2.1

Delta Tour Zeeland 2009  |  Prologue. Hulst - Hulst   

12th edition

2.7 km, 12 June 2009

Rider Team Time
1.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Slipstream 03'08"
2.
Michiel ELIJZEN
Silence - Lotto 00'02"
3.
Rick FLENS
Rabobank
4.
Andre SCHULZE
PSK Whirlpool - Author 00'03"
5.
Jeremy HUNT
Cervelo Test Team
6.
David BOUCHER
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
7.
Robert HUNTER
Barloworld 00'04"
8.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Rabobank
9.
Theo BOS
Rabobank
10.
Kristof GODDAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'05"
11.
Hayden ROULSTON
Cervelo Test Team
12.
Ricardo VAN DER VELDE
Garmin - Slipstream
13.
Robert WAGNER
Skil - Shimano
14.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 00'06"
15.
Alessandro PETACCHI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
16.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Veranda's Willems
17.
Niels ALBERT
BKCP - Powerplus
18.
Martin REIMER
Cervelo Test Team
19.
Claudio CUCINOTTA
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 00'07"
20.
Tom RELOU
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
21.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
22.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Contentpolis - Ampo
23.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano 00'08"
24.
Philippe GILBERT
Silence - Lotto
25.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26.
Rafael SERRANO FERNANDEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
27.
Wim DE VOCHT
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
28.
Stephen CUMMINGS
Barloworld
29.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
30.
Francisco José PACHECO TORRES
Contentpolis - Ampo
31.
Kai REUS
Rabobank
32.
Maarten NEYENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
33.
Jetse BOL
Rabobank 00'09"
34.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
35.
Thomas BERKHOUT
Rabobank
36.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
38.
Gabriel RASCH
Cervelo Test Team
39.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Garmin - Slipstream 00'10"
40.
Danny PATE
Garmin - Slipstream
41.
Hans DEKKERS
Garmin - Slipstream
42.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44.
František KLOUČEK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
45.
Mitchell DOCKER
Skil - Shimano
46.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Veranda's Willems
47.
Kilian PATOUR
Garmin - Slipstream 00'11"
48.
Martin HEBÍK
PSK Whirlpool - Author
49.
Jan KUYCKX
Veranda's Willems
50.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems
51.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Contentpolis - Ampo 00'12"
52.
Christopher FROOME
Barloworld
53.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
54.
Bart VANHEULE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55.
Jurgen FRANCOIS
Palmans Cras
56.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Contentpolis - Ampo
57.
Thomas VERNAECKT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 00'13"
58.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
59.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
60.
David DEROO
Skil - Shimano
61.
Ruben REIG CONEJERO
Contentpolis - Ampo
62.
Andy CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras
63.
Leif HOSTE
Silence - Lotto
64.
Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO
Barloworld
65.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
66.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
PSK Whirlpool - Author
67.
Bart DOCKX
Silence - Lotto
68.
Adriaan HELMANTEL
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
69.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Silence - Lotto
70.
Bert DE BACKER
Skil - Shimano 00'14"
71.
Maurice VRIJMOED
Rabobank
72.
Jarno GMELICH MEIJLING
van Vliet EBH Elshof
73.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Palmans Cras
74.
Sven RENDERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
75.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
76.
Arjen Pieter DE BAAT
van Vliet EBH Elshof
77.
Marco BRUS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
78.
Petr KALTOFEN
PSK Whirlpool - Author
79.
Olivier KAISEN
Silence - Lotto 00'15"
80.
Luc HAGENAARS
Krolstone Continental Team
81.
Lubomír PETRUŠ
BKCP - Powerplus
82.
Thijs AL
AC Sparta Praha
83.
Alberto ONGARATO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
84.
Marcel BEIMA
Krolstone Continental Team
85.
Petr KUBIAS
PSK Whirlpool - Author
86.
Wesley KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof 00'16"
87.
Baden COOKE
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
88.
John Lee AUGUSTYN
Barloworld
89.
Steve HOUANARD
Skil - Shimano
90.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Barloworld
91.
Bart VAN HAAREN
AC Sparta Praha
92.
Jos PRONK
Krolstone Continental Team
93.
Arne HASSINK
Elite without contract 00'17"
94.
Bjorn COOMANS
Palmans Cras
95.
Roy CURVERS
Skil - Shimano
96.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans Cras
97.
Rob PEETERS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
98.
Martial RICCI POGGI
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
99.
Jean ZEN
Palmans Cras
100.
Rik KAVSEK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
101.
Wim LEEMANS
BKCP - Powerplus
102.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
Cervelo Test Team 00'18"
103.
Denis FLAHAUT
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
104.
Jesper ASSELMAN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
105.
Sven VAN DEN HOUTE
Veranda's Willems
106.
Nick NIEUWDORP
107.
Christophe BRANDT
Silence - Lotto
108.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Contentpolis - Ampo 00'19"
109.
Peter MOHLMANN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
110.
Dennis KREDER
van Vliet EBH Elshof
111.
Jim AERNOUTS
BKCP - Powerplus
112.
Michele MERLO
Barloworld
113.
Pavel ZITTA
PSK Whirlpool - Author
114.
Gorik GARDEYN
Silence - Lotto 00'20"
115.
Paul SNEEBOER
Krolstone Continental Team
116.
Mathieu CRIQUIELION
Veranda's Willems
117.
Dieter VANTHOURENHOUT
BKCP - Powerplus
118.
Ger SOEPENBERG
Krolstone Continental Team
119.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
120.
Radomír ŠIMŮNEK
BKCP - Powerplus
121.
Timothy VANGHEEL
Palmans Cras
122.
Geert STEURS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
123.
Roberto FERRARI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
124.
Cheng JI
Skil - Shimano 00'21"
125.
Pedro Jose VERA ALCARAZ
Contentpolis - Ampo
126.
Kenneth VAN COMPERNOLLE
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
127.
Vojtěch DLOUHÝ
PSK Whirlpool - Author 00'22"
128.
Sergio MARINANGELI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
129.
Jonathan BERTRAND
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
130.
Lukas KLOUCEK
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 00'23"
131.
Geert Jan JONKMAN
132.
Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN
van Vliet EBH Elshof
133.
Philippe PRATTE
Veranda's Willems
134.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
135.
Cristiano SALERNO
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
136.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini
137.
Gianni DENOLF
BKCP - Powerplus 00'24"
138.
Julian DEAN
Garmin - Slipstream 00'25"
139.
Eddy VAN IJZENDOORN
140.
Fulco VAN GULIK
Krolstone Continental Team 00'27"
141.
Mathieu DROUILLY
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'28"
142.
Jan VAN DAEL
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team
143.
Lars JUN
van Vliet EBH Elshof 00'29"
144.
Joaquin NOVOA MENDEZ
Cervelo Test Team
145.
Giairo ERMETI
LPR Brakes Farnese Vini 00'30"
146.
Jiří POLNICKÝ
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 00'31"
147.
Marco CORTI
Barloworld
148.
Peter SCHEP
Elite without contract 00'32"
149.
Cornelius VAN OOIJEN
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
150.
Marco BOS
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
151.
Jasper LENFERINK
Krolstone Continental Team 00'33"
152.
Sven BEELEN
Sunweb Pro Job Cycling Team 00'35"
153.
Danny STAM
AC Sparta Praha 00'36"
154.
Dieter CAPPELLE
Palmans Cras 00'45"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Hulst - Hulst

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 2.7 km

Date: 12 June 2009