2.1

Delta Tour Zeeland 2009  |  Stage 2. Terneuzen - Terneuzen   

12th edition

185.9 km, 14 June 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano 4h11'34"
2.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream
3.
Alessandro PETACCHI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
4.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5.
Theo BOS
Rabobank
6.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
7.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
8.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano
9.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
11.
Alberto ONGARATO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
12.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
13.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
14.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
15.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
16.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
17.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
18.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank
19.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
20.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Contentpolis - Ampo
21.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Palmans Cras
22.
Andy CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
23.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
24.
Bart VAN HAAREN
AC Sparta Praha
25.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
26.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
27.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
28.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
30.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
31.
Marcel BEIMA
Krolstone Continental Team
32.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
PSK Whirlpool - Author
33.
Paul SNEEBOER
Krolstone Continental Team
34.
Vojtěch DLOUHÝ
PSK Whirlpool - Author
35.
Tom RELOU
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
36.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
38.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans Cras
40.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
41.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans Cras
42.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
43.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Contentpolis - Ampo
44.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
45.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
46.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
47.
Thijs AL
AC Sparta Praha
48.
Wesley KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
49.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
50.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano 00'12"
51.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'17"
52.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team 00'27"
53.
Roberto FERRARI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 01'17"
54.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Slipstream 01'47"
55.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 03'11"
56.
Andre SCHULZE
PSK Whirlpool - Author
57.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cervelo Test Team
58.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 08'33"
59.
Sergio MARINANGELI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
60.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
61.
Jan KUYCKX
Veranda's Willems
62.
Cristiano SALERNO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
63.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
64.
Bjorn COOMANS
Palmans Cras
65.
Nick NIEUWDORP
66.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
67.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Palmans Cras
68.
Ruben REIG CONEJERO
Contentpolis - Ampo
69.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
70.
František KLOUČEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
71.
Lukas KLOUCEK
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
72.
Gorik GARDEYN
Silence - Lotto
73.
Maurice VRIJMOED
Rabobank
74.
Hans DEKKERS
Garmin - Slipstream
75.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
76.
Martin HEBÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
77.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
78.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
80.
Denis FLAHAUT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
81.
Jos PRONK
Krolstone Continental Team
82.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
83.
Eddy VAN IJZENDOORN
84.
Rob PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
85.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
86.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 13'37"
87.
Arne HASSINK
AC Sparta Praha 13'56"
88.
Geert Jan JONKMAN

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Terneuzen - Terneuzen

Distance: 185.9 km

Date: 14 June 2009