2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2011  |  Stage 8. Kuala Pilah - Jasin   

13th edition

156.5 km, 30 January 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3h23'32"
2.
Andre SCHULZE
CCC Polsat Polkowice
3.
Rico ROGERS
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
4.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
5.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
6.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
7.
Chan jae JANG
Terengganu Cycling Team
8.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet
9.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
10.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
11.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
12.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
13.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox
14.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling
15.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano
16.
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
MTN Qhubeka
17.
Hamid SHIRISISAN
Suren Cycling Team
18.
Libardo NIÑO CORREDOR
Letua Cycling Team
19.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team
20.
Alireza HAGHI
Azad University
21.
Manuele CADDEO
Colnago - CSF Inox
22.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
23.
Ameli MEYSAM
Suren Cycling Team
24.
Darren LOW
25.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
26.
Adi PUTERA YUSOF
27.
Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS
28.
Roberto DE PATRE
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
29.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet
30.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
31.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
32.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System
33.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
34.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
35.
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
Azad University
36.
Markus EIBEGGER
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
37.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka
38.
Amir ZARGARI
Azad University
39.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
40.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice
41.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University
42.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
43.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
44.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
45.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Chipotle Development Team
46.
Arran BROWN
MTN Qhubeka
47.
Hyo suk GONG
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
48.
Vahid GHAFFARI
Suren Cycling Team
49.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
50.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
51.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
52.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
53.
Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR
Suren Cycling Team
54.
Ebrahim JAVANI
Suren Cycling Team
55.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
56.
Hao LIU
Max Success Sports
57.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
58.
Luca BARLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
59.
Kirk CARLSEN
Chipotle Development Team
60.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
61.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
62.
Pengda JIAO
Max Success Sports
63.
Max JENKINS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
64.
Wei Kei CHANG
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
65.
Alex HOWES
Chipotle Development Team
66.
Lachlan MORTON
Chipotle Development Team
67.
Rahim EMAMI
Azad University
68.
Suhardi HASSAN
00'20"
69.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
70.
Jacob RATHE
Chipotle Development Team
71.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
72.
Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH
Letua Cycling Team
73.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
74.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
75.
Ji Wen LOW
76.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
77.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
78.
Tobias ERLER
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
79.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team
80.
Choon Huat GOH
81.
Stuart SHAW
Drapac Cycling
82.
Gianluca MIRENDA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
83.
Gang XU
Max Success Sports
84.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
85.
Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN
Suren Cycling Team
86.
Deon LOCKE
Champion System
87.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
88.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
89.
Yong Li NG
Letua Cycling Team
90.
Blazej JANIACZYK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
91.
Alex COUTTS
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
92.
David PELL
Drapac Cycling
93.
Paolo LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
94.
Guillaume BOURGEOIS
Champion System
95.
David MCCANN
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
96.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox
97.
Hui ZHANG
Max Success Sports
98.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
99.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Drapac Cycling
100.
Kin San WU
Champion System
101.
Rafal RATAJCZYK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
102.
Raymond KREDER
Chipotle Development Team
103.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Cycling
104.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
105.
Bradley POTGIETER
MTN Qhubeka
106.
Junrong HO
107.
Ki Hong YOO
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
108.
Adrian Why Kit CHUAH
Letua Cycling Team
109.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team 00'28"
110.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
Team Europcar
111.
Antonio SANTORO
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
112.
James TENNENT
MTN Qhubeka
113.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano
114.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet 00'33"
115.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 00'57"
116.
Kyung Gu JANG
117.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 02'12"
118.
Kenichi SUZUKI
Aisan Racing Team 02'26"
119.
Thomas PALMER
Drapac Cycling 02'29"
120.
Farshad SALEHIAN
Azad University 02'34"
121.
Thomas BONNIN
Skil - Shimano 09'07"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Kuala Pilah - Jasin

Distance: 156.5 km

Date: 30 January 2011