2.1

Delta Tour Zeeland 2009  |  Stage 1. Middelburg - Goes   

12th edition

181.7 km, 13 June 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro PETACCHI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 3h59'10"
2.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream
3.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
4.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5.
Andre SCHULZE
PSK Whirlpool - Author
6.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
7.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
8.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
9.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
10.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11.
Jonathan BERTRAND
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
12.
Arjen Pieter DE BAAT
van Vliet EBH Elshof
13.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
14.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15.
Alberto ONGARATO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
16.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
17.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
18.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Veranda's Willems
19.
Nick NIEUWDORP
20.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
21.
Ger SOEPENBERG
Krolstone Continental Team
22.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
23.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
24.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
25.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
26.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
27.
Bjorn COOMANS
Palmans Cras
28.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld
29.
Gorik GARDEYN
Silence - Lotto
30.
Eddy VAN IJZENDOORN
31.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
32.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
33.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank
34.
Sergio MARINANGELI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
35.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
36.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
37.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
38.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans Cras
40.
Denis FLAHAUT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
41.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
42.
Michele MERLO
Barloworld
43.
Martin HEBÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
44.
Jesper ASSELMAN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
45.
Jan KUYCKX
Veranda's Willems
46.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Palmans Cras
47.
Wim LEEMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
48.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
49.
Theo BOS
Rabobank
50.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans Cras
51.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
52.
Jim AERNOUTS
BKCP - Powerplus
53.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank
54.
Lars JUN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
55.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
56.
Vojtěch DLOUHÝ
PSK Whirlpool - Author
57.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems
58.
Marco BOS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
59.
Jos PRONK
Krolstone Continental Team
60.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano
61.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Slipstream
62.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
63.
Martial RICCI POGGI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
64.
Rob PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
65.
Hans DEKKERS
Garmin - Slipstream
66.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Contentpolis - Ampo
67.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
68.
Wesley KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
69.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto
70.
Marco BRUS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
71.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cervelo Test Team
72.
Maurice VRIJMOED
Rabobank
73.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
74.
Petr KUBIAS
PSK Whirlpool - Author
75.
Ruben REIG CONEJERO
Contentpolis - Ampo
76.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems
78.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
79.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
80.
Bart VAN HAAREN
AC Sparta Praha
81.
Lubomír PETRUŠ
BKCP - Powerplus
82.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Veranda's Willems
83.
Peter MOHLMANN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
84.
Luc HAGENAARS
Krolstone Continental Team
85.
Jasper LENFERINK
Krolstone Continental Team
86.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
87.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
88.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Contentpolis - Ampo
89.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
90.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano
91.
Adriaan HELMANTEL
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
92.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
BKCP - Powerplus
93.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
94.
Fulco VAN GULIK
Krolstone Continental Team
95.
Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
96.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Palmans Cras
97.
Marcel BEIMA
Krolstone Continental Team
98.
František KLOUČEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
99.
Gianni DENOLF
BKCP - Powerplus
100.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
101.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
102.
Pedro Jose VERA ALCARAZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
103.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto
104.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
105.
Paul SNEEBOER
Krolstone Continental Team
106.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
PSK Whirlpool - Author
107.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
108.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
109.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
110.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
111.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Garmin - Slipstream
112.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
113.
Thijs AL
AC Sparta Praha
114.
Andy CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
115.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
116.
Lukas KLOUCEK
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
117.
Dennis KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
118.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
119.
Petr KALTOFEN
PSK Whirlpool - Author
120.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto
121.
Cristiano SALERNO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
122.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
123.
Arne HASSINK
Elite without contract
124.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
van Vliet EBH Elshof
125.
Marco CORTI
Barloworld
126.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
127.
Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ
Cervelo Test Team
128.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
129.
Philippe PRATTE
Veranda's Willems
130.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
131.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Silence - Lotto
132.
Tom RELOU
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
133.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Contentpolis - Ampo
134.
Pavel ZITTA
PSK Whirlpool - Author
135.
Rik KAVSEK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
136.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
137.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
138.
Sven BEELEN
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
139.
Jean ZEN
Palmans Cras
140.
Cornelius VAN OOIJEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
141.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano
142.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 00'53"
143.
Roberto FERRARI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 00'58"
144.
Geert Jan JONKMAN
01'04"
145.
Danny STAM
AC Sparta Praha 01'23"
146.
Peter SCHEP
Elite without contract
147.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Slipstream
148.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Slipstream 03'19"
149.
Mathieu DROUILLY
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
150.
Jan VAN DAEL
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
151.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team
152.
Rafael SERRANO FERNÁNDEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo 04'07"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Middelburg - Goes

Distance: 181.7 km

Date: 13 June 2009