Amstel Gold Race 2021

55th edition

Valkenburg - Berg en Terblijt 218.6 km

18 April 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Wout VAN AERT
Jumbo - Visma 5h03'29"
2.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Ineos Grenadiers
3.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange 00'03"
5.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
6.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
7.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix
8.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Ineos Grenadiers
9.
Matej MOHORIČ
Bahrain - Victourios
10.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
11.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech
12.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates
13.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
EF Education - Nippo
14.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
15.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
16.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Ben TULETT
Alpecin - Fenix
18.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team
19.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
20.
Quinten HERMANS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21.
Daryl IMPEY
Israel Start - Up Nation
22.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r Citroen Team
23.
Rudy MOLARD
Groupama - FDJ
24.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
EF Education - Nippo
25.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
26.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
27.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
28.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Ineos Grenadiers
29.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Qhubeka Assos
31.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech
32.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation
33.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios
34.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ
35.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates
36.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'08"
37.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 00'09"
38.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech 00'10"
39.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo 02'12"
40.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
41.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Lorenzo ROTA
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
45.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team
46.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
47.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Victourios
48.
Floris DE TIER
Alpecin - Fenix
49.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange
50.
Dmitry STRAKHOV
Gazprom - RusVelo
51.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka Assos
52.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates
53.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo
54.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates
55.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka Assos
56.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe
57.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech
58.
Wout POELS
Bahrain - Victourios
59.
Simon CARR
EF Education - Nippo
60.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team
61.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
62.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers
63.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
64.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo 02'17"
65.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Team BikeExchange 02'19"
66.
Jimmy JANSSENS
Alpecin - Fenix
67.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 02'29"
68.
Jonas ABRAHAMSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 03'44"
69.
Primož ROGLIČ
Jumbo - Visma
70.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step
71.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
72.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
73.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Team DSM
74.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
75.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
76.
Laurent PICHON
Team Arkéa - Samsic
77.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
78.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo
79.
Mikkel BJERG
UAE Team Emirates 04'59"
80.
Ruben APERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'17"
81.
Roman KREUZIGER
Gazprom - RusVelo
82.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange
83.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team
84.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
86.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
87.
Alex HOWES
EF Education - Nippo
88.
Jonas Iversby HVIDEBERG
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
89.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Qhubeka Assos
90.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Gazprom - RusVelo
91.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma
92.
Robert STANNARD
Team BikeExchange
93.
Robert GESINK
Jumbo - Visma
94.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM
95.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
96.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
97.
Luka MEZGEC
Team BikeExchange
98.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
99.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
100.
Aaron VAN POUCKE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix
102.
Syver Westgaard WAERSTED
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
103.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
104.
Loïc VLIEGEN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
105.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
107.
Łukasz OWSIAN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
108.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
109.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers
110.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
111.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
112.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step
113.
Kenny MOLLY
Bingoal WB
114.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
115.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Jumbo - Visma
116.
Mark DONOVAN
Team DSM
117.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios
118.
Rune HERREGODTS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'24"
119.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
120.
Martin Bugge URIANSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
121.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team BikeExchange
122.
Robert POWER
Team Qhubeka Assos
123.
Simone VELASCO
Gazprom - RusVelo
124.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
125.
Ivan ROVNY
Gazprom - RusVelo

Race information

Start, finish: Valkenburg - Berg en Terblijt

Distance: 218.6 km

Date: 18 April 2021