Paris - Nice 2021  |  General classification    

79th edition

General classification

7 March 2021 - 14 March 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 28h49'51"
2.
Aleksandr VLASOV
Astana - Premier Tech 19"
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech 23"
4.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team BikeExchange 41"
5.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM 42"
6.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'14"
7.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios 01'18"
8.
Matteo JORGENSON
Movistar Team 01'29"
9.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'31"
10.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios 01'32"
11.
Harm VANHOUCKE
Lotto - Soudal 01'41"
12.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'44"
13.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Ineos Grenadiers 01'49"
14.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 01'55"
15.
Primož ROGLIČ
Jumbo - Visma 02'16"
16.
Pierre LATOUR
Total Direct Energie 02'17"
17.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana - Premier Tech 02'31"
18.
Jai HINDLEY
Team DSM 02'36"
19.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Qhubeka Assos 02'40"
20.
Dylan TEUNS
Bahrain - Victourios 03'09"
21.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation 03'13"
22.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 03'20"
23.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 04'09"
24.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'12"
25.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo 05'37"
26.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka Assos 06'33"
27.
Bob JUNGELS
Ag2r Citroen Team 09'01"
28.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 09'32"
29.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma 10'22"
30.
George BENNETT
Jumbo - Visma 14'18"
31.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 15'32"
32.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step 16'51"
33.
Oliver NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 17'01"
34.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 18'23"
35.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo 18'36"
36.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 18'41"
37.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 19'16"
38.
Michael MATTHEWS
Team BikeExchange 20'42"
39.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team 20'57"
40.
Kristian SBARAGLI
Alpecin - Fenix 22'33"
41.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma 23'08"
42.
Matteo SOBRERO
Astana - Premier Tech 24'15"
43.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
UAE Team Emirates 26'02"
44.
Damien TOUZÉ
Ag2r Citroen Team 26'59"
45.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers 27'41"
46.
Laurens DE PLUS
Ineos Grenadiers 27'54"
47.
Matteo TRENTIN
UAE Team Emirates 28'25"
48.
Yves LAMPAERT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 28'33"
49.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers 29'01"
50.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech 29'19"
51.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
UAE Team Emirates 29'24"
52.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation 30'40"
53.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Deceuninck - Quick Step 31'18"
54.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe 31'30"
55.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 31'52"
56.
Connor SWIFT
Team Arkéa - Samsic 32'21"
57.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo 32'39"
58.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 33'13"
59.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek - Segafredo 33'48"
60.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal 34'01"
61.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal 34'19"
62.
Cyril BARTHE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 34'23"
63.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Movistar Team 35'10"
64.
Tim DECLERCQ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 35'52"
65.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 36'14"
66.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 37'34"
67.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Team BikeExchange 37'38"
68.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 38'56"
69.
Bryan COQUARD
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 39'42"
70.
Cyril GAUTIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 40'50"
71.
Edward THEUNS
Trek - Segafredo
72.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Alpecin - Fenix 42'58"
73.
Felix GROßSCHARTNER
Bora - Hansgrohe 43'00"
74.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 43'21"
75.
Sander ARMEE
Team Qhubeka Assos 43'38"
76.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 44'01"
77.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo 45'35"
78.
Clément RUSSO
Team Arkéa - Samsic 45'47"
79.
Sam BENNETT
Deceuninck - Quick Step 46'45"
80.
Anthony TURGIS
Total Direct Energie 47'28"
81.
Fabien DOUBEY
Total Direct Energie 47'32"
82.
Alexander KRISTOFF
UAE Team Emirates 47'36"
83.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 47'41"
84.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 47'43"
85.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Total Direct Energie 48'27"
86.
Piet ALLEGAERT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 48'58"
87.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Victourios 49'45"
88.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka Assos 49'53"
89.
Jonas KOCH
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 49'54"
90.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Team Arkéa - Samsic 50'17"
91.
Stan DEWULF
Ag2r Citroen Team 50'28"
92.
Casper Phillip PEDERSEN
Team DSM 51'18"
93.
John DEGENKOLB
Lotto - Soudal 51'30"
94.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers 52'37"
95.
Rui Filipe Alves OLIVEIRA
UAE Team Emirates 53'35"
96.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 53'38"
97.
Jonathan HIVERT
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 53'44"
98.
Michael MØRKØV
Deceuninck - Quick Step 53'59"
99.
Nils EEKHOFF
Team DSM 54'25"
100.
Florian VERMEERSCH
Lotto - Soudal 55'26"
101.
Cyril LEMOINE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 55'37"
102.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Groupama - FDJ 55'54"
103.
Scott THWAITES
Alpecin - Fenix 56'08"
104.
Alex KIRSCH
Trek - Segafredo 57'59"
105.
Rick ZABEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 59'39"
106.
Arnaud DÉMARE
Groupama - FDJ 1h00'01"
107.
Marco HALLER
Bahrain - Victourios 1h00'22"
108.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h01'06"
109.
Senne LEYSEN
Alpecin - Fenix 1h01'18"
110.
Jelle WALLAYS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h01'22"
111.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo 1h02'28"
112.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Israel Start - Up Nation 1h04'04"
113.
Dries DE BONDT
Alpecin - Fenix 1h04'56"
114.
Daniel MCLAY
Team Arkéa - Samsic 1h05'00"
115.
Taco VAN DER HOORN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1h06'12"
116.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Groupama - FDJ 1h06'24"
117.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bahrain - Victourios 1h06'46"
118.
Mads PEDERSEN
Trek - Segafredo 1h07'51"
119.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h09'38"
120.
Cees BOL
Team DSM 1h10'30"
121.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h12'11"
122.
André GREIPEL
Israel Start - Up Nation 1h12'26"
123.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h15'39"
124.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Team DSM 1h17'22"
125.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Groupama - FDJ 1h19'12"
126.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 1h20'46"
127.
Jérémy LECROQ
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 1h22'22"