2.UWT

Vuelta al Pais Vasco 2021  |  Stage 1. Bilbao - Bilbao   

60th edition

13.9 km, 5 April 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Primož ROGLIČ
Jumbo - Visma 17'17"
2.
Brandon MCNULTY
UAE Team Emirates 02"
3.
Jonas VINGEGAARD RASMUSSEN
Jumbo - Visma 18"
4.
Tobias Svendsen FOSS
Jumbo - Visma 24"
5.
Tadej POGAČAR
UAE Team Emirates 28"
6.
Adam YATES
Ineos Grenadiers
7.
Patrick BEVIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
8.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe 29"
9.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Astana - Premier Tech 30"
10.
Maximilian SCHACHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 31"
11.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Bora - Hansgrohe 36"
12.
Marc HIRSCHI
UAE Team Emirates 37"
13.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Bahrain - Victourios 39"
14.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana - Premier Tech
15.
Mattia CATTANEO
Deceuninck - Quick Step 40"
16.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Astana - Premier Tech 41"
17.
Pierre LATOUR
TotalEnergies 43"
18.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
19.
Mauri VANSEVENANT
Deceuninck - Quick Step
20.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 44"
21.
Richard António CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO
Ineos Grenadiers 45"
22.
Mikkel Frolich HONORÉ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 46"
23.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Hansgrohe 47"
24.
Krists NEILANDS
Israel Start - Up Nation
25.
Stefan DE BOD
Astana - Premier Tech 48"
26.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Bahrain - Victourios 49"
27.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM 51"
28.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
EF Education - Nippo 53"
29.
Daryl IMPEY
Israel Start - Up Nation 54"
30.
Sergio Andrés HIGUITA GARCIA
EF Education - Nippo
31.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 55"
32.
Rafał MAJKA
UAE Team Emirates 01'00"
33.
Victor DE LA PARTE
TotalEnergies 01'01"
34.
Bruno ARMIRAIL
Groupama - FDJ 01'02"
35.
Mark DONOVAN
Team DSM
36.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana - Premier Tech 01'03"
37.
Laurens DE PLUS
Ineos Grenadiers 01'06"
38.
Hugh CARTHY
EF Education - Nippo 01'07"
39.
Diego ULISSI
UAE Team Emirates
40.
Michael WOODS
Israel Start - Up Nation
41.
Martijn TUSVELD
Team DSM
42.
Tao GEOGHEGAN HART
Ineos Grenadiers 01'08"
43.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Astana - Premier Tech 01'09"
44.
Pieter SERRY
Deceuninck - Quick Step
45.
Josef ČERNÝ
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'11"
46.
Sam OOMEN
Jumbo - Visma
47.
Sylvain MONIQUET
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
James KNOX
Deceuninck - Quick Step 01'12"
50.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
Trek - Segafredo
51.
Jan POLANC
UAE Team Emirates 01'13"
52.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'14"
53.
David GAUDU
Groupama - FDJ 01'15"
54.
Mauro SCHMID
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
55.
Óscar RODRÍGUEZ GARAICOECHEA
Astana - Premier Tech 01'16"
56.
Enric MAS NICOLAU
Movistar Team 01'17"
57.
Romain SEIGLE
Groupama - FDJ
58.
Andreas LEKNESSUND
Team DSM 01'18"
59.
Eddie DUNBAR
Ineos Grenadiers
60.
Roger ADRIÀ OLIVERAS
Equipo Kern Pharma
61.
James WHELAN
EF Education - Nippo 01'19"
62.
Mark PADUN
Bahrain - Victourios 01'20"
63.
Gino MÄDER
Bahrain - Victourios
64.
Quinten HERMANS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'21"
65.
Damien HOWSON
Team BikeExchange
66.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'24"
67.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Jumbo - Visma
68.
Miles SCOTSON
Groupama - FDJ 01'25"
69.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek - Segafredo
70.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'26"
71.
Stefano OLDANI
Lotto - Soudal 01'27"
72.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Ineos Grenadiers
73.
Juan Pedro LOPEZ PEREZ
Trek - Segafredo 01'28"
74.
Guillaume MARTIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'29"
75.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team BikeExchange 01'31"
76.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
78.
Felix GALL
Team DSM 01'32"
79.
Sean BENNETT
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 01'33"
80.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
81.
Jonathan Kléver CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF Education - Nippo
82.
Odd Christian EIKING
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 01'34"
83.
Dion SMITH
Team BikeExchange
84.
Mathias FRANK
Ag2r Citroen Team
85.
Fabio ARU
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
86.
Urko BERRADE FERNANDEZ
Equipo Kern Pharma 01'36"
87.
Julien BERNARD
Trek - Segafredo 01'37"
88.
Ben O'CONNOR
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'38"
89.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Team BikeExchange
90.
Mathieu BURGAUDEAU
TotalEnergies 01'39"
91.
Julien SIMON
TotalEnergies 01'40"
92.
Ian GARRISON
Deceuninck - Quick Step
93.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
Groupama - FDJ
94.
Raúl GARCÍA PIERNA
Equipo Kern Pharma 01'41"
95.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Fabien DOUBEY
TotalEnergies
97.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
Burgos - BH
98.
Niklas EG
Trek - Segafredo 01'42"
99.
Jose Felix PARRA CUERDA
Equipo Kern Pharma
100.
Alexander CATAFORD
Israel Start - Up Nation 01'43"
101.
Cristián RODRÍGUEZ MARTÍN
TotalEnergies 01'44"
102.
Carlos CANAL BLANCO
Burgos - BH
103.
Txomin JUARISTI ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'45"
104.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r Citroen Team 01'47"
105.
Oier LAZKANO LOPEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'48"
106.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Lotto - Soudal
107.
Filippo CONCA
Lotto - Soudal 01'50"
108.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Bahrain - Victourios
109.
Kilian FRANKINY
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
110.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 01'51"
111.
Fabien GRELLIER
TotalEnergies
112.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'53"
113.
Lorenzo ROTA
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
114.
Lennard HOFSTEDE
Jumbo - Visma
115.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r Citroen Team
116.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Jumbo - Visma 01'54"
117.
Sébastien GRIGNARD
Lotto - Soudal 01'55"
118.
Alejandro OSORIO CARVAJAL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'57"
119.
Óscar CABEDO CARDÁ
Burgos - BH 01'58"
120.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Team DSM 01'59"
121.
Georg ZIMMERMANN
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
122.
Eros CAPECCHI
Bahrain - Victourios 02'00"
123.
Theo DELACROIX
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 02'01"
124.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Burgos - BH 02'02"
125.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
126.
Jorge ARCAS PEÑA
Movistar Team 02'03"
127.
Alexander KAMP
Trek - Segafredo 02'04"
128.
Gotzon MARTIN SANZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
129.
Valerio CONTI
UAE Team Emirates
130.
Nicola CONCI
Trek - Segafredo 02'05"
131.
Nicolas PRODHOMME
Ag2r Citroen Team
132.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Burgos - BH 02'07"
133.
Jonathan LASTRA MARTÍNEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
134.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'08"
135.
Diego Andres CAMARGO PIÑEDA
EF Education - Nippo
136.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
137.
James PICCOLI
Israel Start - Up Nation 02'09"
138.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team BikeExchange
139.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Movistar Team 02'10"
140.
Alex HOWES
EF Education - Nippo 02'11"
141.
Héctor CARRETERO MILLAN
Movistar Team 02'15"
142.
Anthony PEREZ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
143.
Romain COMBAUD
Team DSM 02'16"
144.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Bahrain - Victourios 02'17"
145.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Team BikeExchange 02'18"
146.
Benoît COSNEFROY
Ag2r Citroen Team 02'19"
147.
Fernando BARCELÓ ARAGÓN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
148.
Ben SWIFT
Ineos Grenadiers
149.
Einer Augusto RUBIO
Movistar Team 02'20"
150.
Jon BARRENETXEA GOLZARRI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
151.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
152.
Ander OKAMIKA BENGOETXEA
Burgos - BH 02'22"
153.
Juan Felipe OSORIO ARBOLEDA
Burgos - BH
154.
Simon CLARKE
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 02'26"
155.
Lars VAN DEN BERG
Groupama - FDJ 02'29"
156.
Clément DAVY
Groupama - FDJ 02'35"
157.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'38"
158.
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER
Movistar Team 02'40"
159.
Jon AGIRRE EGAÑA
Equipo Kern Pharma 02'41"
160.
Unai CUADRADO RUIZ DE GAUNA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'46"
161.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 02'58"
162.
Jon IRISARRI RINCON
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'02"
163.
Alexander EVANS
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 03'08"
164.
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Team BikeExchange 03'11"
165.
Jefferson Alveiro CEPEDA HERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'37"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Bilbao - Bilbao

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 13.9 km

Date: 5 April 2021