2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2014  |  Prologue. Saint-Flour - Saint-Flour   

52nd edition

4.45 km, 23 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
Avanti Racing Team 05'45"
2.
Davide MARTINELLI
Elite without contract 00'01"
3.
Timo ROOSEN
Rabobank Development Team 00'03"
4.
Robert POWER
Elite without contract 00'04"
5.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 00'05"
6.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - GreenEdge 00'06"
7.
Daniel MCLAY
Elite without contract
8.
Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN
Christina Watches - Kuma 00'08"
9.
Jérémy MAISON
4-72 - Colombia 00'09"
10.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Belisol 00'10"
11.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team
12.
Bartosz WARCHOŁ
4-72 - Colombia
13.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Elite without contract 00'11"
14.
Gianni MOSCON
Elite without contract 00'12"
15.
Théry SCHIR
Elite without contract
16.
Samuel SPOKES
Etixx
17.
Tom BOHLI
4-72 - Colombia 00'13"
18.
Derk Abel BECKERINGH
Rabobank Development Team
19.
Tyler WILLIAMS
Elite without contract
20.
Jack HAIG
Avanti Racing Team
21.
Michael GOGL
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer 00'14"
22.
Carlos RIBEIRO
4-72 - Colombia
23.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Belisol
24.
Gabriel CHAVANNE
Elite without contract
25.
Lukas SPENGLER
4-72 - Colombia 00'15"
26.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
27.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Bissell Development Team
28.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Elite without contract 00'16"
29.
Fabian LIENHARD
4-72 - Colombia
30.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Itera - Katusha
31.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Cult Energy Vital Water
32.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Rad-Net Rose Team
33.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek Factory Racing
34.
Pierre GOUAULT
BigMat - Auber 93 00'17"
35.
Loïc CHETOUT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 00'18"
37.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water
38.
Till DROBISCH
Elite without contract
39.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Itera - Katusha
40.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Vital Water
41.
Piotr BROŻYNA
4-72 - Colombia
42.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Vital Water 00'19"
43.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Development Team Giant - Shimano
44.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
45.
Logan OWEN
Bissell Development Team
46.
Alexey VERMEULEN
4-72 - Colombia 00'21"
47.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
48.
Pierre LATOUR
Elite without contract 00'22"
49.
Guillaume MARTIN
FDJ.fr
50.
Oleg ZEMLYAKOV
Vino 4-Ever 00'23"
51.
Christian MAGER
Team Stölting
52.
Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA
Elite without contract
53.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi
54.
Alex CLEMENTS
Elite without contract 00'24"
55.
Mario VOGT
Rad-Net Rose Team
56.
Jaime ROSÓN GARCÍA
Team Ecuador
57.
Iuri FILOSI
4-72 - Colombia
58.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Joker
59.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Elite without contract
60.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi 00'25"
61.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting
62.
Rafael Ferreira REIS
Banco BIC - Carmim
64.
Floris DE TIER
4-72 - Colombia
65.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
66.
Ilya DAVIDENOK
Continental Team Astana
67.
Yannick ECKMANN
4-72 - Colombia 00'27"
68.
Matthias PLARRE
Leopard Development Team
69.
Aleksey RYBALKIN
Lokosphinx 00'28"
70.
Caio GODOY ORMENESE
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo - Bottecchia
71.
Jeffrey PERRIN
4-72 - Colombia 00'29"
72.
Stefan KÜNG
4-72 - Colombia
73.
Sebastian SCHÖNBERGER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
74.
Scott DAVIES
Madison - Genesis
75.
Oscar GONZALEZ BREA
4-72 - Colombia 00'30"
76.
Luc TURCHI
Leopard Development Team
77.
Taylor EISENHART
4-72 - Colombia
78.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Elite without contract
79.
Daniel Andres ROZO VELEZ
Elite without contract 00'32"
80.
Cristofer Robin JURADO LOPEZ
Elite without contract
81.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
82.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
4-72 - Colombia
83.
Daniel PEARSON
4-72 - Colombia
84.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Elite without contract 00'33"
85.
Luka PIBERNIK
Radenska
86.
Rúben GUERREIRO
4-72 - Colombia
87.
Patryk STOSZ
4-72 - Colombia
88.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana
89.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx 00'34"
91.
Anass AIT EL ABDIA
Elite without contract
92.
Lukas ZELLER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
93.
Álvaro TRUEBA DIEGO
4-72 - Colombia 00'35"
94.
Royner Grover NAVARRO CALLE
Elite without contract
95.
Jake KELLY
4-72 - Colombia
96.
Giulio CICCONE
4-72 - Colombia
97.
Domen NOVAK
Adria Mobil
98.
Odd Christian EIKING
Team Joker 00'37"
99.
Fridtjof Rasin RØINAAS
Team Sparebanken Sor 00'38"
100.
Manuel SENNI
4-72 - Colombia 00'39"
101.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 00'40"
102.
Jean Albert CARNEVALI
Veranda's Willems
103.
Ricardo Fernando Vale FERREIRA
Radio Popular 00'41"
104.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
Leopard Development Team 00'43"
105.
Arakdiusz OWSIAN
ActiveJet Team
106.
Rok KOROŠEC
Radenska
107.
Jakub KACZMAREK
4-72 - Colombia
108.
Gašper KATRAŠNIK
4-72 - Colombia
109.
Massimo MORABITO
Leopard Development Team 00'45"
110.
Kirill SVESHNIKOV
Lokosphinx 00'47"
111.
Martin OTONICAR
Radenska
112.
Luka KOVACIC
4-72 - Colombia
113.
Matvey MAMYKIN
Team 21 00'48"
114.
Dennis PAULUS
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels 00'49"
115.
Przemysław KASPERKIEWICZ
Bauknecht - Author
116.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
117.
Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE
Team Sparebanken Sor
118.
Oskar SVENDSEN
Team Joker 00'50"
119.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Rabobank Development Team 00'51"
120.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam 00'52"
121.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana 01'01"
122.
Owain DOULL
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'03"
123.
Sven FRITSCH
Team Differdange - Losch 01'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Saint-Flour - Saint-Flour

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 4.45 km

Date: 23 August 2014