2.UWT

Binck Bank Tour 2018  |  Stage 3. Aalter - Antwerpen   

14th edition

15 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 3h47'42"
2.
Maxime VANTOMME
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 03"
3.
Sean DE BIE
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
4.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Merida
5.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 35"
6.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'11"
7.
Rüdiger SELIG
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Fabio JAKOBSEN
Quick Step Floors
9.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Sunweb
10.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
11.
Timothy DUPONT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12.
Kevyn ISTA
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
13.
Ryan GIBBONS
Team Dimension Data
14.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Team Sky
15.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
16.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Bahrain - Merida
17.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team Sunweb
18.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Dimension Data
19.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
20.
Milan MENTEN
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21.
Rudy BARBIER
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Dimitri PEYSKENS
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
23.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team Sunweb
26.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo
27.
Rick ZABEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
28.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
29.
Jay MCCARTHY
Bora - Hansgrohe
30.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Groupama - FDJ
31.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
33.
Michael VALGREN HUNDAHL
Astana Pro Team
34.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
35.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
36.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Niki TERPSTRA
Quick Step Floors
38.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Quick Step Floors
39.
Manuele BOARO
Bahrain - Merida
40.
Yves LAMPAERT
Quick Step Floors
41.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
42.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
43.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Astana Pro Team
44.
Jonas RICKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Lotto - Soudal
46.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Quick Step Floors
47.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
48.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Lars BOOM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
50.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Katusha - Alpecin
51.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Xandro MEURISSE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54.
Julien VERMOTE
Team Dimension Data
55.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Bora - Hansgrohe
56.
Thomas SCULLY
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
57.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Sky
58.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
59.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
60.
Manuele MORI
UAE Team Emirates
61.
Ben SWIFT
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Nikolas MAES
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
64.
Alex DOWSETT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
65.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Mitchelton - Scott
66.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
67.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
68.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
69.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Quick Step Floors
70.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
71.
Edward THEUNS
Team Sunweb
72.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Mitchelton - Scott
73.
Dion SMITH
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74.
Leonardo BASSO
Team Sky
75.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
76.
Matti BRESCHEL
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
77.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek - Segafredo
78.
Borut BOŽIČ
Bahrain - Merida
79.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80.
Alex KIRSCH
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
81.
Dries DE BONDT
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
82.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Team Katusha - Alpecin 01'53"
83.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
84.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Movistar Team
85.
Nicholas DLAMINI
Team Dimension Data
86.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
87.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
88.
Luka PIBERNIK
Bahrain - Merida
89.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ 02'10"
90.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'32"
91.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
92.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Trek - Segafredo
94.
Ryan MULLEN
Trek - Segafredo
95.
Rúben GUERREIRO
Trek - Segafredo
96.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
98.
Miles SCOTSON
BMC Racing Team
99.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Senne LEYSEN
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
101.
Stijn STEELS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
102.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Movistar Team
103.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
104.
Julien DUVAL
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Sky
106.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek - Segafredo
107.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team
108.
Jan-Willem VAN SCHIP
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
109.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
110.
Logan OWEN
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
111.
Aleksandr RIABUSHENKO
UAE Team Emirates
112.
Remy MERTZ
Lotto - Soudal
113.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
114.
David PER
Bahrain - Merida
115.
Scott THWAITES
Team Dimension Data
116.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
118.
Aimé DE GENDT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
119.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'39"
120.
Kenny DEHAES
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
121.
Zico WAEYTENS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan 03'07"
122.
Tim DECLERCQ
Quick Step Floors
123.
Davide CIMOLAI
Groupama - FDJ
124.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Team Katusha - Alpecin
125.
Lukas SPENGLER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
126.
Elmar REINDERS
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
127.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb
128.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb
129.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
130.
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK
BMC Racing Team
131.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
132.
Daniel HOELGAARD
Groupama - FDJ
133.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Veranda's Willems - Crelan
134.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale
135.
Oscar GATTO
Astana Pro Team
136.
Riccardo MINALI
Astana Pro Team
137.
Mathew HAYMAN
Mitchelton - Scott
138.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Mitchelton - Scott 03'15"
139.
Caleb EWAN
Mitchelton - Scott 02'32"
140.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Dimension Data 03'24"
141.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 03'26"
142.
Owain DOULL
Team Sky 01'11"
143.
Svein TUFT
Mitchelton - Scott 03'51"
144.
Roger KLUGE
Mitchelton - Scott
145.
Nick DOUGALL
Team Dimension Data 02'32"
146.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'50"
147.
Marco MATHIS
Team Katusha - Alpecin
148.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
149.
Filippo GANNA
UAE Team Emirates
150.
Yousif MIRZA AL HAMMADI
UAE Team Emirates
151.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ
152.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Sky
153.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
BMC Racing Team
154.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'01"
155.
Diego ROSA
Team Sky 07'47"
156.
Ludwig DE WINTER
WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 08'50"
157.
Enzo WOUTERS
Lotto - Soudal
158.
Roy CURVERS
Team Sunweb
159.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Aalter - Antwerpen

Date: 15 August 2018