2.HC

Tour de l'Avenir 2018  |  Stage 6. Le Blanc - Cérilly   

56th edition

183.5 km, 22 August 2018

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 4h00'29"
2.
Mark DOWNEY
Team Wiggins
3.
Simon GUGLIELMI
303 Project
4.
Zeke MOSTOV
Hagens Berman - Axeon 00'02"
5.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
6.
Max KANTER
Development Team Sunweb 00'05"
7.
Mikkel BJERG
Hagens Berman - Axeon
8.
Alberto DAINESE
SEG Racing Academy
9.
Damien TOUZÉ
St. Michel - Auber 93
10.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
11.
Jake STEWART
Elite without contract
12.
Theo MENANT
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
13.
Pit LEYDER
Leopard Pro Cycling
14.
Robert STANNARD
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
15.
Markus WILDAUER
Tirol Cycling Team
16.
Žiga JERMAN
Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
17.
Kakeru OMAE
Elite without contract
18.
Benjamin BRKIC
Tirol Cycling Team
19.
Luc WIRTGEN
Leopard Pro Cycling
20.
Barnabás PEÁK
Quick Step Floors
21.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
22.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Team Euskadi
23.
Szymon TRACZ
One Pro Cycling
24.
Abderrahim ZAHIRI
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
25.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
26.
Jens VAN DEN DOOL
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
27.
Marc HIRSCHI
Development Team Sunweb
28.
Tyler STITES
Aevolo
29.
Tegshbayar BATSAIKHAN
RTS Racing Team
30.
Eddie DUNBAR
Team Sky
31.
Nicolay CHERKASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
32.
Romain GUILLOT
Auvergne Rhone Alpes
33.
Tadej POGAČAR
Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
34.
Filip MACIEJUK
Leopard Pro Cycling
35.
Jaka PRIMOŽIC
Slovenia
36.
Mark DONOVAN
Team Wiggins
37.
Matthew TEGGART
Team Wiggins
38.
Ibai AZURMENDI SAGASTIBELTZA
Team Euskadi
39.
Florian DUFOUR
Auvergne Rhone Alpes
40.
Denis NEKRASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
41.
Gino MÄDER
303 Project
42.
Rémy ROCHAS
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
43.
Jimmy Santiago MONTENEGRO NARVAEZ
Team Ecuador
44.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
GW - Shimano
45.
Javier Ignacio MONTOYA MONTOYA
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
46.
Gerben THIJSSEN
303 Project
47.
Dimitri BUSSARD
303 Project
48.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
49.
Samuel JENNER
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
50.
Brandon MCNULTY
Rally Cycling
51.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
52.
Ian GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
53.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo
54.
Iván Ramiro SOSA CUERVO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
55.
Franklin ARCHIBOLD
UCI WCC Mens team
56.
Wilson Steven HARO CRIOLLO
Team Ecuador
57.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNANDEZ
Team Ecuador
58.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Bennelong - SwissWellness Cycling Team
59.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
60.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Tirol Cycling Team
61.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Sven BURGER
Tirol Cycling Team
63.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Polartec - Kometa
64.
Tiago Gomes ANTUNES
SEG Racing Academy
65.
Torjus SLEEN
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
66.
Hafetab Weldegebreal WELDU
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team
67.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
303 Project
68.
Samuele BATTISTELLA
303 Project
69.
Piotr PĘKAŁA
303 Project
70.
Marceli BOGUSŁAWSKI
Wibatech - Merx 7R
71.
Daniel Felipe MUÑOZ GIRALDO
EPM
72.
Kevin INKELAAR
Polartec - Kometa
73.
Andrea BAGIOLI
UAE Team Emirates
74.
Michel RIES
Polartec - Kometa
75.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Hagens Berman - Axeon
76.
Felix GALL
Development Team Sunweb
77.
Jaime CASTRILLO ZAPATER
Movistar Team
78.
Thomas CHAMPION
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
79.
Ide SCHELLING
SEG Racing Academy
80.
Thymen ARENSMAN
SEG Racing Academy
81.
Edoardo AFFINI
SEG Racing Academy
82.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Team Waoo
83.
Emilien JEANNIERE
Vendee U Pays De La Loire
84.
Daragh O'MAHONY
Ireland
85.
Cameron BEARD
Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
86.
Alessandro MONACO
303 Project
87.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Merida
88.
Antonio BARAC
303 Project
89.
Masaki YAMAMOTO
Kinan Cycling Team
90.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Team ColoQuick
91.
Marcel NEUHAUSER
Tirol Cycling Team
92.
Gordian BANZER
Akros - Renfer SA
93.
Dmitrii MARKOV
Russia
94.
Johannes SCHINNAGEL
Tirol Cycling Team
95.
Marcelo Raimundo SALVADOR
303 Project
96.
Callum SCOTSON
Mitchelton - BikeExchange
97.
Marlon GAILLARD
Direct Energie
98.
Florian STORK
Development Team Sunweb
99.
Joseph ARERUYA
Delko Marseille Provence KTM
100.
Esteban David VILLAREAL ALMEIDA
303 Project
101.
Michael O'LOUGHLIN
Team Wiggins
102.
Alexis Benjamin QUINTEROS MOYA
Team Ecuador
103.
Jonas RUTSCH
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
104.
Kévin GENIETS
Elite without contract
105.
Viktor VERSCHAEVE
Belgium
106.
Alain RIOU
Elite without contract
107.
Izidor PENKO
Ljubljana - Gusto Xaurum
108.
Andre Filipe Gaisita RAMALHO
303 Project
109.
Magnus BAK KLARIS
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
110.
Harold Alfonso TEJADA CANACUE
EPM
111.
Daire FEELEY
303 Project 00'23"
112.
Adam HARTLEY
303 Project 00'27"
113.
Thomas DENIS
Vendee U Pays De La Loire 00'32"
114.
Samuel MUGISHA
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental Team 00'37"
115.
Stepan KURIANOV
Gazprom - Rusvelo 00'43"
116.
Clément DIDIER
Auvergne Rhone Alpes
117.
Kaden GROVES
St. George Continental Cycling Team 01'16"
118.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal 01'33"
119.
Szymon SAJNOK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'35"
120.
Thomas VEREECKEN
Belgium 01'57"
121.
Julian MERTENS
303 Project 02'27"
122.
Matthew GIBSON
JLT - Condor 02'45"
123.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Joker - Icopal 04'28"
124.
Leo BOILEAU
Auvergne Rhone Alpes 06'13"
125.
Antoine DEBONS
303 Project
126.
Pierre IDJOUADIENE
Roubaix - Lille Métropole
127.
Lars SAUGSTAD
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team 06'45"
128.
Joris VINCENT
Vendee U Pays De La Loire 07'24"
129.
Ivo Emanuel Alves OLIVEIRA
Hagens Berman - Axeon 08'00"
130.
Valentin BRICAUD
Vendee U Pays De La Loire 08'37"
131.
Jan Drago PETELIN
Team Differdange - Losch 09'03"
132.
Florian KIERNER
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
133.
Jordan CARDENAS
Ecuador
134.
Ayumu WATANABE
Japan
135.
Anton POPOV
Russia
136.
Žiga HORVAT
Adria Mobil
137.
Jarno MOBACH
Development Team Sunweb
138.
Conor SCHUNK
CCB Foundation - Sicieri 14'14"
139.
Christian KOCH
LKT Team Brandenburg
140.
Colin HEIDERSCHEID
Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
141.
Nik CEMAŽAR
Slovenia
142.
Joab SCHNEITER
303 Project 17'14"
143.
Emile BRENANS
Auvergne Rhone Alpes

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Le Blanc - Cérilly

Distance: 183.5 km

Date: 22 August 2018