadura 01'47"
34.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Kaiku 01'48"
35.
Stephane BERGES
Agritubel 01'51"
36.
Manuel LLORET ZARAGOZI
Comunidad Valenciana
37.
David LATASA
Comunidad Valenciana 01'52"
38.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Barloworld
39.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'00"
40.
Juan OLMO MENACHO
Andalucia - Paul Versan 02'01"
41.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 02'03"
42.
Samuel PLOUHINEC
Agritubel 02'04"
43.
Michele MACCANTI
Team L.P.R. 02'05"
44.
Blazej JANIACZYK
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 02'12"
45.
Mathieu PERGET
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 02'14"
46.
Pedro Luis MARICHALAR FERNÁNDEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan 02'17"
47.
Carlos ABELLÁN OSSENBACH
Astana - Würth Team 02'18"
48.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 02'22"
49.
Ryan COX
Barloworld
50.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
51.
Juan GOMIS LÓPEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 02'23"
52.
Paolo BAILETTI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
53.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Francisco Jose TERCIADO SACEDO
Relax - Gam 02'25"
55.
Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ
Spiuk - Extremadura 02'28"
56.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'29"
57.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
Astana - Würth Team 02'30"
58.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
Comunidad Valenciana 02'31"
59.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Astana - Würth Team 02'32"
60.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
3 Molinos Resort 02'36"
61.
Jose Antonio REDONDO RAMOS
Astana - Würth Team
62.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Gam 02'38"
63.
Riccardo CHIARINI
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli
64.
Nicolas CROSBIE
Agritubel 02'41"
65.
Ruben OARBEASCOA ISPIZUA
Kaiku
66.
Jose Mario ALMAGRO VALERO
Relax - Gam 02'42"
67.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Orbea 02'45"
68.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'46"
69.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 02'47"
70.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Saunier Duval - Prodir 02'48"
71.
Marco OSELLA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 02'50"
72.
Juan Carlos FERNANDEZ MORA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
73.
Joseba ZUMETA ETXABE
Orbea 02'55"
74.
Fernando TORRES MARTIN
Spiuk - Extremadura
75.
Xabat OCHOTORENA ARRARAS
Orbea 03'05"
76.
Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 03'07"
77.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
78.
Raffaele FERRARA
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 03'13"
79.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 03'16"
80.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Orbea
81.
Victor HERNANDEZ BEATA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 03'17"
82.
Carlos José OCHOA
Team L.P.R. 03'18"
83.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Relax - Gam
84.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
3 Molinos Resort
85.
José Miguel ELIAS GALINDO
Relax - Gam 03'19"
86.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'22"
87.
Iker LEONET IZA
Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Baleares 03'24"
88.
Mario SANCHEZ FERNANDEZ
Andalucia - Paul Versan 03'26"
89.
Juan Jose MARTINEZ DIAZ
03'27"
90.
Denis KUDASHEV
Relax - Gam 03'32"
91.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 03'41"
92.
Oscar GARCIA CASARRUBIOS PINTOR
Relax - Gam 03'45"
93.
Alberto FERNANDEZ DE LA PUEBLA RAMOS
Saunier Duval - Prodir 03'46"
94.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'47"
95.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Barloworld 03'48"
96.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
3 Molinos Resort 03'51"
97.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Kaiku 03'58"
98.
Leonardo MOSER
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 04'00"
99.
Angel RODRIGUEZ GARCIA
Spiuk - Extremadura 04'02"
100.
Martin MATA CABELLO
Grupo Nicolas Mateos
101.
José Alberto BENÍTEZ ROMÁN
Saunier Duval - Prodir 04'04"
102.
Gilles CANOUET
Agritubel
103.
Konstantin KLYUEV
Team 3C Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli 04'08"
104.
Ruben LORCA JIMENEZ
3 Molinos Resort 04'16"
105.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
106.
Luis PEREZ ROMERO
Andalucia - Paul Versan 04'18"
107.
Sergio DOMINGUEZ RODRIGUEZ
3 Molinos Resort 04'25"
108.
Victor Manuel GARCIA ESTEVEZ
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 04'29"
109.
Joseba AGUIRREZABALA AIESTARAN
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 04'31"
110.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Comunidad Valenciana 04'34"
111.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 04'41"
112.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 04'51"
113.
Rodney (Jock) GREEN
Barloworld 05'21"
114.
Adolfo GARCÍA QUESADA
Andalucia - Paul Versan 05'25"
115.
Antonio BERASATEGUI SAEZ DE ZUAZOLA
Kaiku 05'26"
116.
Benjamin JOHNSON
Agritubel 05'58"
117.
Jon BRU PASCAL
Kaiku 06'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4b. Agurain - Agurain

Distance: 21.2 km

Date: 3 June 2006