Dwars door Vlaanderen 2021

75th edition

Roeselare - Waregem 184.1 km

31 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers 3h58'59"
2.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'26"
3.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
4.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
5.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
7.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
8.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
9.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
11.
Ethan HAYTER
Ineos Grenadiers
12.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
13.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange
14.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
15.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Team Qhubeka Assos
16.
Jordi WARLOP
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
18.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios
19.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
20.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates
21.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ
22.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
23.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
24.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
25.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers
26.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates
27.
Iván GARCÍA CORTINA
Movistar Team
28.
Pascal EENKHOORN
Jumbo - Visma
29.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka Assos
30.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step
31.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
32.
Dries VAN GESTEL
Total Direct Energie
33.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Max WALSCHEID
Team Qhubeka Assos
35.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Movistar Team
36.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team
37.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
38.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe
39.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
41.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
42.
Brent VAN MOER
Lotto - Soudal
43.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Ineos Grenadiers
44.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios
45.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
EF Education - Nippo
46.
Michael SCHÄR
Ag2r Citroen Team
47.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
48.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
49.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
51.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'39"
52.
Niki TERPSTRA
Total Direct Energie 00'46"
53.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 00'47"
54.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka Assos 00'54"
55.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Olivier LE GAC
Groupama - FDJ 01'09"
57.
Jasper PHILIPSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 01'12"
58.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix 01'41"
59.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 01'58"
60.
Damien GAUDIN
Total Direct Energie
61.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team BikeExchange 02'00"
62.
Silvan DILLIER
Alpecin - Fenix 04'28"
63.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
64.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation 05'45"
65.
Juri HOLLMANN
Movistar Team
66.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
67.
Ruben APERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'14"
68.
Marcel SIEBERG
Bahrain - Victourios
69.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
70.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
71.
Yevgeniy FEDOROV
Astana - Premier Tech
72.
Yevgeniy GIDICH
Astana - Premier Tech
73.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
74.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
75.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic
76.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
77.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
78.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM
79.
Niklas MÄRKL
Team DSM
80.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team
81.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
82.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
83.
Luc WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
84.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Roger KLUGE
Lotto - Soudal
86.
Hugo HOULE
Astana - Premier Tech
87.
Jack BAUER
Team BikeExchange
88.
Tom WIRTGEN
Bingoal WB
89.
Jonathan MILAN
Bahrain - Victourios
90.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
91.
Gonzalo SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
Movistar Team
92.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
93.
Emil Nygaard VINJEBO
Team Qhubeka Assos
94.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Ineos Grenadiers
95.
Florian MAITRE
Total Direct Energie
96.
André Rodrigues CARVALHO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
97.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
98.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step
99.
Frederik BACKAERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
100.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Leonardo BASSO
Ineos Grenadiers
102.
Pascal ACKERMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe
103.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange
104.
Maarten WYNANTS
Jumbo - Visma
105.
Bert DE BACKER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
106.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
107.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
108.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Qhubeka Assos
109.
Kiel REIJNEN
Trek - Segafredo
110.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
111.
Wesley KREDER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
112.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
113.
Fred WRIGHT
Bahrain - Victourios
114.
Cameron WURF
Ineos Grenadiers
115.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Jumbo - Visma
116.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe
117.
Valentin MADOUAS
Groupama - FDJ
118.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo
119.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education - Nippo
120.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo
121.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios
122.
Otto VERGAERDE
Alpecin - Fenix
123.
Kenny DE KETELE
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Race information

Start, finish: Roeselare - Waregem

Distance: 184.1 km

Date: 31 March 2021