2.1

Herald Sun Tour 2016  |  Stage 3. Traralgon - Inverloch   

7th edition

146.2 km, 6 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3h20'52"
2.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Trek - Segafredo
3.
Steele VON HOFF
One Pro Cycling
4.
Jesse KERRISON
State of Matter - MAAP
5.
Anthony GIACOPPO
Avanti Isowhey Sport
6.
Caleb EWAN
Orica - BikeExchange
7.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Isowhey Sport
8.
Daniele COLLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
9.
Alistair DONOHOE
10.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
11.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
12.
Robbie HUCKER
Avanti Isowhey Sport
13.
Kazushige KUBOKI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
14.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek - Segafredo
15.
Brian KAMSTRA
Team Novo Nordisk
16.
Jason CHRISTIE
Kenyan Riders Downunder
17.
Dion SMITH
One Pro Cycling
18.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling
19.
Christopher LAWLESS
JLT Condor
20.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
21.
Nick MILLER
Kenyan Riders Downunder
22.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
23.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
24.
James GLASSPOOL
Team Novo Nordisk
25.
Benjamin HILL
Attaque Team Gusto
26.
Shao Hsuan LU
Attaque Team Gusto
27.
Steven LAMPIER
JLT Condor
28.
Nathan EARLE
Drapac Professional Cycling
29.
Gerd DE KEIJZER
Team Novo Nordisk
30.
Chris HAMILTON
Avanti Isowhey Sport
31.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
32.
Damien HOWSON
Orica - BikeExchange
33.
Tyler MAGNER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
34.
Sam DOBBS
Attaque Team Gusto
35.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36.
Chris HARPER
State of Matter - MAAP
37.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
38.
Jack HAIG
Orica - BikeExchange
39.
Yuma KOISHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
40.
James ORAM
One Pro Cycling
41.
Ryan THOMAS
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
42.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
43.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Trek - Segafredo
44.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
45.
Benjamin DYBALL
46.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Isowhey Sport
47.
Timothy GUY
Attaque Team Gusto
48.
Christopher WILLIAMS
Team Novo Nordisk
49.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
50.
Alistair SLATER
JLT Condor
51.
Corentin CHERHAL
Team Novo Nordisk
52.
Joseph COOPER
Avanti Isowhey Sport
53.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
54.
Liam HILL
Kenyan Riders Downunder
55.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
56.
Jai HINDLEY
Attaque Team Gusto
57.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek - Segafredo
58.
Cameron BAYLY
Attaque Team Gusto
59.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
State of Matter - MAAP
60.
Scott THOMAS
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
61.
Joshua HUNT
One Pro Cycling
62.
Suleiman Waithuweka KANGANGI
Kenyan Riders Downunder
63.
Michael STORER
7 Eleven - Sava RBP
64.
Jonathan MOULD
JLT Condor
65.
Patrick LANE
Avanti Isowhey Sport
66.
Nicholas KATSONIS
State of Matter - MAAP
67.
Josh BERRY
St. George Merida Cycling Team
68.
Scott AMBROSE
Team Novo Nordisk
69.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Jay DUTTON
St. George Merida Cycling Team
71.
Nicholas WOODS
St. George Merida Cycling Team
72.
Brodie TALBOT
St. George Merida Cycling Team
73.
Morgan SMITH
Kenyan Riders Downunder
74.
Angus LYONS
75.
Craig EVERS
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
76.
Dylan NEWBERY
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
77.
Nathan ELLIOTT
Kenyan Riders Downunder
78.
Michael CUMING
State of Matter - MAAP 00'19"
79.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica - BikeExchange 00'22"
80.
Richard HANDLEY
One Pro Cycling
81.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'28"
82.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek - Segafredo
83.
Kristian HOUSE
One Pro Cycling 00'37"
84.
George ATKINS
JLT Condor 00'41"
85.
Samuel VOLKERS
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 00'52"
86.
Ryan CAVANAGH
State of Matter - MAAP 01'05"
87.
Thomas SCULLY
Drapac Professional Cycling
88.
Travis MEYER
Drapac Professional Cycling 01'45"
89.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica - BikeExchange 02'14"
90.
Daniel BONELLO
St. George Merida Cycling Team 03'09"
91.
Christian MEIER
Orica - BikeExchange 04'17"
92.
Russell DOWNING
JLT Condor 04'19"
93.
Thomas HUBBARD
Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody 05'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Traralgon - Inverloch

Distance: 146.2 km

Date: 6 February 2016