2.1

Tour du Haut-Var 2016  |  Stage 1. Le Cannet des Maures - Bagnols en Forêt   

48th edition

155 km, 20 February 2016

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 3h53'03"
2.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
3.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
5.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
7.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
9.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
Patrick BEVIN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
11.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
12.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
13.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
14.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 00'06"
15.
Angelo TULIK
Direct Energie
16.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 00'09"
18.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
21.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
22.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
23.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
24.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
26.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
27.
David MENUT
HP - BTP Auber 93
28.
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
30.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
31.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
32.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Direct Energie
33.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34.
Kevin LEBRETON
Armee de Terre
35.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
36.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
37.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Direct Energie
38.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
39.
Quentin PACHER
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 00'20"
40.
Julien EL FARES
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
41.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
42.
Romain COMBAUD
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
43.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Guillaume LEVARLET
HP - BTP Auber 93
45.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
46.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
47.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
48.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'27"
49.
Simone PETILLI
Lampre - Merida 00'30"
50.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
51.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
52.
Phillip GAIMON
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 00'32"
53.
Kai REUS
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
54.
Floris GERTS
BMC Racing Team 00'34"
55.
Florian VACHON
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
56.
Thomas VOECKLER
Direct Energie
57.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
58.
Ryan ANDERSON
Direct Energie
59.
Anthony MALDONADO
HP - BTP Auber 93 00'40"
60.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
61.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 00'42"
62.
Jimmy TURGIS
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
63.
Julien LOUBET
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00'52"
64.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
HP - BTP Auber 93 01'01"
65.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 01'06"
66.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 01'19"
67.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
68.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
69.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'22"
70.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 01'26"
71.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 01'27"
72.
Daan MYNGHEER
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 01'36"
73.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 01'39"
74.
Jérôme MAINARD
Armee de Terre
75.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'09"
76.
Théo VIMPÈRE
HP - BTP Auber 93
77.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'10"
78.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'12"
79.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 02'17"
80.
Tony HUREL
Direct Energie
81.
Stef VAN ZUMMEREN
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 02'22"
82.
Brecht DHAENE
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
83.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
84.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
85.
Armindo FONSECA
Fortuneo - Vital Concept
86.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 03'03"
87.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
88.
Jérôme COUSIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'13"
89.
Maxime RENAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93
90.
Thibault FERASSE
Armee de Terre
91.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Etixx - Quick Step
92.
Ryan MULLEN
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
93.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
94.
Tom BOHLI
BMC Racing Team
95.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
96.
Nils POLITT
Team Katusha
97.
Thomas WERTZ
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
98.
Florent DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
99.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
100.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
101.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
102.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
103.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
104.
Boris DRON
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
106.
Julien GUAY
HP - BTP Auber 93
107.
Thomas BOUDAT
Direct Energie
108.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'45"
109.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'14"
110.
Sander CORDEEL
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
111.
Romain CARDIS
Direct Energie 04'16"
112.
Benjamin THOMAS
Armee de Terre 04'41"
113.
Antoine WARNIER
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 04'48"
114.
Brice FEILLU
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 04'50"
115.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 05'12"
116.
Thierry HUPOND
Delko Marseille Provence KTM 05'13"
117.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
118.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 05'52"
119.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'38"
120.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Yann GUYOT
Armee de Terre
122.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 06'40"
123.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'53"
124.
Davide VIGANO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
125.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 07'09"
126.
Gaetan PONS
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 07'51"
127.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
128.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team
129.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
130.
Dieter BOUVRY
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
131.
Elias VAN BREUSSEGEM
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 07'55"
132.
Daniele RATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
133.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
134.
Franck BONNAMOUR
Fortuneo - Vital Concept 08'04"
135.
Tim DE TROYER
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team 08'14"
136.
Yannis YSSAAD
Armee de Terre 12'34"
137.
Pierre GOUAULT
HP - BTP Auber 93
138.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
139.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team
140.
Christophe LABORIE
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
141.
Joeri CALLEEUW
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
142.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
143.
Yoann BARBAS
Armee de Terre 12'47"
144.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 12'56"
145.
Thomas DERUETTE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect 16'50"
146.
Julien DUVAL
Armee de Terre 17'08"
147.
Florent PEREIRA
Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille 18'01"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Le Cannet des Maures - Bagnols en Forêt

Distance: 155 km

Date: 20 February 2016