Tour de Romandie 2021  |  General classification    

74th edition

General classification

27 April 2021 - 2 May 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Geraint THOMAS
Ineos Grenadiers 17h59'57"
2.
Richie PORTE
Ineos Grenadiers 00'28"
3.
Fausto MASNADA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 00'38"
4.
Marc SOLER GIMÈNEZ
Movistar Team 00'39"
5.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation 00'43"
6.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team 00'45"
7.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech 01'08"
8.
Lucas HAMILTON
Team BikeExchange 01'22"
9.
Damiano CARUSO
Bahrain - Victourios 01'30"
10.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 02'20"
11.
Thymen ARENSMAN
Team DSM 02'48"
12.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step 03'29"
13.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
UAE Team Emirates 04'01"
14.
Sepp KUSS
Jumbo - Visma 04'20"
15.
Mattias SKJELMOSE JENSEN
Trek - Segafredo 04'25"
16.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM 06'09"
17.
Rohan DENNIS
Ineos Grenadiers 06'44"
18.
Simone PETILLI
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 07'49"
19.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo 07'54"
20.
Louis MEINTJES
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 07'59"
21.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Jumbo - Visma 08'05"
22.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'38"
23.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
Groupama - FDJ 10'47"
24.
Matteo BADILATTI
Groupama - FDJ 11'16"
25.
Kobe GOOSSENS
Lotto - Soudal 11'35"
26.
Ben ZWIEHOFF
Bora - Hansgrohe 12'16"
27.
Hermann PERNSTEINER
Bahrain - Victourios 12'19"
28.
Gijs LEEMREIZE
Jumbo - Visma 12'24"
29.
Kenny ELISSONDE
Trek - Segafredo 12'42"
30.
Clément CHAMPOUSSIN
Ag2r Citroen Team 14'42"
31.
José HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'45"
32.
Felix GALL
Team DSM 14'48"
33.
Antonio TIBERI
Trek - Segafredo 15'21"
34.
Steff CRAS
Lotto - Soudal 17'53"
35.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Movistar Team 18'20"
36.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates 19'04"
37.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bahrain - Victourios 20'01"
38.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers 20'48"
39.
Jan BAKELANTS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 20'58"
40.
Stefan KÜNG
Groupama - FDJ 21'22"
41.
Jacopo MOSCA
Trek - Segafredo 21'54"
42.
Damien HOWSON
Team BikeExchange 22'10"
43.
Cristian Camilo MUÑOZ LANCHEROS
UAE Team Emirates 22'21"
44.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education - Nippo 22'31"
45.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates 22'33"
46.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange 22'53"
47.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 23'05"
48.
Simon PELLAUD
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23'49"
49.
Julien EL FARES
EF Education - Nippo 24'05"
50.
Rodrigo CONTRERAS PINZÓN
Astana - Premier Tech 24'50"
51.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Qhubeka Assos 25'16"
52.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 25'23"
53.
Mathias FLÜCKIGER
Elite without contract 25'31"
54.
Davide VILLELLA
Movistar Team 26'28"
55.
Dario CATALDO
Movistar Team 26'43"
56.
Rémi CAVAGNA
Deceuninck - Quick Step 26'55"
57.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
EF Education - Nippo 27'00"
58.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange 27'29"
59.
Clément VENTURINI
Ag2r Citroen Team 28'48"
60.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma 29'14"
61.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal 29'32"
62.
Andrea PASQUALON
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 30'55"
63.
Brent BOOKWALTER
Team BikeExchange
64.
Robert POWER
Team Qhubeka Assos 31'00"
65.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM 31'14"
66.
Alessandro COVI
UAE Team Emirates 32'00"
67.
Jack HAIG
Bahrain - Victourios 33'48"
68.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team 34'55"
69.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka Assos 36'48"
70.
Philippe GILBERT
Lotto - Soudal 37'10"
71.
Jaakko HÄNNINEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 37'23"
72.
Stephen WILLIAMS
Bahrain - Victourios 38'35"
73.
Diego Andres CAMARGO PIÑEDA
EF Education - Nippo 38'40"
74.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ 38'55"
75.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers 39'30"
76.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 41'30"
77.
Peter SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 42'52"
78.
Marcus BURGHARDT
Bora - Hansgrohe 43'29"
79.
Jan TRATNIK
Bahrain - Victourios 45'01"
80.
Filippo GANNA
Ineos Grenadiers 45'12"
81.
Sander ARMEE
Team Qhubeka Assos 45'29"
82.
Javier ROMO OLIVER
Astana - Premier Tech 45'46"
83.
Jake STEWART
Groupama - FDJ 45'56"
84.
Chad HAGA
Team DSM 46'00"
85.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation 46'21"
86.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 47'09"
87.
Neilson POWLESS
EF Education - Nippo 48'08"
88.
Stefan BISSEGGER
EF Education - Nippo 49'08"
89.
Tony MARTIN
Jumbo - Visma 49'51"
90.
Owain DOULL
Ineos Grenadiers 50'31"
91.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 50'41"
92.
Joël SUTER
Bingoal WB 51'50"
93.
Manuele BOARO
Astana - Premier Tech 54'16"
94.
Thomas CHAMPION
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 55'49"
95.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma 58'27"
96.
Christopher FROOME
Israel Start - Up Nation 1h00'11"
97.
Dylan SUNDERLAND
Team Qhubeka Assos 1h00'25"
98.
Matthias REUTIMANN
Swiss Racing Academy 1h02'34"
99.
Alexander EDMONDSON
Team BikeExchange 1h02'49"
100.
Johan JACOBS
Movistar Team 1h04'02"
101.
Lawrence NAESEN
Ag2r Citroen Team 1h06'04"
102.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation 1h06'12"
103.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h06'22"
104.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step 1h07'40"
105.
Charlie QUARTERMAN
Trek - Segafredo 1h07'59"
106.
Matteo MOSCHETTI
Trek - Segafredo 1h08'57"
107.
Jordi MEEUS
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h12'02"
108.
Fabian LIENHARD
Groupama - FDJ 1h15'51"
109.
Tom BOHLI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h16'41"
110.
Elia VIVIANI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h17'08"
111.
Davide MARTINELLI
Astana - Premier Tech 1h17'20"
112.
Joab SCHNEITER
Vini Zabù - Brado - KTM 1h19'15"
113.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Qhubeka Assos 1h20'40"
114.
Cyrille THIERY
Swiss Racing Academy 1h21'43"
115.
Mathias NORSGAARD JØRGENSEN
Movistar Team 1h23'10"
116.
Gerben THIJSSEN
Lotto - Soudal 1h23'20"
117.
Juraj SAGAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 1h24'59"
118.
Fabio SABATINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1h25'17"
119.
Albert TORRES BARCELO
Movistar Team 1h28'03"
120.
Claudio IMHOF
Elite without contract 1h30'55"