2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2015  |  Stage 1. Regensburg - Waldsassen   

19th edition

221.3 km, 13 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 5h30'39"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
4.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
5.
Willy WILLWOHL
LKT Team Brandenburg
6.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
7.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
8.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
9.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
13.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
14.
Fabian WEGMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
15.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
16.
Philipp ZWINGENBERGER
Team Heizomat
17.
Alex KIRSCH
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
18.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Bike Aid
19.
Jonas TENBROCK
Team Stölting
20.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast
21.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
22.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
24.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
25.
Maarten DE JONGE
Bike Aid
26.
Sascha STARKER
Team Heizomat
27.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28.
Theo REINHARDT
Rad-Net Rose Team
29.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
30.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
31.
Christian KOCH
LKT Team Brandenburg
32.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
34.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
35.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
36.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Jonas KOCH
Rad-Net Rose Team
38.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
39.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
40.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
41.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
42.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
43.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
44.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
45.
Michel KOCH
Rad-Net Rose Team
46.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
47.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
48.
Domenic WEINSTEIN
Rad-Net Rose Team
49.
Nils POLITT
Team Stölting
50.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
51.
Fabian SCHORMAIR
Team Heizomat
52.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
53.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Stölting
54.
Thomas KOEP
Team Stölting
55.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
57.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
58.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
59.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
60.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
61.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
63.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Southeast
64.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting
66.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
67.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
68.
Samuele CONTI
Southeast
69.
Mario VOGT
Rad-Net Rose Team
70.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Julian SCHULZE
Team Stuttgart
72.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
73.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling
74.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
77.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
78.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
79.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
80.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
81.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
82.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Colombia
83.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
84.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
85.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
86.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
87.
Giuseppe FONZI
Southeast
88.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
89.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
90.
Franz SCHIEWER
LKT Team Brandenburg
91.
Johannes WEBER
Team Stuttgart
92.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
93.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
94.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Southeast
95.
Martin REIMER
LKT Team Brandenburg
96.
Leon ROHDE
LKT Team Brandenburg
97.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
98.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka
99.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'22"
100.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 00'34"
101.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'37"
102.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'47"
103.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg 01'41"
104.
Florian NOWAK
Team Stuttgart
105.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
106.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 04'01"
107.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
108.
Holger BURKHARDT
Team Heizomat
109.
Henning BOMMEL
Rad-Net Rose Team
110.
Leon BERGER
LKT Team Brandenburg
111.
Ole QUAST
Team Stölting 05'06"
112.
Jan OELERICH
Team Stölting
113.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 07'27"
114.
Christoph SCHWEIZER
Bike Aid
115.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
116.
Kai KAUTZ
Team Stuttgart
117.
Gero WALBRUL
Team Heizomat
118.
Yannick MAYER
Bike Aid
119.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
Kersten THIELE
Rad-Net Rose Team 08'27"
121.
Georg LOEF
Team Stuttgart
122.
Laurin WINTER
Team Heizomat 08'44"
123.
Benjamin EDMULLER
Team Heizomat
124.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
125.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin
126.
Arnold FIEK
Team Stuttgart 08'49"
127.
Luca WACKERMANN
Southeast 08'50"
128.
Max WALSLEBEN
Team Stuttgart
129.
Matthias SCHNAPKA
Bike Aid 17'49"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Regensburg - Waldsassen

Distance: 221.3 km

Date: 13 May 2015