2.HC

Tour de Langkawi 2011  |  Stage 9. Melaka - Nilai   

13th edition

151.7 km, 31 January 2011

Rider Team Time
1.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 2h40'52"
2.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 00'02"
3.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00'05"
4.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet
5.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox
6.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
7.
Koen DE KORT
Skil - Shimano
8.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'07"
9.
Andrei KRASILNIKAU
Chipotle Development Team 00'09"
10.
Farshad SALEHIAN
Azad University 00'15"
11.
Rico ROGERS
Giant Kenda Cycling Team 00'26"
12.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Skil - Shimano
13.
Andre SCHULZE
CCC Polsat Polkowice
14.
Takeaki AYABE
Aisan Racing Team
15.
Chan jae JANG
Terengganu Cycling Team
16.
Christoff VAN HEERDEN
MTN Qhubeka
17.
Shimpei FUKUDA
Aisan Racing Team
18.
Joeri STALLAERT
Landbouwkrediet
19.
Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN
Drapac Cycling
20.
Tobias ERLER
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
21.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
22.
Marcel KITTEL
Skil - Shimano
23.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN Qhubeka
24.
Amir Mustafa RUSLI
Drapac Cycling
25.
Ameli MEYSAM
Suren Cycling Team
26.
Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR
Azad University
27.
Libardo NIÑO CORREDOR
Letua Cycling Team
28.
Hao LIU
Max Success Sports
29.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
30.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System
31.
Hyo suk GONG
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
32.
Anuar MANAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
33.
Muhammad Harrif SALEH
Terengganu Cycling Team
34.
Hossein ASKARI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
35.
Ebrahim JAVANI
Suren Cycling Team
36.
Suhardi HASSAN
37.
Alireza HAGHI
Azad University
38.
Arran BROWN
MTN Qhubeka
39.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
40.
Ramin MEHRABANI AZAR
Suren Cycling Team
41.
Amir ZARGARI
Azad University
42.
Kin San WU
Champion System
43.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
44.
Choon Huat GOH
45.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet
46.
Taiji NISHITANI
Aisan Racing Team
47.
Kirk CARLSEN
Chipotle Development Team
48.
Rahim EMAMI
Azad University
49.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
50.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox
51.
Mohd Rauf Nur NISBAH
52.
Alex HOWES
Chipotle Development Team
53.
Ghader MIZBANI IRANAGH
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
54.
Mohammad Saufi MAT SENAN
Terengganu Cycling Team
55.
Alex COUTTS
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
56.
Wei Kei CHANG
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
57.
Phuchong SAIUDOMSIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
58.
Pengda JIAO
Max Success Sports
59.
Lachlan MORTON
Chipotle Development Team
60.
Kyung Gu JANG
61.
Gang XU
Max Success Sports
62.
Hui ZHANG
Max Success Sports
63.
Yukihiro DOI
Skil - Shimano
64.
Manuele CADDEO
Colnago - CSF Inox
65.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
66.
Guillaume BOURGEOIS
Champion System
67.
Max JENKINS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
68.
Yong Li NG
Letua Cycling Team
69.
Ji Wen LOW
70.
Adrian Why Kit CHUAH
Letua Cycling Team
71.
Luca BARLA
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
72.
David MCCANN
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
73.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
74.
Adi PUTERA YUSOF
75.
Shinichi FUKUSHIMA
Terengganu Cycling Team
76.
Hamid SHIRISISAN
Suren Cycling Team
77.
Blazej JANIACZYK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
78.
Abbas SAEIDI TANHA
Azad University
79.
Gianluca MIRENDA
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
80.
Markus EIBEGGER
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
81.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
82.
Ki Hong YOO
Geumsan Ginseng Asia
83.
David PELL
Drapac Cycling
84.
Jacob RATHE
Chipotle Development Team
85.
Rafal RATAJCZYK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
86.
Rhys POLLOCK
Drapac Cycling
87.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
88.
Guillaume LE FLOCH
Team Europcar
89.
Junrong HO
90.
Łukasz BODNAR
CCC Polsat Polkowice
91.
Benjamin GOURGUE
Landbouwkrediet
92.
Mohd Nor Rizuan ZAINAL
93.
Mohamed Shahrul MAT AMIN
Terengganu Cycling Team
94.
Karl MENZIES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
95.
Hilton CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
96.
Deon LOCKE
Champion System 00'53"
97.
Stuart SHAW
Drapac Cycling 00'55"
98.
Albert TIMMER
Skil - Shimano 01'25"
99.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Tabriz Petrochemical Team 01'48"
100.
Ahmad Fahrullah ALIAS
101.
Floris GOESINNEN
Drapac Cycling
102.
Otavio Didier BULGARELLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 01'53"
103.
Paolo LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'56"
104.
Geert VERHEYEN
Landbouwkrediet 02'00"
105.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
106.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
107.
Antonio SANTORO
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I
108.
Roberto DE PATRE
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli 02'38"
109.
Thomas PALMER
Drapac Cycling 02'52"
110.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Androni Giocattoli - C.I.P.I 02'59"
111.
Darren LOW
04'32"
112.
Raymond KREDER
Chipotle Development Team 04'38"
113.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 08'31"
114.
Bradley POTGIETER
MTN Qhubeka
115.
Abolfazl NAZARI DAGHALIAN
Suren Cycling Team 09'06"
116.
Sea Keong LOH
Marco Polo Cycling Team 09'10"
117.
James TENNENT
MTN Qhubeka 18'27"
118.
Mohd Rhazif MOHD SALLEH
Letua Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Melaka - Nilai

Distance: 151.7 km

Date: 31 January 2011