GT

Giro d'Italia 2020  |  Stage 20. Alba - Sestriere   

103rd edition

190 km, 24 October 2020

Rider Team Time
1.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Team Ineos Grenadiers 4h52'45"
2.
Jai HINDLEY
Team Sunweb
3.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 00'25"
4.
João Pedro Gonçalves ALMEIDA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'01"
5.
Andrea VENDRAME
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'34"
6.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team 01'35"
7.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - McLaren
8.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Sunweb
9.
Attila VALTER
CCC Team 01'48"
10.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'00"
11.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo 02'02"
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
NTT Pro Cycling 02'09"
13.
Rúben GUERREIRO
EF Education First
14.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'25"
15.
Ben O'CONNOR
NTT Pro Cycling 02'28"
16.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - McLaren
17.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
18.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 02'36"
19.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 02'41"
20.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
21.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 03'33"
22.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'41"
23.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 05'13"
24.
Geoffrey BOUCHARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'33"
25.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 05'50"
26.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team Sunweb 05'59"
27.
Kamil MAŁECKI
CCC Team 06'10"
28.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - McLaren 06'46"
29.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team 06'52"
30.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 07'39"
31.
Chris HAMILTON
Team Sunweb 07'55"
32.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 08'03"
33.
Ben SWIFT
Team Ineos Grenadiers
34.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Louis MEINTJES
NTT Pro Cycling
36.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
37.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana Pro Team
38.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education First
39.
Mathias LE TURNIER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'28"
40.
Tanel KANGERT
EF Education First
41.
Amanuel Werkilul GEBREIGZABHIER
NTT Pro Cycling 08'43"
42.
Sam OOMEN
Team Sunweb 09'28"
43.
Joey ROSSKOPF
CCC Team
44.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLÁS
Team Ineos Grenadiers 09'58"
45.
Davide BALLERINI
Deceuninck - Quick Step 11'46"
46.
Matteo FABBRO
Bora - Hansgrohe 11'52"
47.
Luca CHIRICO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
48.
Rafał MAJKA
Bora - Hansgrohe
49.
Victor DE LA PARTE
CCC Team
50.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team
51.
Carl Fredrik HAGEN
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Movistar Team
53.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
UAE Team Emirates
54.
Jesper HANSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
55.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo
56.
Jefferson Alexander CEPEDA ORTIZ
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 11'56"
57.
Filippo FIORELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè 13'00"
58.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
CCC Team 14'07"
59.
Simon GUGLIELMI
Groupama - FDJ 14'23"
60.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 15'33"
61.
Antonio NIBALI
Trek - Segafredo
62.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
Movistar Team 16'49"
63.
Filippo GANNA
Team Ineos Grenadiers 17'39"
64.
Domen NOVAK
Bahrain - McLaren 20'07"
65.
Matteo SOBRERO
NTT Pro Cycling 20'15"
66.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 20'42"
67.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Ineos Grenadiers 26'40"
68.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Davide CIMOLAI
Israel Start - Up Nation
70.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bahrain - McLaren
71.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Israel Start - Up Nation
72.
Giovanni CARBONI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
73.
Kilian FRANKINY
Groupama - FDJ 27'45"
74.
Nico DENZ
Team Sunweb
75.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
76.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - KTM
77.
James WHELAN
EF Education First
78.
Lorenzo ROTA
Vini Zabù - KTM
79.
Danilo WYSS
NTT Pro Cycling
80.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
NTT Pro Cycling
81.
Chad HAGA
Team Sunweb
82.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
83.
Filippo ZANA
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
84.
Francesco ROMANO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
85.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
86.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - McLaren
88.
Mattia BAIS
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
89.
Simone RAVANELLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
90.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team
91.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - McLaren
92.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
93.
François BIDARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Simon CLARKE
EF Education First 27'50"
95.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal
96.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Bora - Hansgrohe 27'53"
97.
Jonathan RESTREPO VALENCIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29'02"
98.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal 32'40"
99.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
100.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
101.
Simone BEVILACQUA
Vini Zabù - KTM
102.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana Pro Team
103.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
104.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe
105.
Josip RUMAC
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
106.
Jonas GREGAARD WILSLY
Astana Pro Team
107.
Giovanni LONARDI
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
108.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - McLaren
109.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana Pro Team
110.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Vini Zabù - KTM 33'34"
111.
Marco MATHIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 33'42"
112.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates
113.
Nathan HAAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 34'00"
114.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates 34'47"
115.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
116.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 34'57"
117.
Kamil GRADEK
CCC Team
118.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Team
119.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
120.
Lachlan MORTON
EF Education First 35'00"
121.
Guy SAGIV
Israel Start - Up Nation 35'33"
122.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation
123.
Alex DOWSETT
Israel Start - Up Nation
124.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
125.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
NTT Pro Cycling
126.
Fabio MAZZUCCO
Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
127.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 36'12"
128.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
129.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation 36'13"
130.
Jonathan DIBBEN
Lotto - Soudal 36'24"
131.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 36'33"
132.
Iljo KEISSE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
133.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team
GC Leader

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Alba - Sestriere

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 190 km

Date: 24 October 2020