Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne 2021

74th edition

Kuurne - Kuurne 197 km

28 February 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 4h37'04"
2.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie
3.
Thomas PIDCOCK
Ineos Grenadiers
4.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates
5.
Jenthe BIERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
6.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios
7.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
9.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
10.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
11.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe
12.
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Alpecin - Fenix
13.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka Assos
14.
Markus HOELGAARD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
15.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team BikeExchange
16.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
17.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal
18.
Jonas Iversby HVIDEBERG
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
19.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
20.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ
21.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
22.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo
23.
Łukasz WIŚNIOWSKI
Team Qhubeka Assos
24.
Tom PAQUOT
Bingoal WB
25.
Frederik FRISON
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Artyom ZAKHAROV
Astana - Premier Tech
27.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka Assos
28.
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Team DSM
29.
Jhonatan Manuel NARVÁEZ PRADO
Ineos Grenadiers
30.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios
31.
Maciej BODNAR
Bora - Hansgrohe 09"
32.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Bahrain - Victourios 13"
33.
Patrick GAMPER
Bora - Hansgrohe
34.
Kasper ASGREEN
Deceuninck - Quick Step 16"
35.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios 49"
36.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange 01'21"
37.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 01'48"
38.
Tim MERLIER
Alpecin - Fenix
39.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
40.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates
41.
Amaury CAPIOT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
42.
Rudy BARBIER
Israel Start - Up Nation
43.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team DSM
44.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka Assos
46.
Robert STANNARD
Team BikeExchange
47.
Lindsay DE VYLDER
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Kristoffer HALVORSEN
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
49.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
50.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech
51.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic
52.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech
53.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
EF Education - Nippo
54.
Stijn STEELS
Deceuninck - Quick Step
55.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ
56.
Jannik STEIMLE
Deceuninck - Quick Step
57.
Kamil GRADEK
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM
58.
Fabio FELLINE
Astana - Premier Tech
59.
Jempy DRUCKER
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Israel Start - Up Nation
61.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
UAE Team Emirates
62.
Jonas RICKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
63.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
64.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Victourios 01'56"
65.
Daniel OSS
Bora - Hansgrohe
66.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka Assos
67.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'59"
68.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
EF Education - Nippo 02'02"
69.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 02'05"
70.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 02'12"
71.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo 04'52"
72.
Anthony JULLIEN
Ag2r Citroen Team
73.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
75.
Thomas BOUDAT
Team Arkéa - Samsic
76.
Lorenzo MANZIN
Total Direct Energie
77.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ
78.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
79.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange
80.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
81.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe
82.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team BikeExchange
83.
Ryan GIBBONS
UAE Team Emirates
84.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix
85.
Stanisław ANIOŁKOWSKI
Bingoal WB
86.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers
87.
Benjamin PERRY
Astana - Premier Tech
88.
Andreas Nielsen STOKBRO
Team Qhubeka Assos
89.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM
90.
Kévin GENIETS
Groupama - FDJ
91.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Team DSM
92.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Ag2r Citroen Team
93.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
94.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
95.
Marco MARCATO
UAE Team Emirates
96.
Laurenz REX
Bingoal WB
97.
Álvaro José HODEG CHAGÜI
Deceuninck - Quick Step
98.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Deceuninck - Quick Step
99.
Etienne VAN EMPEL
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 08'03"
100.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
101.
Ward VANHOOF
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102.
Arne MARIT
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
103.
Bram WELTEN
Team Arkéa - Samsic
104.
Edward PLANCKAERT
Alpecin - Fenix
105.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates
106.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
Bora - Hansgrohe
107.
Timothy DUPONT
Bingoal WB
108.
Boris VALLÉE
Bingoal WB
109.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education - Nippo
110.
Julien MORICE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
111.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ
112.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
113.
Sander ARMEE
Team Qhubeka Assos
114.
Ludwig DE WINTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

Race information

Start, finish: Kuurne - Kuurne

Distance: 197 km

Date: 28 February 2021