Ranking 1968

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Eddy MERCKX 17-Jun-1945 Faema
BEL
3919
2. Jan JANSSEN 19-May-1940 Pelforth
NED
3499
3. Franco BITOSSI 01-Sep-1940 Filotex
ITA
3378
4. Herman VAN SPRINGEL 14-Aug-1943 Dr. Mann
BEL
3201
5. Walter GODEFROOT 02-Jul-1943 Flandria
BEL
2968
6. Felice GIMONDI 29-Sep-1942 Salvarani
ITA
2763
7. Daniel VAN RYCKEGHEM 29-May-1945 Dr. Mann
BEL
2111
8. Rudi ALTIG 18-Mar-1937 Molteni
GER
1839
9. Michele DANCELLI 08-May-1942 Pepsi Cola
ITA
1720
10. Raymond POULIDOR 15-Apr-1936 Mercier
FRA
1670
11. Charly GROSSKOST 05-Mar-1944 Bic
FRA
1570
12. Vittorio ADORNI 14-Nov-1937 Faema
ITA
1559
13. Rolf WOLFSHOHL 27-Dec-1938 Bic
GER
1522
14. Ferdinand BRACKE 25-May-1939 Peugeot
BEL
1452
15. Lucien AIMAR 28-Apr-1941 Bic
FRA
1416
16. Jos HUYSMANS 18-Dec-1941 Dr. Mann
BEL
1331
17. Edward SELS 27-Aug-1941 Bic
BEL
1330
18. Georges VAN DEN BERGHE 28-Dec-1941 Smiths
BEL
1312
19. Tonnie HOUBRECHTS 06-Sep-1943 Flandria
BEL
1276
20. Georges PINTENS 15-Oct-1946 Dr. Mann
BEL
1260
21. Valere VAN SWEEVELT 15-Apr-1947 Smiths
BEL
1252
22. Gianni MOTTA 13-Mar-1943 Molteni
ITA
1216
23. Rik VAN LOOY 20-Dec-1933 Willem II
BEL
1154
24. Harrie STEEVENS 27-Apr-1945 Willem II
NED
1152
25. Italo ZILIOLI 24-Sep-1941 Filotex
ITA
1143
26. Barry HOBAN 05-Feb-1940 Mercier
GBR
1119
27. Guido REYBROUCK 25-Dec-1941 Faema
BEL
1106
28. Roger PINGEON 28-Aug-1940 Peugeot
FRA
1105
29. Eric LEMAN 17-Jul-1946 Flandria
BEL
1096
30. Michael WRIGHT 25-Apr-1941 Bic
GBR
1040
31. Bernard GUYOT 19-Nov-1945 Pelforth
FRA
1025
32. Gregorio SAN MIGUEL 02-Dec-1940 Kas
ESP
977
33. Jean JOURDEN 11-Jul-1942 Tigra
FRA
921
34. Vito TACCONE 08-May-1940 Germanvox
ITA
913
35. Flaviano VICENTINI 21-Jun-1942 Filotex
ITA
908
36. Antonio GOMEZ DEL MORAL 15-Nov-1939 Kas
ESP
905
37. Rolf MAURER 16-Apr-1938 Zimba
SUI
890
38. Marino BASSO 01-Jun-1945 Molteni
ITA
887
39. Roger SWERTS 28-Dec-1942 Faema
BEL
870
40. Vic VAN SCHIL 21-Dec-1939 Faema
BEL
854
41. Jean DUMONT 14-Aug-1943 Peugeot
FRA
852
42. Claudio MICHELOTTO 31-Oct-1942 Max Meyer
ITA
850
43. Louis PFENNINGER 01-Nov-1944 Tigra
SUI
848
44. Willy VANNESTE 10-Mar-1944 Bic
BEL
820
45. Jose PEREZ FRANCES 27-Dec-1936 Kas
ESP
804
46. Frans BRANDS 31-May-1940 Smiths
BEL
803
47. Edy SCHUTZ 15-May-1941 Molteni
LUX
779
48. Jacques ANQUETIL 08-Jan-1934 Bic
FRA
768
49. Andres GANDARIAS 24-Apr-1943 Kas
ESP
766
50. Gilbert BELLONE 27-Dec-1942 Mercier
FRA
758
51. Domingo PERURENA 15-Dec-1943 Fagor
ESP
732
52. Wim SCHEPERS 25-Sep-1943 Caballero
NED
721
53. Roger ROSIERS 26-Nov-1946 Dr. Mann
BEL
716
54. Jose SAMYN 11-May-1946 Pelforth
FRA
715
55. Adriano DURANTE 24-Jul-1940 Max Meyer
ITA
707
56. Paul LEMETEYER 04-Jun-1942 Bic
FRA
706
57. Ugo COLOMBO 22-Feb-1940 Filotex
ITA
698
58. Luis OCANA 09-Jun-1945 Fagor
ESP
666
59. Aurelio GONZALEZ PUENTE 26-Jul-1940 Kas
ESP
665
60. Silvano SCHIAVON 04-Nov-1942 Pepsi Cola
ITA
663
61. Eric DE VLAEMINCK 23-Mar-1945 Goldor
BEL
646
62. Jo DE ROO 05-Jul-1937 Willem II
NED
645
63. Eusebio VELEZ 28-Mar-1935 Fagor
ESP
617
64. Julio JIMENEZ MUNOZ 28-Oct-1934 Bic
ESP
616
65. Carlos ECHEVERRIA 04-Nov-1940 Kas
ESP
612
66. Francisco GABICA 31-Dec-1937 Fagor
ESP
611
67. Adriano PASSUELLO 03-Nov-1942 Filotex
ITA
607
68. Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE 08-Jul-1941 Pelforth
BEL
607
69. Andre POPPE 04-Nov-1943 Dr. Mann
BEL
599
70. Serge BOLLEY 03-Dec-1944 Bic
FRA
593
71. Mariano DIAZ ARREY 17-Sep-1939 Fagor
ESP
569
72. Andre BAYSSIERE 28-Aug-1943 Peugeot
FRA
561
73. Robert HAGMANN 02-Apr-1942 Max Meyer
SUI
557
74. Vicente LOPEZ CARRIL 02-Dec-1942 Kas
ESP
557
75. Harm OTTENBROS 27-Jun-1943 Willem II
NED
544
76. Jean Louis BODIN 23-Nov-1943 Frimatic
FRA
514
77. Jan HARINGS 26-Jun-1945 Caballero
NED
505
78. Michel GRAIN 06-Oct-1942 Bic
FRA
500
79. Gerard VIANEN 09-Feb-1944 Caballero
NED
494
80. Willy BOCKLANT 26-Jan-1941 Pull Over Centrale
BEL
490
81. Willy IN 'T VEN 01-Mar-1943 Dr. Mann
BEL
489
82. Dino ZANDEGU 31-May-1940 Salvarani
ITA
488
83. Jose Antonio MOMENE 15-Aug-1940 Fagor
ESP
483
84. Jose Manuel LOPEZ RODRIGUEZ 21-Feb-1940 Fagor
ESP
478
85. Joaquin GALERA MAGDELANO 26-Mar-1940 Fagor
ESP
473
86. Remy VAN VRECKOM 01-Apr-1943 Pull Over Centrale
BEL
453
87. Rinus WAGTMANS 26-Dec-1946 Willem II
NED
450
88. Roberto BALLINI 14-Mar-1944 Max Meyer
ITA
450
89. Luciano ARMANI 12-Oct-1940 Faema
ITA
446
90. Jose Maria ERRANDONEA URTIZEBEREA 12-Dec-1940 Fagor
ESP
443
91. Gerben KARSTENS 14-Jan-1942 Peugeot
NED
440
92. Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE 10-Mar-1941 Faema
BEL
437
93. Alberto DELLA TORRE 08-Sep-1945 Filotex
ITA
435
94. Raymond DELISLE 11-Mar-1943 Peugeot
FRA
435
95. Cees ZOONTJENS 10-Aug-1944 Caballero
NED
432
96. Arie DEN HARTOG 23-Apr-1941 Bic
NED
429
97. Eddy BEUGELS 19-Mar-1944 Mercier
NED
428
98. Franco BALMAMION 11-Jan-1940 Molteni
ITA
425
99. Julien STEVENS 25-Feb-1943 Smiths
BEL
417
100. Jean Pierre GENET 24-Oct-1940 Mercier
FRA
412


View year ranking: