2.HC

Bayern Rundfahrt 2015  |  Stage 2. Waldsassen - Selb   

19th edition

179.5 km, 14 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 4h25'06"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
4.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
5.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
6.
Willy WILLWOHL
LKT Team Brandenburg
7.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
8.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
10.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
11.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
12.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
13.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Jonas KOCH
Rad-Net Rose Team
15.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
16.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
17.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast
20.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
22.
Fabian WEGMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
23.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
24.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
25.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26.
Lennard KÄMNA
Team Stölting
27.
Fabian SCHORMAIR
Team Heizomat
28.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
29.
Gustav Erik LARSSON
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
30.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
31.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
32.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
33.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
34.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
35.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
36.
Tiago Jose Pinto MACHADO
Team Katusha
37.
Maarten DE JONGE
Bike Aid
38.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
39.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
40.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
41.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
42.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
43.
Nils POLITT
Team Stölting
44.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin
47.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
48.
Juan Pablo VALENCIA
Colombia
49.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Southeast
50.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
51.
Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
52.
Thomas DEGAND
IAM Cycling
53.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
54.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
55.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
56.
Johannes WEBER
Team Stuttgart
57.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
58.
Silvio HERKLOTZ
Team Stölting
59.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
60.
Leon ROHDE
LKT Team Brandenburg
61.
Philipp ZWINGENBERGER
Team Heizomat
62.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
63.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
64.
Julian SCHULZE
Team Stuttgart
65.
Giuseppe FONZI
Southeast
66.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
67.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
68.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Jonas TENBROCK
Team Stölting
70.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
72.
Florian NOWAK
Team Stuttgart
73.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Southeast
74.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
76.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 00'21"
78.
Martin REIMER
LKT Team Brandenburg 00'24"
79.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18 00'39"
80.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'41"
81.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'43"
82.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'50"
83.
Carl SOBALLA
LKT Team Brandenburg
84.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'17"
85.
Christian MAGER
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
86.
Laurin WINTER
Team Heizomat 02'09"
87.
Franz SCHIEWER
LKT Team Brandenburg 02'15"
88.
Sascha STARKER
Team Heizomat 02'17"
89.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid
90.
Mekseb Abraha DEBESAY
Bike Aid
91.
Benjamin EDMULLER
Team Heizomat 02'22"
92.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 02'25"
93.
Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO
Colombia 02'26"
94.
Samuele CONTI
Southeast
95.
Holger BURKHARDT
Team Heizomat
96.
Kai KAUTZ
Team Stuttgart
97.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 02'30"
98.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99.
Michel KOCH
Rad-Net Rose Team
100.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
101.
Jan OELERICH
Team Stölting
102.
Ole QUAST
Team Stölting
103.
Christian KOCH
LKT Team Brandenburg 04'54"
104.
Leon BERGER
LKT Team Brandenburg
105.
Mario VOGT
Rad-Net Rose Team
106.
Max WALSLEBEN
Team Stuttgart
107.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team
108.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Thomas KOEP
Team Stölting
110.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
111.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
112.
Henning BOMMEL
Rad-Net Rose Team
113.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
115.
Domenic WEINSTEIN
Rad-Net Rose Team 05'40"
116.
Kersten THIELE
Rad-Net Rose Team 06'41"
117.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
118.
Luca WACKERMANN
Southeast 07'41"
119.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
120.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka 08'13"
121.
Gero WALBRUL
Team Heizomat
122.
Arnold FIEK
Team Stuttgart
123.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
124.
Georg LOEF
Team Stuttgart
125.
Alex KIRSCH
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
126.
Christoph SCHWEIZER
Bike Aid
127.
Theo REINHARDT
Rad-Net Rose Team
128.
Yannick MAYER
Bike Aid 16'54"
129.
Matthias SCHNAPKA
Bike Aid

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Waldsassen - Selb

Distance: 179.5 km

Date: 14 May 2015